Most Improved: Connecticut Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Kris Maloney57.4448.86-8.58
2Justin Saluzzi52.4844.54-7.94
3Freddie Little56.3149.11-7.2
4Nate Lavoy52.0745.11-6.96
5Kai Imery56.0349.21-6.82
6Thomas Holtz54.2647.94-6.32
7Michael Vincent48.7242.53-6.19
8Joe Urtel55.4549.28-6.17
9Craig Mcpherson52.9347.38-5.55
10Jared Lovell48.6543.24-5.41
11Isaiah Soto-kuang48.4543.64-4.81
12Adithya Anand52.0347.51-4.52
13Rian Lebreck49.0644.55-4.51
14Conor Landry52.2447.86-4.38
15Nathaniel Mensah-simms45.3841.24-4.14
16Nathan Craig54.3450.53-3.81
17Cameron Mulligan51.6247.84-3.78
18Drew Dauphinee48.5844.94-3.64
19Bryan Letson54.4250.82-3.6
20Zachary Koslosky46.8943.4-3.49
21Duane Blische47.3744.03-3.34
22Nicholas Vollero46.7343.57-3.16
23Zach Lavoie46.9343.82-3.11
24Joe Molski49.5846.47-3.11
25Sean Knight44.241.1-3.1
26Richard Papa44.3841.32-3.06
27Aidan O'Donnell47.3944.34-3.05
28Edward Dailey46.5943.56-3.03
29Oliver Fulton43.740.79-2.91
30Jarred Hunter47.1444.38-2.76
31Isaiah Hammonds46.7644.01-2.75
32Shawn Murphy50.6647.92-2.74
33Quentin Askew47.9745.24-2.73
34Christian Anastos51.3448.61-2.73
35Charles Stolba46.1943.54-2.65
36Peter Kryspin46.5643.92-2.64
37Alexander Beiku44.8242.2-2.62
38Nelson Gomes50.5647.94-2.62
39Anthony Henriques44.2541.64-2.61
40Ramsley Exantus42.7340.2-2.53
41Colin Nickerson47.3444.83-2.51
42Camdyn Pegg45.8143.35-2.46
43Jhonatan Cruz5451.54-2.46
44Jonathan Lindsay44.6242.18-2.44
45Malcolm Purefoy49.5247.08-2.44
46Bryce Bentinck44.2441.81-2.43
47Connor Cahill48.0945.67-2.42
48Shawn Akomeah42.9140.51-2.4
49Robert Farley44.5842.2-2.38
50Nicholas Drebot56.8754.6-2.27
51James Missell48.4446.18-2.26
52Ethan Alves47.2845.03-2.25
53Kishawn Covington46.644.37-2.23
54Darius Alexander48.8346.66-2.17
55Shane Smith42.940.75-2.15
56Enrique Lopez-garcia42.9440.82-2.12
57Tyler Day47.3445.29-2.05
58Thomas Myerholz4643.97-2.03
59Brandon Onyejekwe45.8243.81-2.01
60Jose Navedo45.0443.17-1.87
61Brian Krawiec51.649.74-1.86
62Anthony Vela53.6251.76-1.86
63Gary Bocian48.3646.54-1.82
64Devin Wasilefsky42.9741.2-1.77
65Andrew Marinelli42.6640.92-1.74
66Brendan Debarber44.7243-1.72
67Josh Arnum46.8345.15-1.68
68Anthony Hill47.8946.21-1.68
69Matt Oczkowski51.2249.63-1.59
70Martin Resto46.3944.83-1.56
71Wiley Joyner49.9348.46-1.47
72Evan Karas44.1542.69-1.46
73Anthony Titus46.4545.03-1.42
74Ian Loehmann49.0247.61-1.41
75Derek Strickland44.7743.38-1.39
76Nigel Hayes43.4542.08-1.37
77Timothy Arcari42.9841.62-1.36
78Alijah Baskin47.4446.08-1.36
79John Conte53.552.14-1.36
80Riley Mcnoboe44.9543.62-1.33
81Robert Lewis50.7749.47-1.3
82Victor Andrade54.3153.04-1.27
83Michael Cavanaugh44.743.44-1.26
84Nolan Scott46.9545.69-1.26
85Brett Deri41.0139.79-1.22
86Cooper Berry45.2644.05-1.21
87Ryan Monteiro4745.79-1.21
88Mark Rubin44.3443.14-1.2
89Nick Kern48.1246.92-1.2
90David Roper4442.87-1.13
91Harold Phillips46.6445.55-1.09
92Derek Labasi44.2643.19-1.07
93Mark Kang42.6541.64-1.01
94Jayden Anderson44.743.7-1
95Shemar Stewart40.7539.76-0.99
96Kevin Colon-quinones4241.01-0.99
97Christopher Knight44.7843.84-0.94
98Mase Sisar47.5146.61-0.9
99Trey Scarlett45.8644.97-0.89
100Jacob Martens48.0447.17-0.87
101David Newman46.7646-0.76
102Jovan Gutierez43.9443.26-0.68
103Gray Barrett-Carrington46.8146.13-0.68
104Kyle Nagy50.9750.32-0.65
105Jake Frith47.4846.84-0.64
106Cameron Whalen40.2439.61-0.63
107Brandon Domonkos45.6645.05-0.61
108Benjamin Samson50.7150.1-0.61
109Joshua Prouty41.0640.5-0.56
110Brendan Moretti42.541.97-0.53
111Obinna Okoli44.8744.39-0.48
112Andy Vu45.6745.19-0.48
113Shay Fahsbender43.9443.48-0.46
114Akhil Chilamkurthi42.2241.8-0.42
115Daniel Yen43.4443.05-0.39
116Colin Brigantic46.5946.21-0.38
117Kenneth Klarer45.3845.02-0.36
118Carlos Villarini44.6944.37-0.32
119Jaymin Torres44.4444.14-0.3
120Anes Gadun44.7844.48-0.3
121Jaxon Medvecky43.5143.23-0.28
122Aren Seeger38.2638-0.26
123Sean Mateer45.345.11-0.19
124Marcus Manson38.438.25-0.15
125Alek Cotnoir43.4643.31-0.15
126Aidan Williams42.0942.08-0.01
127Nicholas Pietrini42.842.80
128Jason Smith46.6246.630.01
129Marckenslee Auguste40.3640.40.04
130Josh Duvall43.3843.420.04
131Michael Dalessio45.3845.420.04
132Collin Beahn42.9543.020.07
133Jhay Orpiano47.8947.990.1
134Aidan Oconnor46.0146.150.14
135Ayize French51.3951.580.19
136Katrell Clay39.3539.550.2
137William Evans48.8649.070.21
138Matt Bacon46.0846.320.24
139Luke Saharek49.8350.110.28
140Mason Dumas42.9743.260.29
141Evan Smith49.2149.50.29
142Joseph Andrews45.9346.260.33
143Ryan Haack41.7642.140.38
144Ryan Axtell45.9646.340.38
145Jeffrey Rodrigue53.1453.530.39
146Greyson Mcgeary41.9542.350.4
147Fran Turdera42.0242.440.42
148Ryan Drury45.7246.140.42
149Cole Schuster46.6247.060.44
150Richard Dineen49.4349.870.44
151Brian Kennedy40.340.750.45
152Jalon Gore44.2944.770.48
153Elijah Ortiz41.3541.90.55
154Jake Robertson45.0745.640.57
155Luke Sodergren45.2446.120.88
156Elijah Rodriguez40.5441.430.89
157Thomas Ross48.6449.630.99
158Ben Sweezey50.9652.031.07
159Paul Rivera44.1545.291.14
160Bryan Bushey48.149.241.14
161Kyle Kadziolka48.2349.61.37
162Thomas Vilinskis40.3541.841.49
163Nicholas Pronovost40.9342.441.51
164Edward Williams39.3941.051.66
165Max Sartor43.9345.71.77
166Kadir Sahin46.9848.81.82
167Devin Turchetta45.647.491.89
168Cameron Clynes45.1747.782.61
169Ryan Brownell48.2851.483.2
170Aiden Leonard42.7646.13.34
171Matthew Sager47.3550.83.45
172Firas Aldarawcheh50.3854.774.39
173Kahlil Ramcharit51.4657.285.82

Comments