Connecticut Girls Pre-Season XC Team Scores Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Projecting the top returning girls cross country teams in the state of Connecticut using the season best 5K times among every team's top 7 returnees.

1Danbury High School (CT)102
1) Lauren Moore18:54.009
2) Alexandra Chakar19:07.3710
3) Kayla Cohen19:23.0215
4) Valerie Fox19:53.5830
5) Cassandra Sturdevant20:03.0038
Average Time: 19:28.19 Total Time: 1:37:20.97 1-5 Split: 1:09.00
6) Meilee Kry20:03.9739
7) Vivian Mendez20:19.4754
2Pomperaug (CT)229
1) Kate Wiser17:53.161
2) Maddie Villa19:19.9414
3) Nina Koobatian19:59.0634
4) Ivy Walker20:24.6160
5) Kathleen Schenk21:08.38120
Average Time: 19:45.03 Total Time: 1:38:45.15 1-5 Split: 3:15.22
6) Molly Flanagan21:20.26140
7) Kierra Ryan21:34.71167
3Immaculate High School (CT)255
1) Angela Saidman18:42.965
2) Taylor Mascetta19:45.3823
3) Christina Carboni20:10.2047
4) Kaitlyn Segreti20:27.7064
5) Emily Marcone21:06.80116
Average Time: 20:02.61 Total Time: 1:40:13.04 1-5 Split: 2:23.84
6) Natalie Dudas21:36.11169
7) Maura Murphy22:06.87222
4Trumbull High School (CT)277
1) Margaret Loschiavo19:29.0817
2) Alessandra Zaffina19:43.2922
3) Keira Grant20:29.4866
4) Brenna Asaro20:37.0072
5) Calyn Carbone20:57.70100
Average Time: 20:15.31 Total Time: 1:41:16.55 1-5 Split: 1:28.62
6) Emily Alexandru21:37.00171
7) Juliana Zaccagnino22:37.00280
5Fairfield Ludlowe (CT)303
1) Madeline Ruggiero18:42.504
2) Lauren O'neil20:11.0048
3) Madeline Ruggerio20:33.0068
4) Micaela Walsh20:44.0082
5) Sadie Bernstein20:58.00101
Average Time: 20:13.70 Total Time: 1:41:08.50 1-5 Split: 2:15.50
6) Haley Nilsson21:18.00137
7) Sophia Lesko21:34.00163
6Glastonbury High School (CT)303
1) Angela Braga19:13.0611
2) Grace Sparrow19:23.1616
3) Julia Wilcox20:38.8575
4) Casey Macelhiney20:53.0596
5) Kelly Queen21:01.28105
Average Time: 20:13.88 Total Time: 1:41:09.40 1-5 Split: 1:48.22
6) Kacey Malz21:01.78106
7) Joelle Solecki21:36.60170
7William Hall High School (CT)324
1) Jenna Zydanowicz18:28.602
2) Rose Kitz19:40.8019
3) Francesca Lynch20:02.1037
4) Erin McGuinness20:44.7085
5) Hannah Maidman21:42.70181
Average Time: 20:07.78 Total Time: 1:40:38.90 1-5 Split: 3:14.10
6) Mia Healer22:00.90210
7) Natalie Schaumburger22:14.40241
8Greenwich High School (CT)344
1) Zoe Harris18:52.178
2) Verna Yin20:05.0040
3) Catherine Harper20:21.0055
4) Caroline Webb21:02.00108
5) Lauren O'Donnell21:16.00133
Average Time: 20:19.23 Total Time: 1:41:36.17 1-5 Split: 2:23.83
6) Eadaoin Clarke22:11.99232
7) Hunter Kemp22:56.96320
9Rham High School (CT)567
1) Abby Potticary19:53.7031
2) Brooke Almeida19:55.1033
3) Abigail Potticary20:26.0062
4) Hannah Lacroix21:46.30183
5) Jackie Lage22:21.80258
Average Time: 20:52.58 Total Time: 1:44:22.90 1-5 Split: 2:28.10
6) Ashlyn Mrachek22:35.50276
7) Marissa Goncalves24:33.10531
10Guilford High School (CT)573
1) Meredith Bloss18:33.653
2) Gianna Siciliano20:24.0059
3) Clara Wiesler20:48.0089
4) Emma Bonz21:19.89138
5) Eleanor Wiesler22:39.00284
Average Time: 20:44.91 Total Time: 1:43:44.54 1-5 Split: 4:05.35
6) Elizabeth Petra23:10.00352
7) Tessa Fridell23:14.00359
11Nonnewaug High School (CT)728
1) Helene Berger20:19.0053
2) Carly Andrew21:04.00113
3) Jennie Schwarz21:06.80117
4) Jacquelin Berger21:51.00192
5) Maddie Woodward22:19.00253
Average Time: 21:19.96 Total Time: 1:46:39.80 1-5 Split: 2:00.00
6) Kylie Fitzgerald22:53.50308
7) Brooke Andrew23:22.50371
12Old Saybrook High School (CT)753
1) Grace Hanratty19:52.8029
2) Ally Castro20:12.7049
3) Tehra Givehand20:29.2065
4) Julia Sultini22:18.00249
5) Autumn Szucs23:15.00361
Average Time: 21:13.54 Total Time: 1:46:07.70 1-5 Split: 3:22.20
6) Mackenzie Cart23:44.20421
7) Halle Barron23:58.00452
13Newtown High School (CT)770
1) Emily Tressler20:00.0036
2) Olivia Hage20:39.1376
3) Hallie Filan21:17.62136
4) Gloria Rowley22:10.97230
5) Julia Clark22:43.96292
Average Time: 21:22.34 Total Time: 1:46:51.68 1-5 Split: 2:43.96
6) Maddie Fetchick22:55.55313
7) Courtney Henchclife23:03.00337
14E.O. Smith High School (CT)776
1) Miranda Graves19:19.6413
2) Elizabeth Rose20:24.0058
3) Amealia Maynard22:04.80220
4) Yuria Yamamoto22:15.90242
5) Lily Gile22:15.90243
Average Time: 21:16.05 Total Time: 1:46:20.24 1-5 Split: 2:56.26
6) Sarah Cao22:22.00259
7) Ella Larsen23:32.30398
15Southington High School (CT)796
1) Kate Kemnitz20:27.2363
2) Natalia Adamczyk20:46.8487
3) Kailey Schmarr21:21.17145
4) Julia Michnowicz21:57.90202
5) Amanda Perkowski22:46.92299
Average Time: 21:28.01 Total Time: 1:47:20.06 1-5 Split: 2:19.69
6) Taylor Borla22:56.60319
7) Lily Mckinstry23:05.54340
16Simsbury High School (CT)809
1) Dagny Edwards20:06.7141
2) Madison Knapp20:54.1097
3) Grace Stewart21:34.00164
4) Ellie Masters22:19.00252
5) Elsa Martin22:20.20255
Average Time: 21:26.80 Total Time: 1:47:14.01 1-5 Split: 2:13.49
6) Daphne Petersen22:26.00263
7) Daphne Peterson22:26.00264
17Shelton High School (CT)814
1) Amanda LoMonte20:45.0086
2) Anna Weissenberg20:52.0095
3) Maeve Sheldon21:34.00165
4) Alexandra Kenealy21:48.00186
5) Lizzy Richmond22:38.00282
Average Time: 21:31.40 Total Time: 1:47:37.00 1-5 Split: 1:53.00
6) Alice Winek22:50.00304
7) Elizabeth Richmond22:56.00316
18The Westover School (CT)908
1) Maddie-claire Norris20:49.0093
2) Olivia Raisbeck21:09.00123
3) Brigid Protzmann21:27.00151
4) Gabby Young21:50.00188
5) Sarah Pino23:10.00353
Average Time: 21:41.00 Total Time: 1:48:25.00 1-5 Split: 2:21.00
6) Lailai Dai25:31.00659
7) Lisa Hou27:00.00756
19Cheshire High School (CT)952
1) Amanda Adesso20:37.3073
2) Emily Longmore21:00.00104
3) Aliza Taylor21:21.60146
4) Elizabeth Addesso22:16.90246
5) Kayle Clark23:25.00383
Average Time: 21:44.16 Total Time: 1:48:40.80 1-5 Split: 2:47.70
6) Rosie Marquez23:49.00427
7) Samantha Hines23:53.00435
20Avon High School (CT)956
1) Rhiannon Richmond19:52.0028
2) Caroline Luby21:20.90143
3) Rachel Nori21:41.61180
4) Sarah Lancaster22:10.20227
5) Emma Buth23:23.70378
Average Time: 21:41.68 Total Time: 1:48:28.41 1-5 Split: 3:31.70
6) Anna Ryan23:30.70395
7) Haeyoung Yi24:19.00495
21Berlin High School (CT)1015
1) Juliana Cancellier19:59.2635
2) Megan Perrotta20:14.4051
3) Audrey Jankovich22:39.40285
4) Sarah Perrotta22:46.00297
5) Noelle Konior23:09.86347
Average Time: 21:45.78 Total Time: 1:48:48.92 1-5 Split: 3:10.60
6) Madison Monroe23:14.60360
7) Emma Roski23:55.30443
22Wilton High School (CT)1029
1) Emily Welch20:49.0092
2) Paula Perez Pelaez21:17.00135
3) Eliza Snyder21:55.00196
4) Claire Kedzierski22:02.00214
5) Kirsten Perry23:29.90392
Average Time: 21:54.58 Total Time: 1:49:32.90 1-5 Split: 2:40.90
6) Carly Sullivan23:36.00404
23Rocky Hill High School (CT)1049
1) Elizabeth Stockman19:15.9812
2) Lilah Devine20:13.0050
3) Emily Rostkowski22:34.10272
4) Megan Creevy23:02.70336
5) Amanda Walerysiak23:24.00379
Average Time: 21:41.96 Total Time: 1:48:29.78 1-5 Split: 4:08.02
6) Michaela Creevy24:01.00461
7) Peggy Minga24:38.00548
24Tolland High School (CT)1052
1) Kaitlyn Bedard21:03.60110
2) Anna Roberts21:28.60154
3) Mara Tellers22:01.30212
4) Jess Collins22:33.70271
5) Alexandria Klopfer22:51.00305
Average Time: 21:59.64 Total Time: 1:49:58.20 1-5 Split: 1:47.40
6) Katherine Bzowyckyj23:10.00351
7) Alexia Rozman23:24.50382
25Daniel Hand High School (CT)1074
1) Anna Steffen21:13.00129
2) Madison Rotermund21:23.00148
3) Jade Law22:21.14256
4) Chloe Veth22:28.00267
5) Sarah Caso22:35.03274
Average Time: 22:00.03 Total Time: 1:50:00.17 1-5 Split: 1:22.03
6) Anna Son23:01.00331
7) Olivia Pardales24:12.00479
26Mercy High School (CT)1087
1) Rachael Cipolla20:43.0081
2) Nell Kordalski20:55.4098
3) Lillian Wimler22:03.00215
4) Mae Grochowski22:10.90229
5) Naomi Cipriano24:02.00464
Average Time: 21:58.86 Total Time: 1:49:54.30 1-5 Split: 3:19.00
6) Elizabeth Curran25:00.00605
7) Catryn Rhoden25:27.00651
27Manchester High School (CT)1094
1) Kate Hedlund18:46.077
2) Caitlin Hoagland21:40.70178
3) Julia Leon22:12.00233
4) Corinne Glenney22:26.20265
5) Ava Hoerner23:38.30411
Average Time: 21:44.65 Total Time: 1:48:43.27 1-5 Split: 4:52.23
6) Talitha Lewis23:46.50424
7) Meredith Keyt24:44.30564
28New Milford High School (CT)1129
1) Brooke Morabito20:08.8045
2) Kathleen Delaney21:12.40127
3) Shannon Palmer21:37.50173
4) Lily Blanchard23:01.60333
5) Anna Santarelli23:57.60451
Average Time: 21:59.58 Total Time: 1:49:57.90 1-5 Split: 3:48.80
6) Jessica Baranowski24:29.27515
7) Julia Colley24:47.78573
29Old Lyme High School (CT)1152
1) Faith Caulkins21:20.40141
2) Mackenzie Blue21:56.50199
3) Emily Spekhals22:24.20261
4) Anna Sather22:24.77262
5) Lilah Mcandrew22:42.70289
Average Time: 22:09.71 Total Time: 1:50:48.57 1-5 Split: 1:22.30
6) Grace Gilbert22:42.80290
7) Emily Speckhals22:45.00294
30Derby High School (CT)1170
1) Sabrina Hanock21:02.00107
2) Annaly Khanthaphixay21:04.00112
3) Isabelle Chevarella21:08.90121
4) Zoe Donnauro23:29.70391
5) Ava Gonzalez23:54.80439
Average Time: 22:07.88 Total Time: 1:50:39.40 1-5 Split: 2:52.80
6) Ambarlyn Angeletti24:32.00525
7) Claire Douglas25:41.70677
31Ellington High School (CT)1180
1) Kathryn Bonanno20:06.7242
2) Katherine O'connell21:13.18130
3) Clara Mattson21:57.33201
4) Lauren Johnson23:30.08394
5) Elizabeth Champeau23:40.84413
Average Time: 22:05.63 Total Time: 1:50:28.15 1-5 Split: 3:34.12
6) Holly Warner23:55.41444
7) Ashka Patel24:18.57494
32Fairfield Warde (CT)1187
1) Abigail Hart20:59.00102
2) Emily Vogt21:36.00168
3) Caroline Egervari21:41.00179
4) Dana Calamari23:17.00364
5) Tara Mcveigh23:23.00374
Average Time: 22:11.20 Total Time: 1:50:56.00 1-5 Split: 2:24.00
6) Binaali Desai26:05.00698
7) Jasmine Castro31:33.00910
33Lewis Mills High School (CT)1196
1) Celina Daigle21:50.50189
2) Allison Moore21:54.10195
3) Lauren Alvarez22:09.10226
4) Elizabeth Krenicky22:14.30240
5) Catherine Dilernia23:09.00346
Average Time: 22:15.40 Total Time: 1:51:17.00 1-5 Split: 1:18.50
6) Meghan Cahill23:27.30387
7) Isabella Harding23:43.80420
34Hamden High School (CT)1220
1) Ella Bradford20:49.0090
2) Tori Roberts21:28.00152
3) Madison Steigman21:58.00204
4) Marissa Ciccarini22:56.00314
5) Noelle Obrien24:01.00460
Average Time: 22:14.40 Total Time: 1:51:12.00 1-5 Split: 3:12.00
6) Cora Hagens24:35.00537
7) Adriana Bermudez24:59.00602
35Weston High School (CT)1223
1) Michelle Gutowski21:37.90174
2) Claire Samson21:51.00191
3) Zoe Yung22:06.90223
4) Anna Cross22:56.25317
5) Jane Avery22:56.50318
Average Time: 22:17.71 Total Time: 1:51:28.55 1-5 Split: 1:18.60
6) Sana Khan22:57.30323
7) Sandra Stankiewicz24:26.00505
36Woodland High School (CT)1260
1) Emma Slavin21:12.10126
2) Jaden Young21:54.00194
3) Jill Brotherton22:21.40257
4) Brooke Iannone22:35.70278
5) Calisa Costanzo23:36.10405
Average Time: 22:19.86 Total Time: 1:51:39.30 1-5 Split: 2:24.00
6) Judy Lippa23:58.90454
7) Caitlin Marvin24:07.10471
37Cromwell High School (CT)1279
1) Emma Drzewiecki19:54.0032
2) Georgia Mikan21:39.90177
3) Taylor Santos21:58.10206
4) Sadie Sullivan21:59.40209
5) Julie Colandrea25:28.40655
Average Time: 22:11.96 Total Time: 1:50:59.80 1-5 Split: 5:34.40
38Suffield High School (CT)1328
1) Gabrielle Zeller20:37.9774
2) Karissa Stanio21:22.46147
3) Haley Young21:29.05155
4) Katherine Platt24:06.25470
5) Olivia Vuocolo24:12.67482
Average Time: 22:21.68 Total Time: 1:51:48.40 1-5 Split: 3:34.70
6) Sheralyn Burke24:21.00499
7) Brooke Laduke24:36.00540
39Hopkins School (CT)1330
1) Maliya Ellis19:41.0020
2) Elena Brennan20:34.0069
3) Kaitlin Forman22:54.30312
4) Marilla Yu24:02.00463
5) Ranease Brown24:03.00466
Average Time: 22:14.86 Total Time: 1:51:14.30 1-5 Split: 4:22.00
6) Yasmin Bergemann25:03.00610
7) Inge Hughes25:22.00642
40Foran High School (CT)1348
1) Emma Cote21:32.00160
2) Jenna French21:39.00176
3) Emma Cole22:39.00283
4) Samthana Inthalpanya23:11.00354
5) Maggie Cummings23:23.00375
Average Time: 22:28.80 Total Time: 1:52:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:51.00
6) Courtney Olenski25:39.00673
7) Meghan Dunn25:44.00680
41Darien High School (CT)1369
1) Sophie Hill22:09.00224
2) Penn Boucher22:28.00266
3) Marley Garfield22:29.00268
4) Lily Johnston22:46.00296
5) Sarah Gallagher22:56.00315
Average Time: 22:33.60 Total Time: 1:52:48.00 1-5 Split: 47.00
6) Isabelle Garrett23:10.00350
7) Charlotte Van Ingen23:18.00365
42Norwich Free Academy (CT)1375
1) Genevieve Buckridge21:16.00132
2) Emma Grace Ricketts21:32.00159
3) Madison Martin22:53.00307
4) Kylie Dibernado23:10.00349
5) Tessa Hosped23:49.00428
Average Time: 22:32.00 Total Time: 1:52:40.00 1-5 Split: 2:33.00
6) Paige Martin24:00.00457
7) Maeve Jacobs24:37.00541
43Watertown High School (CT)1378
1) Nicole Defeo21:20.60142
2) Rebekah Holmes21:47.90185
3) Emma Gallagher22:37.30281
4) Abby Baker23:06.90341
5) Chelsea Betts23:49.10429
Average Time: 22:32.36 Total Time: 1:52:41.80 1-5 Split: 2:28.50
6) Erin Egan26:39.00731
7) Shaylyn Fisher27:43.50802
44Wethersfield High School (CT)1382
1) Bella Samse21:12.50128
2) Allison Appel22:10.60228
3) Isabella Samse22:12.00234
4) Meghan Gregorski22:30.90270
5) Alli Ayers24:30.40522
Average Time: 22:31.28 Total Time: 1:52:36.40 1-5 Split: 3:17.90
6) Morgan O'donnell24:38.00547
7) Jenna Toce25:00.10606
45Canton High School (CT)1391
1) Julia Caputo20:06.9043
2) Helena Winkler20:29.7967
3) Lila Hunt22:35.55277
4) Hannah Sevigny23:37.66409
5) Savanna Kashnig24:57.69595
Average Time: 22:21.52 Total Time: 1:51:47.59 1-5 Split: 4:50.79
6) Rebecca Lagonigro25:01.00608
7) Meg Babbitt28:35.62842
46Haddam-Killingworth (CT)1402
1) Meara Bodak20:22.7957
2) Emma Anziano21:02.25109
3) Ava Lindell23:26.00385
4) Julia Callis23:34.60401
5) Alexandra Zupan23:57.00450
Average Time: 22:28.53 Total Time: 1:52:22.64 1-5 Split: 3:34.21
6) Lauren D'Amico24:19.00496
7) Elizabeth Overchuck24:27.00509
47Shepaug Valley (CT)1417
1) Elisa Afouni20:44.0084
2) Aileen Rosa21:24.50149
3) Autumn Collette21:59.30208
4) Erin Mcgrath23:58.90455
5) Alison Parker24:30.39521
Average Time: 22:31.42 Total Time: 1:52:37.09 1-5 Split: 3:46.39
6) Isabel Eddy24:43.90563
7) Jolie Grazia25:33.75661
48New Canaan High School (CT)1436
1) Georgia Stewart21:09.80124
2) Breanne Shipman21:57.00200
3) Elaina Tiller22:16.00244
4) Kacey Haydu23:44.70422
5) Caroline Cioffi23:56.00446
Average Time: 22:36.70 Total Time: 1:53:03.50 1-5 Split: 2:46.20
6) Meredrith Waldron26:04.40697
7) Johannah O'brien28:05.90821
49Granby High School (CT)1464
1) Jessica Gerace20:47.6188
2) Amy Briggs21:50.94190
3) Erin Gilhooly22:34.78273
4) Shannon Mccord23:21.09368
5) Evelyn Brooke24:37.03545
Average Time: 22:38.29 Total Time: 1:53:11.46 1-5 Split: 3:49.42
6) Erin Kulscar24:51.09582
7) Holly Shine27:12.51772
50Wilbur Cross High School (CT)1464
1) Grace Adolphe21:09.00122
2) Elexis Eden21:30.00156
3) Stephanie Meza23:05.00338
4) Sally Inahuazo23:34.00399
5) Mary Ruiz23:57.00449
Average Time: 22:39.00 Total Time: 1:53:15.00 1-5 Split: 2:48.00
6) Sung Shil Johnson25:19.00636
7) Atziri Rodriguez25:28.00654
51Staples High School (CT)1466
1) Tori Greenberg20:41.0079
2) Elysse McCambley22:04.00217
3) Abigail Carter22:59.00325
4) Anna Hill23:16.00362
5) Sophie Gaspel24:13.00483
Average Time: 22:38.60 Total Time: 1:53:13.00 1-5 Split: 3:32.00
6) Emma Lieberman24:58.00596
7) Sophie Baker26:40.00733
52Joel Barlow High School (CT)1472
1) Tess Dougall20:09.6646
2) Elisabeth Chan22:18.15251
3) Samantha Katzmann23:19.83367
4) Anna Speck23:23.19377
5) Kyleigh Keyes23:51.40431
Average Time: 22:36.45 Total Time: 1:53:02.23 1-5 Split: 3:41.74
6) Astrid Chen24:01.00462
7) Melissa Colasante24:22.18502
53Brookfield High School (CT)1486
1) Juliet Bussell19:50.8027
2) Claire Lennon22:17.82248
3) Emma Betts22:54.18310
4) Taryn Terracino23:30.00393
5) Shaelyn Diamond24:26.53508
Average Time: 22:35.87 Total Time: 1:52:59.33 1-5 Split: 4:35.73
6) Emily Parchinski24:45.88569
7) Amethyst VanAntwerp25:19.71637
54Nathan Hale-Ray High School (CT)1487
1) Emily Sienna19:45.6024
2) Alexis Behilo22:14.00239
3) Brianne Goff22:19.90254
4) Abby Kelly22:41.68288
5) Sarah Tozier25:47.74682
Average Time: 22:33.78 Total Time: 1:52:48.92 1-5 Split: 6:02.14
6) Molly Curry27:52.00810
7) Madison Chupas30:13.34885
55Lauralton Hall High School (CT)1502
1) Abigail Baisley21:03.63111
2) Mary Feeney22:29.00269
3) Mia Pastorok22:54.00309
4) Elisa Howard23:31.00396
5) Kate Backus23:43.00417
Average Time: 22:44.13 Total Time: 1:53:40.63 1-5 Split: 2:39.37
6) Margaret O'Connor24:14.00486
7) Caroline Taylor24:17.00489
56Middletown High School (CT)1579
1) Ariana Monarca19:49.0026
2) Nicole Nenninger22:04.00218
3) Rola Dagamseh23:41.05415
4) Kaylee Morosky23:58.00453
5) Sophia Manos24:03.00467
Average Time: 22:43.01 Total Time: 1:53:35.05 1-5 Split: 4:14.00
6) Ashley Chuang24:08.00473
7) Mia Kriksciun25:26.24650
57Amity High School (CT)1580
1) Abigail Bowser20:44.0083
2) Ariana Garay21:17.00134
3) Claire Jackson23:43.00418
4) Allison Su23:56.00445
5) Clare Zorena24:22.00500
Average Time: 22:48.40 Total Time: 1:54:02.00 1-5 Split: 3:38.00
6) Madelyn Ciskowski24:33.00529
7) Summer Schaaf24:50.00580
58Ridgefield High School (CT)1614
1) Elizabeth Jasminski21:33.00162
2) Clodagh Ryan22:01.00211
3) Elizabeth DeMassa23:18.00366
4) Rory Mcgrath23:53.80437
5) Eliza Oakes23:54.50438
Average Time: 22:56.06 Total Time: 1:54:40.30 1-5 Split: 2:21.50
6) Stephanie D'orso24:34.00534
7) Julia Herlihy27:09.90769
59East Hampton High School (CT)1622
1) Liv Distefano20:21.2056
2) Jessica Cohen21:11.10125
3) Morgan Govoni22:35.50275
4) Megan Mcdaniel23:24.00380
5) Lauren Kasperski27:23.70786
Average Time: 22:59.10 Total Time: 1:54:55.50 1-5 Split: 7:02.50
6) Shannon Donahue29:49.50874
60Kingswood-Oxford School (CT)1645
1) Abigail Fernald20:15.0052
2) Jaden Paldino22:16.00245
3) Julia Lantner23:11.00355
4) Magdalen Eberle23:25.00384
5) Taline Norsigian25:02.00609
Average Time: 22:49.80 Total Time: 1:54:09.00 1-5 Split: 4:47.00
6) Mitali Vedula28:17.00831
7) Amanda Bucknam29:08.00861
61South Windsor High School (CT)1678
1) Lindsey Hurd20:36.5071
2) Marlena Klein20:49.0091
3) Sara Wills24:14.00485
4) Jessica Polito24:26.00507
5) Armina Sarin24:30.70524
Average Time: 22:55.24 Total Time: 1:54:36.20 1-5 Split: 3:54.20
6) Muneeka Munir24:54.00586
7) Mya Dunnigan25:21.50641
62Convent of the Sacred Heart Greenwich (CT)1686
1) Grace Lillis19:41.5021
2) Grace Flanagan23:02.00334
3) Anissa Arakal23:09.90348
4) Ella Holl23:48.80426
5) Mary Anne Gallagher24:42.00557
Average Time: 22:52.84 Total Time: 1:54:24.20 1-5 Split: 5:00.50
6) Gabrielle Davitch25:17.90633
7) Maggie Shea27:26.70790
63Sheehan High School (CT)1704
1) Elisabeth Brown19:31.3018
2) Sydney Carim22:04.70219
3) Julia Mansfield24:09.40476
4) Amelia Mansfield24:15.00488
5) Anna Thai24:25.00503
Average Time: 22:53.08 Total Time: 1:54:25.40 1-5 Split: 4:53.70
6) Maggie Mccomish24:37.00542
7) Magnolia Mccomish24:53.00585
64East Catholic High School (CT)1778
1) Fiona Crowley20:35.8070
2) Molly Brown20:41.7080
3) Rebecca Villanueva24:17.30491
4) Irene Soteriou24:42.69561
5) Amber Grzybowski24:48.50576
Average Time: 23:01.20 Total Time: 1:55:05.99 1-5 Split: 4:12.70
6) Sarah Ibrahim24:52.00583
7) Amanda Moran25:00.00604
65Stafford High School (CT)1785
1) Lynesay Maloney20:40.3378
2) Jenna Kennedy22:09.00225
3) Muriel Sprague22:51.18306
4) Audrey Sprague24:19.67498
5) Emma Yarrows25:41.93678
Average Time: 23:08.42 Total Time: 1:55:42.11 1-5 Split: 5:01.60
66Saint Bernard High School (CT)1809
1) Brigid Kunka21:28.10153
2) Serena Britner22:01.40213
3) Payton Mccauley24:07.20472
4) Claudia Pascual24:10.90478
5) Rachel Kunka24:18.00493
Average Time: 23:13.12 Total Time: 1:56:05.60 1-5 Split: 2:49.90
6) Sophia Duhig24:19.20497
7) Hope Geise24:32.90527
67Stonington High School (CT)1809
1) Lily Anderson21:20.00139
2) Lindsay Orr22:36.00279
3) Abigail Remmert23:37.00406
4) Caroline Morehouse23:55.00441
5) Mary Gray24:37.00544
Average Time: 23:13.00 Total Time: 1:56:05.00 1-5 Split: 3:17.00
6) Sasha Oakes24:42.00559
7) Nellie Horvath25:35.00667
68Windsor High School (CT)1856
1) Olivia Gregory20:40.0377
2) Kijak Kaitlyn20:57.5399
3) Mia Williams23:57.00448
4) Rachel Dube24:58.60600
5) Athena Camacho25:17.10632
Average Time: 23:10.05 Total Time: 1:55:50.26 1-5 Split: 4:37.07
6) Briane Alabre25:56.00689
7) Gianalece Crespo26:37.00728
69The Gunnery (CT)1862
1) Gianna Russillo21:08.00119
2) Ksenia Korobov22:12.00235
3) Margaux Barthelemy23:41.00414
4) Jasmine Tien24:32.00526
5) Aris Wang24:45.00568
Average Time: 23:15.60 Total Time: 1:56:18.00 1-5 Split: 3:37.00
6) Clari Leonard25:57.00690
7) Sophie McAndrew27:04.00762
70Stamford High School (CT)1874
1) Juliette Lipson20:25.0061
2) Ivy Zingone21:34.46166
3) Victoria Torres23:28.00390
4) Samanatha Heller24:10.00477
5) Arya Bhogte27:19.00780
Average Time: 23:23.29 Total Time: 1:56:56.46 1-5 Split: 6:54.00
6) Kelly Wargo30:43.00896
71Coginchaug Regional High School (CT)1887
1) Emma Bournival22:23.58260
2) Julia Kaliszewski23:21.70369
3) Anna Glidden23:31.00397
4) Kelsey O'sullivan23:35.10402
5) Anna Rose Dipentima24:00.90459
Average Time: 23:22.46 Total Time: 1:56:52.28 1-5 Split: 1:37.32
6) Margaret Fiondella24:57.02594
7) Carolyn Cumello26:06.70699
72Bacon Academy (CT)1911
1) Anne Hageman22:47.00301
2) Erin Mathieu22:59.00326
3) Bella Crowell23:38.00410
4) Astrid Lorenzen23:53.00434
5) Sarah Praisner23:55.00440
Average Time: 23:26.40 Total Time: 1:57:12.00 1-5 Split: 1:08.00
6) Grace Reilly24:29.00514
7) Taylor Rochette25:12.00623
73Bethel High School (CT)1987
1) Nicole Popham20:59.76103
2) Sara El Moustakim22:13.30237
3) Vivian Pereira23:24.27381
4) Savannah Giordano24:47.13571
5) Audrey Garcia26:02.53695
Average Time: 23:29.40 Total Time: 1:57:26.99 1-5 Split: 5:02.77
6) Alexandra Schulman26:47.99740
7) Claire Rabjohn28:49.90849
74Woodstock Academy (CT)1992
1) Stella Dipippo21:27.00150
2) Emily Mcclure23:53.00436
3) Molly Shearer23:56.01447
4) Iris Bazinet24:00.00458
5) Alexia Bourbeau24:22.00501
Average Time: 23:31.60 Total Time: 1:57:38.01 1-5 Split: 2:55.00
6) Megan Gohn24:34.00533
7) Amelie Pressel24:58.00597
75Bristol Central High School (CT)2021
1) Alexandra Sirko22:18.10250
2) Isabella Crandall22:54.20311
3) Marisa Heller23:51.00430
4) Kristi Yurko24:12.40481
5) Kiara Suazo24:38.10549
Average Time: 23:34.76 Total Time: 1:57:53.80 1-5 Split: 2:20.00
6) Heidy Luis-fuentes26:59.20755
7) Stephanie Poulin27:41.60800
76Lyman Hall High School (CT)2026
1) Emily Ottens21:53.00193
2) Rachel Ruggiero22:17.00247
3) Kailey Lipka22:44.00293
4) Savannah Mangini24:48.00575
5) Brittany Dominguez26:28.00718
Average Time: 23:38.00 Total Time: 1:58:10.00 1-5 Split: 4:35.00
6) Alyssa Mccomb28:08.00825
7) Theresa Lynch30:16.00886
77Thomaston High School (CT)2027
1) Maegan Desmarais21:06.90118
2) Briana Grecco22:46.10298
3) Kiersten Sundell22:47.30302
4) Megan Guay24:42.50560
5) Bianca Knox26:56.60749
Average Time: 23:39.88 Total Time: 1:58:19.40 1-5 Split: 5:49.70
6) Elizabeth Passeck27:13.50773
7) Rachel Foell27:46.80807
78Lyman Memorial High School (CT)2036
1) Jessica Casey21:04.33115
2) Kaleigh Vertefeuille22:13.40238
3) Rachel Breault23:08.28344
4) Mickayla Smith24:54.00588
5) Morgan Stewart26:58.00751
Average Time: 23:39.60 Total Time: 1:58:18.01 1-5 Split: 5:53.67
6) Journie Deslauriers28:55.00852
79Canterbury School (CT)2049
1) Lorelai Lee Swanek21:56.00198
2) Sandy Xu23:12.00357
3) Kate Luff23:23.00376
4) Juliet St. Germaine24:40.00552
5) Lorelai Swanek24:45.00566
Average Time: 23:35.20 Total Time: 1:57:56.00 1-5 Split: 2:49.00
6) Manoela Ranzolin24:45.00567
7) Joyce Gao26:08.00700
80Seymour High School (CT)2093
1) Kayla Pollman22:45.10295
2) Madison Sheehan23:08.90345
3) Ashley Sobin23:52.20433
4) Brooke Sheehan23:55.10442
5) Rachel Moon24:49.20578
Average Time: 23:42.10 Total Time: 1:58:30.50 1-5 Split: 2:04.10
6) Kaitlyn Sobin27:11.60771
7) Jenna Johnson32:13.40914
81Portland High School (CT)2101
1) Julia Berthiaume22:05.00221
2) Grace Berthiaume23:07.16343
3) Gracie Berthiaume24:02.00465
4) Morgan Lasky24:29.96519
5) Ashley Benham24:40.48553
Average Time: 23:40.92 Total Time: 1:58:24.60 1-5 Split: 2:35.48
6) Lila Deloronde25:24.00646
7) Lisa Agogliati25:39.72675
82East Lyme High School (CT)2235
1) Samantha Lyster21:37.00172
2) Brianna Am Ende21:47.27184
3) Madison Sjostrom23:05.23339
4) Gillian Goodwin26:30.00721
5) Chivalry Rukundo28:04.68819
Average Time: 24:12.84 Total Time: 2:01:04.18 1-5 Split: 6:27.68
6) Aleisha Price29:06.00858
7) Michelle Shavnya31:15.00908
83Newington High School (CT)2250
1) Samantha Gorski21:49.90187
2) Julie Robinson23:27.40388
3) Madelyn Gentile23:59.30456
4) Vanesa Seguro24:30.60523
5) Jillian Grande26:02.70696
Average Time: 23:57.98 Total Time: 1:59:49.90 1-5 Split: 4:12.80
6) Alicia Abrahams26:46.00737
7) Autumn Deblois27:45.80806
84Bristol Eastern High School (CT)2271
1) Avery Braccia21:14.50131
2) Kelsie St. Germain23:12.80358
3) Sophia Andrade23:43.00419
4) Audrey Perry24:42.00558
5) Kasey Buchas27:45.10805
Average Time: 24:07.48 Total Time: 2:00:37.40 1-5 Split: 6:30.60
6) Janice Gao28:17.00830
7) Lori Chen29:25.00864
85Johathan Law High School (CT)2272
1) Laura Dennigan22:41.00286
2) Kaylee Brotherton23:01.00330
3) Jordyn Konlian24:18.00492
4) Samantha Franzman24:49.00577
5) Sarah Paulus24:54.00587
Average Time: 23:56.60 Total Time: 1:59:43.00 1-5 Split: 2:13.00
6) Hanna Pacelli25:10.00621
7) Megan Ruzbarsky25:22.00643
86Hotchkiss School (CT)2298
1) Annabel Wallace22:47.00300
2) Lucy Bulley23:01.00329
3) Nina Flinn24:35.00536
4) Clara Preisig24:41.00554
5) Rachel Mokriski24:50.00579
Average Time: 23:58.80 Total Time: 1:59:54.00 1-5 Split: 2:03.00
87Fitch High School (CT)2375
1) Julia Adrian21:04.00114
2) Gabby Cardona24:06.00469
3) Emma Smith24:17.00490
4) Janessa Nelson25:08.00619
5) Graysen Scherer25:49.00683
Average Time: 24:04.80 Total Time: 2:00:24.00 1-5 Split: 4:45.00
6) Ava Paprocki25:58.00693
7) Janessa Nelson26:50.00744
88Somers High School (CT)2390
1) Kylie Raymond18:44.956
2) Sarah Uyar22:10.97231
3) Athena Baumann24:28.40511
4) Alyssa Albano28:05.56820
5) Ella Devau28:06.00822
Average Time: 24:19.18 Total Time: 2:01:35.88 1-5 Split: 9:21.05
6) Paige Clark29:27.86865
89Wolcott High School (CT)2398
1) Kathryn Rodrigues20:07.7044
2) Kerianne Rodrigues23:46.40423
3) Lauren Chance24:39.90551
4) Hannah Wright25:29.60657
5) Norah Kader26:32.30723
Average Time: 24:07.18 Total Time: 2:00:35.90 1-5 Split: 6:24.60
6) Madison Cossette28:30.00837
90Pomfret (CT)2504
1) Maria Tews21:30.00157
2) Chelsey Castle24:12.00480
3) Chen Cindy24:25.00504
4) Yubing Yang25:25.00648
5) Alessandra Zwack26:25.00715
Average Time: 24:23.40 Total Time: 2:01:57.00 1-5 Split: 4:55.00
6) Anastasiia Eremina26:58.00752
7) Svea Anderson27:20.00781
91Montville High School (CT)2519
1) Mady Whittaker19:47.7025
2) Abigail Rasmussen24:41.00555
3) Lindsey Beavin24:41.00556
4) Emma Giurleo25:41.00676
5) Ellen Myshka26:14.00707
Average Time: 24:12.94 Total Time: 2:01:04.70 1-5 Split: 6:26.30
6) Morgan Orr26:57.00750
7) Geetanjali Chouhan27:21.00782
92Naugatuck High School (CT)2569
1) Abigail Lombardi21:33.00161
2) Lauren Rupsis23:34.20400
3) Jade Lima24:58.10599
4) Brittany Soubannar25:33.90662
5) Gina Conforti26:53.10747
Average Time: 24:30.46 Total Time: 2:02:32.30 1-5 Split: 5:20.10
6) Brittany Soubannarath27:11.00770
7) Kimani Grey31:06.70903
93Greenwich Academy (CT)2591
1) Elena Tan22:12.20236
2) Anji Van Biesen24:26.00506
3) Julia Howe24:48.00574
4) Sydney Pittignano25:16.70630
5) Liliana Dean25:23.10645
Average Time: 24:25.20 Total Time: 2:02:06.00 1-5 Split: 3:10.90
6) Sarah Packer27:01.00757
7) Clea Ramos30:21.20887
94Sacred Heart Academy (CT)2628
1) Emily Birney23:07.00342
2) Christina Casper24:04.30468
3) Stephanie Sullivan24:36.00539
4) Molly Cotjanle25:05.00615
5) Arianna Vessicchio25:34.00664
Average Time: 24:29.26 Total Time: 2:02:26.30 1-5 Split: 2:27.00
6) Reya Ekeb25:51.00684
7) Molly Klarman25:58.00692
95Farmington High School (CT)2632
1) Katrina Wiegmann20:50.0094
2) Sophia Shack24:35.70538
3) Shaila Patel24:58.80601
4) Eve Randall25:39.60674
5) Hannah Zink26:33.60725
Average Time: 24:31.54 Total Time: 2:02:37.70 1-5 Split: 5:43.60
6) Dalia Donor28:10.20828
7) Cassandra Bulch29:00.80856
96Valley Regional High School (CT)2637
1) Caitlyn Bogan23:23.00373
2) Audrey Lenda23:48.00425
3) Lacey Hall23:52.00432
4) Charlotte Norling25:34.00666
5) Hanna Babek26:48.00741
Average Time: 24:41.00 Total Time: 2:03:25.00 1-5 Split: 3:25.00
97Ledyard High School (CT)2642
1) Jade Dessaint22:49.00303
2) Ally Tran22:57.00322
3) Emma Chin24:29.00513
4) Savannah Houdeshell26:29.00720
5) Dominique Rivera27:22.00784
Average Time: 24:49.20 Total Time: 2:04:06.00 1-5 Split: 4:33.00
6) Cassidy Carroll29:28.00866
7) Sabrina Mitchell29:51.00875
98Cheshire Academy (CT)2655
1) Julia Dattilo22:59.00327
2) Fanqi Lin24:33.00530
3) Julia Shatalov24:54.00589
4) Shuqin Tang24:57.00593
5) Yichen Ma25:05.00616
Average Time: 24:29.60 Total Time: 2:02:28.00 1-5 Split: 2:06.00
6) Elena Parkerson25:21.00640
99Housatonic High School (CT)2658
1) Brooke Stampfle22:57.50324
2) Charlotte Clulow23:37.30408
3) Sammantha Starr25:13.40626
4) Gavrayla Schuster25:22.70644
5) Patience Tindall25:29.50656
Average Time: 24:32.08 Total Time: 2:02:40.40 1-5 Split: 2:32.00
6) Natalie Nestler26:33.10724
7) Gavy Schuster27:05.00763
100Conard (CT)2662
1) Julia Prescott21:59.30207
2) Gracie Iwerson24:47.50572
3) Mia Olson24:51.00581
4) Avery Pollicita25:25.40649
5) Amanda Sagers25:27.90653
Average Time: 24:30.22 Total Time: 2:02:31.10 1-5 Split: 3:28.60
6) Grace Evans25:35.50668
7) Margaret Drummey25:36.60670
101Northwestern Regional High School (CT)2721
1) Morgan Hall23:16.20363
2) Bethany Adams23:27.90389
3) Teryn Goulet25:06.00617
4) Danielle Ray25:06.70618
5) Sheridan Briere26:43.04734
Average Time: 24:43.97 Total Time: 2:03:39.84 1-5 Split: 3:26.84
6) Megan Koester28:45.45848
7) Allessandra Rimkie29:04.70857
102Ethel Walker (CT)2804
1) D'alessandro Mariela21:38.00175
2) Morris Jasmine24:30.00520
3) Feng Sisi25:12.00625
4) Wang Hazel26:08.00701
5) Asha Haug27:21.00783
Average Time: 24:57.80 Total Time: 2:04:49.00 1-5 Split: 5:43.00
6) Vitali Emmy27:29.00793
7) Grace Sappington27:45.00804
103Loomis Chaffee (CT)2806
1) Neala Sweeney23:12.00356
2) Emma Tishler23:22.00370
3) Charlotte Fanning25:31.00658
4) Faith Donegan26:12.00705
5) Elizabeth Chapman26:26.00717
Average Time: 24:56.60 Total Time: 2:04:43.00 1-5 Split: 3:14.00
104Parish Hill (CT)2831
1) Nicolette Cordy22:43.00291
2) Kelsey Zator23:01.00328
3) Lucy Hesche26:15.00710
4) Hannah Tracy26:47.00738
5) Lauren Bell27:06.00764
Average Time: 25:10.40 Total Time: 2:05:52.00 1-5 Split: 4:23.00
6) Arielle Simoneau33:42.00928
105Westminster School (CT)2851
1) Annabelle Smith21:46.00182
2) Bethany Winters24:33.00528
3) Maggie Chaves25:34.00663
4) Michelle Wu25:54.00687
5) Jennifer Jerand27:28.00791
Average Time: 25:03.00 Total Time: 2:05:15.00 1-5 Split: 5:42.00
106St. Paul High School (CT)2871
1) Kailyn Bielecki21:57.90203
2) Julia Dobie24:55.10590
3) Katherine Mazzarell25:12.00624
4) Lauren Ferguson26:14.30708
5) Jess Persechino26:50.80746
Average Time: 25:02.02 Total Time: 2:05:10.10 1-5 Split: 4:52.90
6) Abby Poirot27:07.80766
7) Sammi Bray27:36.00796
107Holy Cross High School (CT)2873
1) Galvin Brayton21:55.90197
2) Alyssa Sorraco24:59.10603
3) Fiona Xhafi25:03.90611
4) Alyssa Sarracco25:04.50612
5) Snow Xu28:50.70850
Average Time: 25:10.82 Total Time: 2:05:54.10 1-5 Split: 6:54.80
6) Giovanna Oliver30:44.40897
108Coventry High School (CT)2896
1) Katie Germond21:30.18158
2) Ashley Oberlin23:26.64386
3) Megan Lung24:29.72517
4) Lydia Tata32:36.66915
5) Elena Tiberio32:53.46920
Average Time: 26:59.33 Total Time: 2:14:56.66 1-5 Split: 11:23.28
109Wamogo Regional High School (CT)3003
1) Sage Reeves22:41.40287
2) Meghan Morrissey23:23.00372
3) Madelaine Keppler26:18.20713
4) Isabella Giansanti27:15.50777
5) Jacqueline Kuns29:00.40854
Average Time: 25:43.70 Total Time: 2:08:38.50 1-5 Split: 6:19.00
6) Kelly Dellarocco30:13.30884
7) Morgan Fischer30:32.00891
110Plainville High School (CT)3070
1) Kaycee Newberry24:29.70516
2) Julia Restelli24:56.00591
3) Teagan Russell25:14.00627
4) Emma Lopez25:18.00634
5) Helena Yawin26:08.30702
Average Time: 25:13.20 Total Time: 2:06:06.00 1-5 Split: 1:38.60
6) Helena Rose Yawin26:15.00709
7) Allie Chambrello26:16.40711
111Northwest Catholic High School (CT)3113
1) Annie Alissi23:42.10416
2) Melania Gluch24:44.80565
3) Meghan Shea25:57.21691
4) Meghan Sisk26:13.50706
5) Clare Doyle26:43.90735
Average Time: 25:28.30 Total Time: 2:07:21.51 1-5 Split: 3:01.80
6) Megan Shanley27:59.15814
7) Mary Alica Schuck28:39.60845
112Sacred Heart Academy (CT)3125
1) Jenna French21:20.90144
2) Melany Boivin23:35.30403
3) Alyssa Steel28:30.20838
4) Elizabeth Nonamaker29:29.70867
5) Arreyion Yates29:46.70873
Average Time: 26:32.56 Total Time: 2:12:42.80 1-5 Split: 8:25.80
6) Jasmine Walton29:57.50880
7) Asley Perez30:28.90888
113Saint Joseph High School (CT)3170
1) Tess Vocalina24:15.00487
2) Emily Fedor25:01.00607
3) Gabby Gatto25:21.00639
4) Lindsey Gallagher26:01.00694
5) Victoria Alves26:50.00743
Average Time: 25:29.60 Total Time: 2:07:28.00 1-5 Split: 2:35.00
6) Olivia Peterson27:14.00774
7) Katie Mahoney28:02.00816
114Maloney High School (CT)3202
1) Morgan Kicklightir21:58.00205
2) Kristen Mccormack25:53.90686
3) Annelise Montouri27:01.10758
4) Julie Burness27:01.80759
5) Hailey Kennedey27:29.70794
Average Time: 25:52.90 Total Time: 2:09:24.50 1-5 Split: 5:31.70
6) Charlise Levesaue27:40.00798
7) Madison Kroher28:07.90824
115Kaynor Tech (CT)3278
1) Hannah Stoveken23:02.60335
2) Melanie Sanchez24:08.30474
3) Yulissa Navarrete26:59.20754
4) Kadija Diouf29:00.70855
5) Mystic Stephenson29:07.70860
Average Time: 26:27.70 Total Time: 2:12:18.50 1-5 Split: 6:05.10
6) Jade Juca29:55.00878
116Torrington High School (CT)3286
1) Abigail Estefani25:15.60628
2) Mazda Delgado25:15.70629
3) Jennyfer Duran25:18.00635
4) Logan Montefeltri25:34.00665
5) Abigail Fragione26:37.50729
Average Time: 25:36.16 Total Time: 2:08:00.80 1-5 Split: 1:21.90
6) Jianna Calcinari29:29.90868
117University High School (CT)3313
1) Helena Gouveia24:09.00475
2) Jenna Lagana24:34.00532
3) Sabrina Diana26:39.00732
4) Priya Aggarwal27:14.00775
5) Rochelle Durham27:41.00799
Average Time: 26:03.40 Total Time: 2:10:17.00 1-5 Split: 3:32.00
6) Kate Demanche27:43.00801
7) Danielle Francis27:44.00803
118Masuk High School (CT)3376
1) Sneha Sureshanand24:43.29562
2) Haya Shilleh24:46.00570
3) Katherine Samonek25:27.58652
4) Annirose Gaber26:10.00703
5) Amanda Dial30:29.00889
Average Time: 26:19.17 Total Time: 2:11:35.87 1-5 Split: 5:45.71
6) Manaia Friend33:13.05924
7) Neha Samuel35:53.60947
119Bunnell High School (CT)3474
1) Morgan Reilly25:24.00647
2) Shania Mahabee25:46.21681
3) Madison Derubis25:54.00688
4) Risa Mclaughlin26:25.89716
5) Daniela Petillo26:48.00742
Average Time: 26:03.62 Total Time: 2:10:18.10 1-5 Split: 1:24.00
6) Hannah Lewis27:07.58765
7) Mikaela Puzzo28:06.80823
120Ellis Technical High School (CT)3475
1) Brooke Suntheimer23:40.00412
2) Madison Coutu26:11.70704
3) Mackenzi Saucier26:50.10745
4) Zoe Latterell27:22.80785
5) Emilie Demarco28:12.00829
Average Time: 26:27.32 Total Time: 2:12:16.60 1-5 Split: 4:32.00
6) Shelby Charbonneau29:37.30871
7) Jalissa Aguiar33:34.00926
121North Haven High School (CT)3494
1) Reagan Forbes22:03.00216
2) Shannon Reilly26:32.00722
3) Madeline Libero27:08.00767
4) Lily Corcoran29:13.00862
5) Isabelle Martich33:41.00927
Average Time: 27:43.40 Total Time: 2:18:37.00 1-5 Split: 11:38.00
6) Olivia Manning33:51.00931
122Waterbury Career Academy (CT)3494
1) Jonna Pierce24:13.10484
2) Harpreet Kaur25:20.10638
3) Nicole Thomas26:37.80730
4) Tashieka Sangster27:49.90809
5) Liana Alvero28:19.20833
Average Time: 26:28.02 Total Time: 2:12:20.10 1-5 Split: 4:06.10
6) Jessica King29:35.30870
7) Merna Dimtry32:38.90916
123John F. Kennedy High School (CT)3525
1) Herta Sufka24:37.60546
2) Christina Capozzi25:36.70671
3) Anjelica Pena26:59.00753
4) Bernadette Sufka27:08.70768
5) Valeria Sotomayor27:25.00787
Average Time: 26:21.40 Total Time: 2:11:47.00 1-5 Split: 2:47.40
6) Marnie Delarosa27:25.90788
7) Rayn Lang28:44.30847
124Terryville High School (CT)3551
1) Jordan Conklin24:38.40550
2) Sarah Evanoski26:17.30712
3) Savannah Wallingford26:36.30727
4) Devin Girch26:45.80736
5) Emily Morgan28:09.00826
Average Time: 26:29.36 Total Time: 2:12:26.80 1-5 Split: 3:30.60
6) Kaitlynn Craighill28:17.80832
7) Bella Christiana28:40.30846
125Wilcox Technical High School (CT)3562
1) Shalyn Noble22:57.00321
2) Francis Cruz-bruno24:29.88518
3) Yamelette Calderon30:47.31898
4) Nyasia Gomes31:43.10912
5) Zonviaya Walker-ellison31:47.50913
Average Time: 28:20.96 Total Time: 2:21:44.79 1-5 Split: 8:50.50
6) Emily Cruz38:08.00955
126Waterford High School (CT)3596
1) Catherine Saucier23:01.00332
2) Lily Watson25:43.00679
3) Melissa Vine27:03.00761
4) Alexandra Cole30:03.00881
5) Emma Furlan34:58.00943
Average Time: 28:09.60 Total Time: 2:20:48.00 1-5 Split: 11:57.00
127Bloomfield High School (CT)3601
1) Elicia Colon25:09.00620
2) Damani Reynolds25:36.00669
3) Mauricea Francis26:28.70719
4) Shante Brown27:15.46776
5) Hope Belvit28:02.38817
Average Time: 26:30.31 Total Time: 2:12:31.54 1-5 Split: 2:53.38
6) Yareliz Salgado-Luciano28:32.95840
7) Shanika Johnson28:59.46853
128Enfield High School (CT)3688
1) Alyssa Lima25:16.70631
2) Noel Drumm25:38.20672
3) Maya Courchesne27:18.20779
4) Morgan Roberto27:30.00795
5) Rachel Larosa27:53.50811
Average Time: 26:43.32 Total Time: 2:13:36.60 1-5 Split: 2:36.80
6) Julianna Marcano28:20.10834
7) Yasenia Marcano29:51.60876
129Norwalk High School (CT)3715
1) Paige Wilkins24:27.83510
2) Dayanara Acuna25:10.85622
3) Catherine Sheehan26:35.33726
4) Kelly Recinos33:11.11921
5) Kiley Opalinski34:11.72936
Average Time: 28:43.37 Total Time: 2:23:36.84 1-5 Split: 9:43.89
6) Nicole Ogiba34:12.07937
7) Hannah Colman36:14.12948
130Windsor Locks High School (CT)3749
1) Aleynah Taylor24:34.37535
2) Aviendha Taylor25:04.70614
3) Esther Nguyen28:01.89815
4) Arianna Newton28:34.00841
5) Sophia Olive35:28.79944
Average Time: 28:20.75 Total Time: 2:21:43.75 1-5 Split: 10:54.42
131West Haven (CT)3826
1) Elizabeth Lovallo24:37.00543
2) Kenedi Merola27:26.00789
3) Daelle Coriolan27:56.00812
4) Kaitlyn Compos27:58.00813
5) Chloe Hummel29:33.00869
Average Time: 27:30.00 Total Time: 2:17:30.00 1-5 Split: 4:56.00
6) Maryn Lovallo31:28.00909
132Platt Technical High School (CT)3955
1) Taylor Jensen25:32.20660
2) Briana Scarantino27:02.90760
3) Danyellie Orsini27:39.00797
4) Daphne Aguilar28:36.80843
5) Esther Ramirez30:41.70895
Average Time: 27:54.52 Total Time: 2:19:32.60 1-5 Split: 5:09.50
6) Maddie Razzaia32:41.90918
7) Julia Duprey33:12.60923
133Henry Abbott Technical (CT)4011
1) Marisa Shiland23:37.00407
2) Jesslyn Rodriguez28:30.30839
3) Karla Chillegalli31:06.50902
4) Jasmin Guaman31:13.90906
5) Shivani Bhagania38:49.70957
Average Time: 30:39.48 Total Time: 2:33:17.40 1-5 Split: 15:12.70
134Gilbert High School (CT)4031
1) Annalee Marvin24:28.97512
2) Isabella Hardy27:18.00778
3) Ellie Oakes-rodgers28:53.60851
4) Lydia Bird34:18.10938
5) Ellie Oakes-rogers37:32.00952
Average Time: 30:30.13 Total Time: 2:32:30.67 1-5 Split: 13:03.03
135East Haven High School (CT)4038
1) Nicole Pendziwater24:53.00584
2) Caitlin Brockett26:24.00714
3) Andreina Magana30:06.00882
4) Paige Maffeo33:26.00925
5) Rebecca Albert34:09.00933
Average Time: 29:47.60 Total Time: 2:28:58.00 1-5 Split: 9:16.00
6) Kayla Vernon34:10.00934
136Notre Dame-Fairfield (CT)4136
1) Rose Linkasamy24:56.25592
2) Valentina Londono29:07.08859
3) Thamar Kalangala29:20.74863
4) Madison Bartram29:40.60872
5) Shannon Cobaugh37:01.23950
Average Time: 30:01.18 Total Time: 2:30:05.90 1-5 Split: 12:04.98
6) Andrea Rueda37:36.12953
137Wheeler High School (CT)4145
1) Brittney Riggins24:58.00598
2) Miranda Pabst28:04.00818
3) Bridget Riggins28:27.00836
4) Juel Anderson34:44.00942
5) Shelby Coombes37:04.00951
Average Time: 30:39.40 Total Time: 2:33:17.00 1-5 Split: 12:06.00
138Griswold High School (CT)4157
1) Miranda Mullen25:52.00685
2) Emily Perry27:48.00808
3) Victoria Prokop28:22.00835
4) Carolyn Wheatley30:10.00883
5) Ayla Taylor-robicha35:53.00946
Average Time: 29:37.00 Total Time: 2:28:05.00 1-5 Split: 10:01.00
6) Kristen Szafran36:39.00949
139Bullard-Haven Technical High School (CT)4209
1) Arianny Santana25:04.50613
2) Dayhana Perez29:55.40879
3) Carolina Gonzalez30:53.90899
4) Shamarra Figueroa31:14.40907
5) Vianca Lebron31:39.50911
Average Time: 29:45.54 Total Time: 2:28:47.70 1-5 Split: 6:35.00
6) Shantel Pena35:38.30945
140Windham Technical High School (CT)4238
1) Kiyana Nicole-smith26:47.00739
2) Kimberly Harper26:56.10748
3) Lea Dupont-perriolat30:32.10892
4) Yarilys Gonzales33:43.30929
5) Grecia Garcia33:46.10930
Average Time: 30:20.92 Total Time: 2:31:44.60 1-5 Split: 6:59.10
141Wilby High School (CT)4417
1) Alana Daunis27:28.00792
2) Taylor Quinones30:29.70890
3) Ariel Gatling30:38.30893
4) Yamilee Martinez30:58.00901
5) Sereena Luthra34:31.50941
Average Time: 30:49.10 Total Time: 2:34:05.50 1-5 Split: 7:03.50
142A.I. Prince Tech (CT)4500
1) Devine Frazer28:10.10827
2) Kennedy Porter28:38.40844
3) Jillian Gurtrell32:48.50919
4) Jethem Henderson37:54.80954
5) Sherissa Cruz38:31.60956
Average Time: 33:12.68 Total Time: 2:46:03.40 1-5 Split: 10:21.50
6) Kailey Gordon52:06.50959
143Christian Heritage School (CT)4538
1) Cici Du29:54.00877
2) Hannah Bruce30:55.00900
3) Grace Soliman31:10.00904
4) Yvonne Yan33:12.00922
5) Katherine Harrington34:10.00935
Average Time: 31:52.20 Total Time: 2:39:21.00 1-5 Split: 4:16.00
6) Ivy Zhihui Xu34:28.00940
144Wright Tech High School (CT)4587
1) Grace Kenny30:41.40894
2) Emma Lopez31:10.40905
3) Jennifer Lopez32:40.30917
4) Karla Montoya33:57.70932
5) Brenda Flores34:24.40939
Average Time: 32:34.84 Total Time: 2:42:54.20 1-5 Split: 3:43.00
6) Jazmyn Cezena39:18.40958



Comments