Most Improved: Connecticut Girls In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 300 meter hurdles in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Lily Scalise1:01.4250.6-10.82
2Megan Mcdaniel1:01.6352.28-9.35
3Ayesha Nelson54.9145.96-8.95
4Leah Wysocki1:04.8957.07-7.82
5Samantha Sander1:08.741:01.24-7.5
6Toni Joseph56.8450.37-6.47
7Isha Teredesai1:03.3057.2-6.1
8Nikki Santillo56.7351.02-5.71
9Amy Bosques59.6153.91-5.7
10Liberty Brown54.5949.29-5.3
11Alexa Kavarsky53.1448.02-5.12
12De'ja Salahuddin57.0252.11-4.91
13Eliza Byrne58.6553.77-4.88
14Molly Zaffino55.5350.71-4.82
15Kelly Hurd53.4848.86-4.62
16Sabrina Boyd1:00.3755.76-4.61
17Ranique Gordon56.1851.74-4.44
18Brianna Soubannarath1:00.4756.07-4.4
19Lillian Baldieri58.6354.45-4.18
20Alexa Gallicchio1:01.5957.43-4.16
21Mary Robinson53.7149.62-4.09
22Rhema Phillips53.5449.85-3.69
23Kristianna Modzelewski56.3352.72-3.61
24Christine Pienkos54.8851.28-3.6
25Sarah Merchant53.4349.93-3.5
26Kaylyn Avenia59.3155.96-3.35
27Hetty Mcmillan54.4851.3-3.18
28Meredith Brown52.6749.72-2.95
29Kiri Clancy1:05.781:02.84-2.94
30Elizabeth Herlihy50.2647.5-2.76
31Abigail Johnson53.4250.83-2.59
32Cameron Adams1:00.5457.98-2.56
33Hannah Earnhardt49.8247.43-2.39
34Jillian Thibodeau59.5957.24-2.35
35Sinead Clarke52.7650.42-2.34
36Gracie Iwerson59.9457.7-2.24
37Kassidy Quilles52.9450.79-2.15
38Autumn Coady52.8450.7-2.14
39Marissa Kallenbach54.0551.95-2.1
40Brooke Soracchi1:08.351:06.25-2.1
41Alex Jefson54.4252.34-2.08
42Isabella Ragaini54.5252.48-2.04
43Kylie Adams51.3149.28-2.03
44Blakely Hale55.3753.35-2.02
45Julia Shirley50.2548.25-2
46Melinda Knopf59.3157.31-2
47Tyeesha Williams59.5857.62-1.96
48Victoria Kowalski1:04.821:02.92-1.9
49Shreya Simhadri1:03.131:01.28-1.85
50Emily Fedor51.9850.22-1.76
51Catherine Butrick56.0154.42-1.59
52Vida Harris55.0753.49-1.58
53Katherine Jacobs50.9449.37-1.57
54Katherine Dahl57.1755.6-1.57
55Alyssa Zarrella56.7855.23-1.55
56Elizabeth DeMassa52.8551.31-1.54
57Rebecca Cohen52.5150.98-1.53
58Kalli'ana Botelho45.9144.41-1.5
59Janna O'connor57.2555.83-1.42
60Haley Jaquith50.4649.11-1.35
61Madison Holden53.5152.17-1.34
62Sadeja Angus52.4951.16-1.33
63Charlotte Costikyan56.0454.73-1.31
64Emily Alexandru47.2245.94-1.28
65Victoria Krzysztopik51.8350.61-1.22
66Elizabeth Devaux59.7558.53-1.22
67Zyiera Brown49.7348.52-1.21
68Danae Delprado1:00.0458.85-1.19
69Isabella Azar-brandes47.1946.02-1.17
70Taylor Allen49.6448.47-1.17
71Rajchel Smarden1:01.941:00.85-1.09
72Emma Langis45.4444.38-1.06
73Jaylyn Carter50.9849.92-1.06
74Journey Ranger57.5156.47-1.04
75Carolyn Donovan48.3547.41-0.94
76Isa Glynn47.7246.81-0.91
77Ashley Benham52.1551.29-0.86
78Andreen Reid53.3952.54-0.85
79Madeline Corbett54.5553.7-0.85
80Darcy Cook47.4646.68-0.78
81Paige O'connell51.0550.28-0.77
82Courtney Clarkin53.0552.38-0.67
83Tess Keating52.251.56-0.64
84Gabrielle Wasco53.4852.87-0.61
85Sophie Kisner50.650.08-0.52
86Kyra Linekin1:12.761:12.26-0.5
87Suzanne Pranger47.146.67-0.43
88Taleea Wiggins59.5859.21-0.37
89Olivia Nazworth52.4752.12-0.35
90Lauren Ross50.4850.14-0.34
91Isabela Donahue51.0250.68-0.34
92Ashleigh Angle50.5950.29-0.3
93Sophia Podeszwa45.4945.25-0.24
94Mary Stefano51.6351.39-0.24
95Sheyenne Gillis51.9751.75-0.22
96Shannon Anthony54.6454.44-0.2
97Zoe Adams50.6450.45-0.19
98Carly Carpino46.7646.6-0.16
99Lissandra Marshall49.6549.49-0.16
100Celina Daigle49.4949.36-0.13
101Riley Pettit50.8250.78-0.04
102Wren Stewart53.4953.490
103Jess Collins58.6158.620.01
104Charlotte Cobb52.1852.240.06
105Sophia Widmeyer49.3449.420.08
106Danja Dauti54.754.80.1
107Casey Donnelly58.7658.890.13
108Olivia Crawford49.9950.170.18
109Savanna Macaluso50.9651.140.18
110Meah Austin48.7348.930.2
111Shannon Cato55.8256.090.27
112Olivia Doremus52.9853.260.28
113Morgan Dodge48.4148.740.33
114Lyndsey Taylor50.8551.240.39
115Hannah Vieira59.5559.970.42
116Casandra Barbino50.550.990.49
117Kylie Casida54.3154.80.49
118Alyssa Sirianni53.3953.940.55
119Arreiyona Jones48.6749.270.6
120Maddie Archangelo50.8451.440.6
121Shanelee Walters54.3154.940.63
122Jayme Cole48.6549.310.66
123Jasaiah Lazu51.4452.130.69
124Phoenix Grover49.1849.950.77
125Julia Riegler1:01.871:02.650.78
126Kaitlyn Popson51.352.160.86
127Anna Landler46.5147.440.93
128Sadie Strom48.4949.470.98
129Tessa Malesky53.0954.080.99
130Alexis Bergamini46.0947.091
131Elizab Casinelli55.0456.051.01
132Gillian Gereg56.4757.51.03
133Cate Coppes55.5656.621.06
134Samatha Page54.4355.511.08
135Natalie Onofreo52.5353.621.09
136Kerrigan Quinn51.852.931.13
137Tyra Finkeldey49.0350.191.16
138Savannah Bromley50.451.641.24
139Julia Owusu57.0858.361.28
140Olivia Backofen52.5653.941.38
141Ariana Ortiz52.5653.941.38
142Isabel Jankovich-besan55.5957.041.45
143Erica Mallon57.0958.621.53
144Jacenda O'dwyer56.6958.241.55
145Julia Hyman55.0956.661.57
146Ferlina Desauguste55.8457.411.57
147Samantha Petruzzelli49.6651.291.63
148Nora Skoczen47.5449.351.81
149Amelia Williams57.2959.121.83
150Nasharie Davis48.750.541.84
151Haley Montesanto48.3150.211.9
152Angelina Ivanova1:10.761:12.741.98
153Ivorie Covey53.8855.92.02
154Jayda Benjamin59.641:01.672.03
155Gabriela Urso49.1651.22.04
156Samantha Vasquez50.1852.242.06
157Kelly Midolo55.1857.462.28
158Lydia Mattson52.0354.322.29
159Alanna Lopes55.6958.162.47
160Maggie Dougan52.0854.572.49
161Megan Enman50.853.52.7
162Sarah Lepage54.6157.482.87
163Megan Knowling50.9453.932.99
164Romane Rigoland54.4257.423
165Jordan Bass47.5950.763.17
166Cayshia Morrison59.441:02.643.2
167Alexa Chinitz50.0953.343.25
168Megan Bosse56.0859.43.32
169Payton Turner56.6259.973.35
170Vivian Ngo51.4754.833.36
171Brianna Pittman53.5957.013.42
172Patricia Jurkowski45.4749.053.58
173Lauren Chiappetta55.4559.13.65
174Jayde Campbell52.956.623.72
175Jacquelin Berger51.3955.283.89
176Katelyn Jacoboski59.221:03.123.9
177Emma Wheeler52.8956.994.1
178Hayley Dougela51.4655.644.18
179Anne Bekasi48.2452.54.26
180Allyson Gough52.7957.44.61
181Lexi Cyr58.221:02.954.73
182Sarah Packer52.9658.795.83
183Jessica Lavoie53.6859.535.85
184Danielle Tooker1:02.191:08.246.05
185Karma Nielsen59.671:05.976.3
186Jackie Marks54.51:02.137.63
187Destiny Manyan1:09.911:17.998.08
188Annali Nelson56.441:11.1114.67

Comments