Loading

Connecticut Boys: Who Has The Best Returning JV XC Squad?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Taking the next 7 returning runners (#8-14) on each squad, we project the best JV boys cross country squads in the state of Connecticut this season. 

1William Hall High School (CT)49
1) Jackson Grady17:51.303
2) Paul Chavey17:59.005
3) Muhammad Ali18:01.006
4) James Marks18:07.008
5) Matthew Thomas18:33.9027
Average Time: 18:06.44 Total Time: 1:30:32.20 1-5 Split: 42.60
6) Austin Blodgett18:36.8033
7) Ethan Penn18:42.0037
2Trumbull High School (CT)72
1) Nicholas Klaiber18:09.059
2) Kyle Marlin18:12.1211
3) Cyrus Asgari18:18.3814
4) David Castaldo18:21.0017
5) Timothy Seymour18:24.6921
Average Time: 18:17.05 Total Time: 1:31:25.24 1-5 Split: 15.64
6) Jackie Zhang18:33.0925
7) John Dima18:34.3328
3Danbury High School (CT)85
1) Chris Adamski17:50.952
2) Eric Civitella18:01.117
3) Aidan Byrne18:10.3810
4) Benjamin George18:36.1232
5) Adam Fox18:38.6334
Average Time: 18:15.44 Total Time: 1:31:17.19 1-5 Split: 47.68
6) Dylan Rosemark18:43.3239
7) Vikram Dhaliwal18:49.1246
4Tolland High School (CT)122
1) John Griffin17:45.401
2) Dakoda Gagnon18:24.1020
3) Coleman Hill18:33.5026
4) Keegan Jalbert18:40.6035
5) Ethan Boivin18:43.9040
Average Time: 18:25.50 Total Time: 1:32:07.50 1-5 Split: 58.50
6) Kevin Dooley18:45.7042
7) Ian Lyon19:13.2073
5Staples High School (CT)143
1) Benjamin Matteson17:56.544
2) Sam Burns18:20.8916
3) Matthew Demeter18:21.5618
4) Carrick Keenan18:52.0150
5) Diego De Leon18:56.4455
Average Time: 18:29.49 Total Time: 1:32:27.44 1-5 Split: 59.90
6) Terry Brannigan19:30.43113
7) Mitchell Price20:12.35185
6Haddam-Killingworth (CT)160
1) Fisher Harris18:33.0024
2) Nate Carlson18:34.4029
3) Nate Petras18:34.9030
4) Griffin Robinson18:41.0036
5) Max Cozean18:44.0041
Average Time: 18:37.46 Total Time: 1:33:07.30 1-5 Split: 11.00
6) Alex Twachtman18:47.0043
7) Carter Murray18:54.0053
7Xavier High School (CT)235
1) Dominic Anziano18:15.0012
2) Pierre Sylvain18:17.0013
3) Adam Anziano18:20.0015
4) Sam Martin19:25.0095
5) Holden Whaley19:26.00100
Average Time: 18:44.60 Total Time: 1:33:43.00 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Brendan Slack20:04.00161
7) Nathan Barandon20:07.00175
8Amity High School (CT)256
1) William Mckeon18:29.0022
2) Liam Palazzo18:47.0044
3) Julian Barroso18:49.0045
4) Michael Haverstock19:08.0068
5) Christian Chen19:17.0077
Average Time: 18:54.00 Total Time: 1:34:30.00 1-5 Split: 48.00
6) Samuel Mahler19:17.4480
7) Kabir Khwaja19:21.0088
9Glastonbury High School (CT)369
1) Cameron Pedemonti18:53.4052
2) Zachary Booth18:59.5056
3) Sean Boyle19:03.3060
4) John Leahy19:17.2078
5) Shaw Pedemonti19:36.80123
Average Time: 19:10.04 Total Time: 1:35:50.20 1-5 Split: 43.40
6) Aidan Furlong19:44.20130
7) Tomas Harrington19:57.00150
10Middletown High School (CT)380
1) Thomas Cunningham18:56.0054
2) Nicholas Carlson19:04.0062
3) Alexander Kalber19:07.0066
4) Dylan Karpel19:25.9797
5) Tanner Santosefano19:26.50101
Average Time: 19:11.89 Total Time: 1:35:59.47 1-5 Split: 30.50
6) Aidan Dunn19:27.70105
7) Malik Shabazz19:34.09119
11Fairfield Prep High School (CT)401
1) Jack Lang18:50.0047
2) Mark Mosolino19:02.0058
3) Robert Hansen19:20.0084
4) Nicholas Magrone19:26.55102
5) Jack Littlefield19:29.84110
Average Time: 19:13.68 Total Time: 1:36:08.39 1-5 Split: 39.84
6) Luke Riley19:32.00114
7) Michael Fickes19:42.00128
12Pomperaug (CT)410
1) Noah Johnson19:05.7864
2) Mark Cristino19:09.2570
3) Brian Wiser19:12.0672
4) Kevin Trainor19:23.1793
5) Camden Collette19:29.85111
Average Time: 19:16.02 Total Time: 1:36:20.11 1-5 Split: 24.07
6) Drew Rosenhein19:32.32116
7) Riley Fitzpatrick19:37.41125
13Wilbur Cross High School (CT)418
1) Michael Tramantano18:22.0019
2) Liam Machesney18:31.0023
3) Liam Machesney19:27.00104
4) Liam Mochiesney19:32.00115
5) Gabriel Morrison20:01.00157
Average Time: 19:10.60 Total Time: 1:35:53.00 1-5 Split: 1:39.00
6) Eamon Hill20:06.00169
7) Adrian Baez20:38.00242
14Darien High School (CT)429
1) Charles Callery18:52.0049
2) Philip Johnson19:13.5374
3) Aram Russell19:15.0075
4) Cole Hanson19:26.0098
5) Wes Morgan19:48.00133
Average Time: 19:18.91 Total Time: 1:36:34.53 1-5 Split: 56.00
6) Aidan O'rourke19:51.27137
7) Christian Meier19:55.38147
15Greenwich High School (CT)493
1) Jaime Moraiz19:16.9576
2) Robert Donnellan19:20.6186
3) Christian Bastek19:25.3596
4) Stephen Burke19:26.0099
5) Kyle Xiong19:50.04136
Average Time: 19:27.79 Total Time: 1:37:18.95 1-5 Split: 33.09
6) Christopher Dunn20:05.18167
7) Anthony Febles20:19.00198
16Old Lyme High School (CT)510
1) Mike Kolesnik19:01.0057
2) Tom Creagan19:02.0059
3) Alex Williams19:26.60103
4) Gary Bocian19:51.30138
5) Nic Roth19:58.60153
Average Time: 19:27.90 Total Time: 1:37:19.50 1-5 Split: 57.60
6) Colin Hallahan20:14.80189
7) Evan St. Louis20:22.00209
17Ridgefield High School (CT)591
1) Timothy Sganga19:19.1381
2) Todd Benson19:19.5383
3) James Kane19:39.03127
4) James Rudnicki19:53.47141
5) Samuel Mcdonough20:03.82159
Average Time: 19:39.00 Total Time: 1:38:14.98 1-5 Split: 44.69
6) Gunnar Thuss20:28.76223
7) Shane Clements20:49.38264
18Southington High School (CT)596
1) Lucca Riccio18:51.9048
2) Ryan Klinzman19:19.3682
3) Kevin Le19:21.2990
4) Ben Hoffman20:05.64168
5) Jackson Landino20:21.30208
Average Time: 19:35.90 Total Time: 1:37:59.49 1-5 Split: 1:29.40
6) Evan Kristopik20:26.36218
7) Christian Rivera20:59.70285
19Wilton High School (CT)597
1) Jack Rosen19:04.0863
2) James Steward19:11.4071
3) Kyle Gordon19:33.45117
4) Reed O'brien20:04.94163
5) Nicholas Lin20:11.55183
Average Time: 19:37.08 Total Time: 1:38:05.42 1-5 Split: 1:07.47
6) Edward Rowley20:24.20214
7) Connor Healey20:46.75258
20Bristol Central High School (CT)622
1) Leo Kavanaugh18:35.3031
2) Jake Leone19:33.50118
3) Luke Schilling19:35.20120
4) Ramon Peters19:56.10149
5) Benjamin Frechette20:20.10204
Average Time: 19:36.04 Total Time: 1:38:00.20 1-5 Split: 1:44.80
6) Stephen Pittman21:10.00304
7) Noah Morrison21:29.70351
21Newtown High School (CT)634
1) Michael Arena19:20.2285
2) Todd Perrin19:20.6987
3) William Tainter-gilber19:36.00122
4) Benjamin Albee20:05.00166
5) Max Hanson20:07.00174
Average Time: 19:41.78 Total Time: 1:38:28.91 1-5 Split: 46.78
6) Keenan Murphy20:26.64219
7) Jonathan Nahmias20:28.00221
22Cheshire High School (CT)643
1) Keith Arneson19:06.3065
2) Cameron Cortigiano19:29.50109
3) Patrick Cass19:53.50142
4) Parker Arai19:55.00145
5) Owen Fiore20:10.12182
Average Time: 19:42.88 Total Time: 1:38:34.42 1-5 Split: 1:03.82
6) Alex Orcutt20:17.10196
7) Eli Moskowitz20:27.47220
23Suffield High School (CT)645
1) Nate Bannish19:03.4561
2) Patrick Tompkins19:07.1467
3) Luke Plano19:22.6392
4) Kevin Tompkins20:13.36186
5) Christopher Bulat20:36.06239
Average Time: 19:40.53 Total Time: 1:38:22.64 1-5 Split: 1:32.61
6) Daniel Taggart20:41.41250
7) Nathan Loos21:10.77305
24New Canaan High School (CT)730
1) Alexander Rashad19:37.19124
2) Jack Lisecky19:42.54129
3) Holden Hobbs19:44.77131
4) Patrick Crookenden19:55.35146
5) Bobby Naughton20:19.41200
Average Time: 19:51.85 Total Time: 1:39:19.26 1-5 Split: 42.22
6) James Singer20:29.21225
7) Rashad Alexander20:42.73253
25Conard (CT)732
1) Eric Himmelstein18:53.0051
2) Brady Paulus19:57.00151
3) Vincent Nemergut20:01.00156
4) Benjamin Roach20:09.00180
5) John Gabinelle20:16.40194
Average Time: 19:51.28 Total Time: 1:39:16.40 1-5 Split: 1:23.40
6) Matthew Nemergut20:19.10199
7) Augustine Bacon20:24.30215
26Guilford High School (CT)757
1) Gabriel Cone19:30.22112
2) Benjamin Vankeuren19:38.00126
3) Griffen Hughes20:05.00164
4) Caleb Harris20:05.00165
5) Ryan Tichy20:15.00190
Average Time: 19:54.64 Total Time: 1:39:33.22 1-5 Split: 44.78
6) Richie Tillier22:52.34478
27Shelton High School (CT)794
1) Owen Corbett18:43.0038
2) Andrew Cole19:56.00148
3) Sam Failla20:04.37162
4) Jake Daxner20:20.00203
5) Louis Sacoto20:38.00243
Average Time: 19:56.27 Total Time: 1:39:41.37 1-5 Split: 1:55.00
6) Colin Mengold20:47.00260
7) William Bronson20:54.00276
28Fairfield Warde (CT)809
1) Samuel Klein19:21.0889
2) Collin Baker19:21.6391
3) Zachary Michael19:23.3794
4) Aidan Appelson19:29.46108
5) Peter Biegal22:10.29427
Average Time: 19:57.17 Total Time: 1:39:45.83 1-5 Split: 2:49.21
6) Justin Rhoades22:48.13474
7) Douglas Santos22:50.04475
29Avon High School (CT)866
1) Nicholas Shieh19:49.20135
2) Liam O'dwyer19:53.00140
3) Rodrigo Portal20:08.80179
4) Ian Albreski20:17.00195
5) Bum Joon Cho20:26.30217
Average Time: 20:06.86 Total Time: 1:40:34.30 1-5 Split: 37.10
6) Alexander Alamar20:29.80226
7) Jonathan Gervais20:36.02238
30Ellington High School (CT)867
1) Daniel Broding19:46.89132
2) Nicholas Busky19:53.69143
3) Daniel Johnson20:06.11171
4) Brendan Couzens20:08.31177
5) Ian Kos20:38.72244
Average Time: 20:06.74 Total Time: 1:40:33.72 1-5 Split: 51.83
6) Joshua Roy21:05.96291
7) Dylan Prescher21:09.44303
31Watertown High School (CT)924
1) Matteo Perugini19:08.5069
2) Kris Maloney19:17.4079
3) Colby Hearon20:08.60178
4) Rafael Dayton20:35.30236
5) Will Daddario21:36.40362
Average Time: 20:09.24 Total Time: 1:40:46.20 1-5 Split: 2:27.90
6) Jorge Cortina21:58.60402
7) Jordan Moreno21:59.80407
32Notre Dame-West Haven (CT)979
1) Jacob Torres20:00.00155
2) Evan Rodriguez20:07.00173
3) Jeffrey Bracale20:09.00181
4) Alexander Ozonoff20:26.00216
5) Aidan Shea20:43.00254
Average Time: 20:17.00 Total Time: 1:41:25.00 1-5 Split: 43.00
6) Matt Mancuso21:08.00297
7) Neal Agir21:16.00320
33Old Saybrook High School (CT)1055
1) Evan Spadaccini19:29.00107
2) Nate Taylor19:48.34134
3) Kyle Wisakowski20:14.00188
4) Jake Zundel21:08.00300
5) Will Patterson21:17.97326
Average Time: 20:23.46 Total Time: 1:41:57.31 1-5 Split: 1:48.97
6) Matt Julius21:39.00370
34Immaculate High School (CT)1100
1) John Cropsey20:04.00160
2) Justin Goodwin20:06.39172
3) Colby Bellone20:20.00202
4) Peter Kent20:50.10265
5) Trey Michaelson21:08.40301
Average Time: 20:29.78 Total Time: 1:42:28.89 1-5 Split: 1:04.40
6) Kalberg David21:21.30338
7) Peyton Mckenzie21:51.30392
35Daniel Hand High School (CT)1128
1) Tyler Haims19:57.00152
2) Leo Rupp-coppi20:30.00227
3) Joseph Genther20:40.00246
4) Griffin Mascia20:42.00251
5) Sam Scherban20:42.00252
Average Time: 20:30.20 Total Time: 1:42:31.00 1-5 Split: 45.00
6) Max Genther20:44.00257
7) Connor Parthasarthy20:57.00281
36Simsbury High School (CT)1180
1) Dylan Wehrly20:15.10191
2) William Isakoff20:15.20192
3) Benjamin Rees20:48.00263
4) Tyler Papagelis20:51.20266
5) Liam Dunnigan20:52.00268
Average Time: 20:36.30 Total Time: 1:43:01.50 1-5 Split: 36.90
6) William Michaud20:53.50274
7) Luke Lammey21:18.20329
37Holy Cross High School (CT)1230
1) Alex Ford20:07.90176
2) Marcas Racevicius20:16.15193
3) Tanner Linhard20:29.20224
4) Mike Famiglietti21:12.90314
5) Colby Steinfeld21:16.10323
Average Time: 20:40.45 Total Time: 1:43:22.25 1-5 Split: 1:08.20
6) Michael Dane21:18.10328
7) William D'avino22:03.60415
38Joel Barlow High School (CT)1231
1) Buster Whaley19:27.85106
2) Stephen Zigmond20:19.98201
3) Ryan Thomas20:43.29256
4) Aidan Sheahan21:09.08302
5) Charles Johnson21:37.32366
Average Time: 20:39.50 Total Time: 1:43:17.52 1-5 Split: 2:09.47
39Bolton High School (CT)1253
1) Ben Grant20:06.08170
2) Graham Leger20:13.99187
3) Peter Swenson20:30.12228
4) George Chakulski21:11.73309
5) Chris Nemphos21:35.30359
Average Time: 20:43.44 Total Time: 1:43:37.22 1-5 Split: 1:29.22
6) Ethan Hull21:39.00371
7) Marshall Flowers21:56.84399
40Northwestern Regional High School (CT)1271
1) Kevin Kinsley20:03.33158
2) Caleb Garala20:12.20184
3) Burns Campbell20:52.01270
4) Matt Hendrickson21:12.81313
5) Owen Nelligan21:27.50346
Average Time: 20:45.57 Total Time: 1:43:47.86 1-5 Split: 1:24.17
6) Jarrett Martin21:31.06353
7) Colin Urmaza21:37.70368
41New Milford High School (CT)1303
1) Christopher Caraluzzi20:20.90206
2) Connor Delpha20:22.10210
3) Gabriel Rocca20:56.60280
4) Jack Valentine20:57.10282
5) Erik Staib21:17.50325
Average Time: 20:46.84 Total Time: 1:43:54.20 1-5 Split: 56.60
6) Ezra Rosenberg21:19.72332
42Brookfield High School (CT)1334
1) Cooper Swenson20:18.46197
2) Tyler Fernand20:41.20249
3) Colin McLoone20:47.60261
4) Sam MacMullen21:01.29287
5) Macauley Torpey21:23.06340
Average Time: 20:50.32 Total Time: 1:44:11.61 1-5 Split: 1:04.60
6) Logan White22:39.51467
43South Windsor High School (CT)1345
1) Andrew Biron20:30.40229
2) Tyler Goudreault20:33.40233
3) Nolan Goodale20:33.40234
4) Luke Reed21:07.00293
5) Gabriel Feher21:34.00356
Average Time: 20:51.64 Total Time: 1:44:18.20 1-5 Split: 1:03.60
6) Adam Brozowski21:51.00388
7) Kyle Polito21:58.00400
44Hopkins School (CT)1353
1) Alex Weisman20:23.00213
2) Samuel Jenkins20:53.00271
3) Will Cooper20:53.20272
4) Lucas Lieberman20:56.00279
5) Eric Martin21:15.20318
Average Time: 20:52.08 Total Time: 1:44:20.40 1-5 Split: 52.20
6) John Keegan21:36.00361
7) Finn Day22:01.00408
45East Lyme High School (CT)1383
1) Saiyoen Pathman19:52.00139
2) Samuel Bennett20:21.00207
3) Dylan Mcdonald20:40.00245
4) Jack Lebeau21:25.00344
5) Andrew Geigel22:26.00448
Average Time: 20:56.80 Total Time: 1:44:44.00 1-5 Split: 2:34.00
6) Aidan Maiolo22:32.00460
46Canton High School (CT)1420
1) Gabe Mower19:53.85144
2) Silas Sawtelle20:22.54211
3) Chase Lashgari21:21.65339
4) Ryan Nickerson21:27.76347
5) Keith Thomas21:43.77379
Average Time: 20:57.91 Total Time: 1:44:49.57 1-5 Split: 1:49.92
6) Nick Benedetti21:47.81385
7) Justin Conforti22:17.80432
47Fairfield Ludlowe (CT)1454
1) Nathan Shemesh20:20.56205
2) Andrew Bergquist20:32.00231
3) Matthew Proulx20:55.11277
4) Aaron Fieweger21:01.35288
5) Adithya Anand22:28.44453
Average Time: 21:03.49 Total Time: 1:45:17.46 1-5 Split: 2:07.88
48Lyman Memorial High School (CT)1480
1) James Morrison20:36.44240
2) Jacob Michele21:03.15289
3) Trevor Perkins21:07.11296
4) Kyle Mcelory21:11.00307
5) Clayton Goodrich21:28.00348
Average Time: 21:05.14 Total Time: 1:45:25.69 1-5 Split: 51.56
6) Aden McComiskey21:30.60352
49Waterford High School (CT)1497
1) Kristopher Dow20:36.00237
2) Elijah Morosky21:07.00295
3) Owen Seltzer21:12.00311
4) Benjamin Stilphen21:16.00321
5) Connor Elci21:20.00333
Average Time: 21:06.20 Total Time: 1:45:31.00 1-5 Split: 44.00
6) Bryce Dorunda21:34.00357
7) Kody Dow21:46.00384
50Hamden High School (CT)1517
1) Eviatar Askenazi20:52.00269
2) Brandon Fioretti21:07.00294
3) Nathaniel Hebert21:08.00298
4) Thomas Kashuba21:13.00315
5) Matthew Lockett21:24.00341
Average Time: 21:08.80 Total Time: 1:45:44.00 1-5 Split: 32.00
6) Ron Casuga21:25.00342
7) Derrick Devilbiss21:25.00343
51E.O. Smith High School (CT)1525
1) Amir Kingoo19:35.70121
2) Giovanni Maccarone20:22.90212
3) Matt Baker21:17.40324
4) Kenny Wu22:09.20424
5) Zach Donald22:24.90444
Average Time: 21:10.02 Total Time: 1:45:50.10 1-5 Split: 2:49.20
52Wethersfield High School (CT)1542
1) Tai Huynh20:48.00262
2) Joe Coleman21:03.30290
3) Andrew Desrochers21:11.40308
4) Anthony Guerrera21:18.00327
5) Connor Wallowitz21:33.30355
Average Time: 21:10.80 Total Time: 1:45:54.00 1-5 Split: 45.30
6) Will Malizia21:50.80387
7) Sam Veilleux22:03.80416
53Bristol Eastern High School (CT)1551
1) Santo Roy20:54.00275
2) Zach Martin21:06.90292
3) Tyler Martin21:15.10317
4) Nate Woodford21:19.00331
5) Seth Anderson21:21.00336
Average Time: 21:11.20 Total Time: 1:45:56.00 1-5 Split: 27.00
6) Osama Ahmed21:28.49349
7) Noah Hickey21:44.90382
54Bacon Academy (CT)1565
1) Ryan Konon20:40.00247
2) Theodore Chesnes20:43.00255
3) Ryan Fries21:08.00299
4) Alex Turner21:43.00378
5) Julian Prignano21:50.00386
Average Time: 21:12.80 Total Time: 1:46:04.00 1-5 Split: 1:10.00
6) John Filloramo22:20.00435
7) Andrew Smith22:24.00443
55Cromwell High School (CT)1575
1) Aaron Ajodhi20:28.60222
2) Felipe Patinha20:33.77235
3) Michael Dale20:40.40248
4) Ryan Daniele22:02.97413
5) Joe Lin22:29.70457
Average Time: 21:15.09 Total Time: 1:46:15.44 1-5 Split: 2:01.10
56Canterbury School (CT)1593
1) Jake Elston20:31.00230
2) Eric Yao20:37.00241
3) Steven Luo21:37.00364
4) Wesley Hong21:41.00375
5) David Ding21:45.00383
Average Time: 21:14.20 Total Time: 1:46:11.00 1-5 Split: 1:14.00
57Westhill High School (CT)1685
1) Mathew Razzaia20:47.00259
2) Theo Coppola21:20.74334
3) Jason Carroll21:21.03337
4) Harrison Lindvall21:35.72360
5) Josh Gordan21:54.35395
Average Time: 21:23.77 Total Time: 1:46:58.84 1-5 Split: 1:07.35
6) Matthew Mindy21:54.72396
7) John Leydon22:25.99447
58Norwich Free Academy (CT)1691
1) Aiden Tapia20:33.00232
2) Colin Rider21:27.00345
3) Isaac Libis21:32.00354
4) Nicholas Shea21:37.00363
5) Daniel Chong21:55.00397
Average Time: 21:24.80 Total Time: 1:47:04.00 1-5 Split: 1:22.00
6) Dominic Laprade22:24.00442
59Johathan Law High School (CT)1695
1) Zach Werthmann20:59.17284
2) Charles Wang21:01.00286
3) James Marino21:16.00322
4) Ryan Bedell21:51.00389
5) Nick Shugrue22:03.00414
Average Time: 21:26.03 Total Time: 1:47:10.17 1-5 Split: 1:03.83
6) Braden Konareski22:33.27461
7) Max Wischow22:37.00465
60Granby High School (CT)1776
1) Owen Bogli20:51.84267
2) Vaughn Peverly21:15.37319
3) John Hitchiner21:37.78369
4) Rhys Samalas21:58.87404
5) Samuel Askew22:03.83417
Average Time: 21:33.54 Total Time: 1:47:47.69 1-5 Split: 1:11.99
6) Thomas Dlugolenski22:23.03440
7) Brian Boyle22:40.47469
61Manchester High School (CT)1826
1) Jason Weekes19:59.40154
2) Fabrizio Juro21:37.10365
3) Diametrius Davis21:37.40367
4) Kely Maloney22:39.90468
5) Connor D'arcy22:43.10472
Average Time: 21:43.38 Total Time: 1:48:36.90 1-5 Split: 2:43.70
62Naugatuck High School (CT)1857
1) Benjamin Healy20:58.50283
2) Peter Mullin21:29.10350
3) Brendan Kerns21:41.70376
4) Daniel Fine22:04.20419
5) Will Daly22:12.90429
Average Time: 21:41.28 Total Time: 1:48:26.40 1-5 Split: 1:14.40
6) Reggie Mcgregor22:51.70476
63Stamford High School (CT)1863
1) Brendan Leung21:18.99330
2) Nicholas Chuckus21:21.00335
3) Jordan Marchese21:34.11358
4) Andrew Archila21:54.00394
5) Christopher Burke22:25.62446
Average Time: 21:42.74 Total Time: 1:48:33.72 1-5 Split: 1:06.63
64Seymour High School (CT)1864
1) Jeremy Labelle21:11.80310
2) Mahad Khan21:14.60316
3) Tim Buzik21:51.60393
4) Jimmy Kinsella22:08.70422
5) Aidan Loock22:08.70423
Average Time: 21:43.08 Total Time: 1:48:35.40 1-5 Split: 56.90
6) Ryan Mccormick22:16.80431
7) Noah Iott22:19.20433
65East Catholic High School (CT)1894
1) Kevin Harntnett20:53.40273
2) Josh Duvall20:56.00278
3) Joseph Bouchie22:19.91434
4) Kane Woods22:29.00454
5) Mahi Hosein22:29.00455
Average Time: 21:49.46 Total Time: 1:49:07.31 1-5 Split: 1:35.60
66Portland High School (CT)1913
1) Brandon Masal21:12.00312
2) Shane Tewksbury21:44.18380
3) Nate Lavoy21:44.31381
4) Matt Major22:02.00410
5) Justin Coe22:16.77430
Average Time: 21:47.85 Total Time: 1:48:59.26 1-5 Split: 1:04.77
6) Bryce Cote22:29.85458
67Saint Joseph High School (CT)1997
1) Andrew Donnelly21:11.00306
2) Patrick Dineen21:51.26391
3) Emonn Keating21:59.33405
4) Issac Seyer22:20.20436
5) Anthony Rainey22:30.96459
Average Time: 21:58.55 Total Time: 1:49:52.75 1-5 Split: 1:19.96
6) Luke Healy22:51.71477
68Fitch High School (CT)2048
1) Hassan Saiyed21:39.00372
2) Ethan Alves21:40.00373
3) William Dentch22:02.00411
4) Simon Choi22:10.00426
5) Payton Kirkland22:37.20466
Average Time: 22:01.64 Total Time: 1:50:08.20 1-5 Split: 58.20
69Northwest Catholic High School (CT)2059
1) Matthew Querfeld21:42.20377
2) Trevor Lindberg21:51.10390
3) Miles Bryant21:58.15401
4) Kerian Shanley22:23.10441
5) Christian Walker22:27.26450
Average Time: 22:04.36 Total Time: 1:50:21.81 1-5 Split: 45.06
6) Lukasz Burkacki22:28.44452
7) James Turner22:42.00470
70Weston High School (CT)2086
1) Abhinav Cherukuri21:58.80403
2) Bruno Licamele22:01.20409
3) Thomas Carlon22:08.12421
4) Franco Bara22:09.80425
5) Alexander Coleman22:12.70428
Average Time: 22:06.12 Total Time: 1:50:30.62 1-5 Split: 13.90
6) William Welsch-Lehmann22:33.80462
71Pomfret (CT)2097
1) Justin Kim21:56.00398
2) Kevin Li22:02.00412
3) Josh Stielau22:04.00418
4) Nicholas Ng22:08.00420
5) Nathaniel Rice22:26.00449
Average Time: 22:07.20 Total Time: 1:50:36.00 1-5 Split: 30.00
72Valley Regional High School (CT)2141
1) Anthony Joia21:40.00374
2) Sean Patterson21:59.51406
3) Henry Mcpherson22:21.00439
4) Cade Ensinger22:27.36451
5) Santa Santaclara22:42.92471
Average Time: 22:14.16 Total Time: 1:51:10.79 1-5 Split: 1:02.92
73Enfield High School (CT)2239
1) Roman Alves22:20.50437
2) Alex Cunningham22:20.70438
3) Daniel Brennan22:25.50445
4) Maxwell Chipman22:29.40456
5) Max Michaud22:36.20463
Average Time: 22:26.46 Total Time: 1:52:12.30 1-5 Split: 15.70
6) Frankie Rook22:36.60464
7) Zack Colman22:43.30473
 



Comments