Most Improved: Connecticut Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Toni Joseph24.5419.28-5.26
2Emory Ciocci22.8518.74-4.11
3Olivia Johnson20.4716.68-3.79
4Lillian Baldieri23.2619.58-3.68
5Megan Bosse21.5818.01-3.57
6Ranique Gordon20.817.85-2.95
7Melanie Reed21.9719.08-2.89
8De'ja Salahuddin21.218.44-2.76
9Liberty Brown19.416.85-2.55
10Meredith Brown19.4616.94-2.52
11Kiri Clancy21.318.83-2.47
12Vida Harris19.7317.3-2.43
13Erica Mallon22.7220.42-2.3
14Kayla Cameron19.4917.31-2.18
15Ruth Nawy22.820.7-2.1
16Alyssa Sirianni19.217.26-1.94
17Angelika Chaves19.0117.2-1.81
18Zoe Adams18.8317.07-1.76
19Amelia Williams19.5917.93-1.66
20Cayshia Morrison20.4718.87-1.6
21Alexandra Pepe21.920.3-1.6
22Julia Riegler20.5519-1.55
23Jaylyn Carter16.8715.44-1.43
24Michaela Furman22.1720.78-1.39
25Isha Teredesai19.317.94-1.36
26Anna Landler18.9917.65-1.34
27Victoria Godlewski21.3119.97-1.34
28Isabel Jankovich-besan19.4118.11-1.3
29Hayley Dougela17.7216.45-1.27
30Abigail Johnson18.7117.44-1.27
31Micaela Hanson1917.76-1.24
32Isa Glynn16.6115.4-1.21
33Victoria D'allesio17.716.5-1.2
34Samantha Freeman20.8319.65-1.18
35Mercaldo Molly19.1918.06-1.13
36Maddie Hepp20.4219.29-1.13
37Madelyn Grube19.1318.03-1.1
38Lily Scalise18.8717.8-1.07
39Riley Silvia19.5218.46-1.06
40Kalli'ana Botelho15.7714.72-1.05
41Haley Jaquith18.3417.3-1.04
42Olivia Crawford18.217.17-1.03
43Sydney Malcolm20.0319-1.03
44Elizabeth Devaux19.7318.71-1.02
45Aisha Affini22.6821.66-1.02
46Isabella Azar-brandes16.8515.85-1
47Paige O'connell17.8416.84-1
48Katherine Jacobs15.4914.5-0.99
49Kassidy Quilles16.8115.82-0.99
50Mary Robinson18.5317.54-0.99
51Madison Webster16.9615.99-0.97
52Sarah Kummer21.6520.68-0.97
53Christine Pienkos20.6119.67-0.94
54Brianna Soubannarath18.2917.36-0.93
55Valerie Blais18.5817.65-0.93
56Alexa Kavarsky18.5517.64-0.91
57Alexa Reginatto2019.09-0.91
58Lorcy Moran21.6420.74-0.9
59Megan Mcdaniel19.0818.21-0.87
60Elizab Casinelli18.6217.76-0.86
61Natalie Onofreo18.2817.44-0.84
62Tiajah Boyce20.8420-0.84
63Charlotte Costikyan21.2320.44-0.79
64Alex Jefson17.7616.98-0.78
65Kylie Adams17.9217.14-0.78
66Elizabeth Herlihy16.0615.3-0.76
67Olivia D'allesio19.0418.28-0.76
68Charlotte Cobb18.2817.53-0.75
69Madeline Corbett19.0218.27-0.75
70Angelina Ivanova26.1925.45-0.74
71Olivia Nazworth19.4818.76-0.72
72Dayaana Comeaux2120.28-0.72
73Nikki Santillo17.5816.91-0.67
74Julia Owusu20.3219.7-0.62
75Morgan Dodge16.9516.34-0.61
76Lissandra Marshall16.1415.54-0.6
77Olivia Doremus17.3516.75-0.6
78Laisha Gonzalez20.2519.65-0.6
79Sophia Podeszwa15.715.12-0.58
80Sadie Strom17.4916.91-0.58
81Sophia Randolph20.720.14-0.56
82Michelle Dube20.7620.21-0.55
83Tessa Kopec16.0815.56-0.52
84Liv Pawlik19.5319.01-0.52
85Alanna Lopes19.3718.87-0.5
86Shreya Simhadri21.0120.51-0.5
87Sarah Lepage18.3417.85-0.49
88Courtney Clarkin18.7518.28-0.47
89Elizabeth DeMassa17.9117.45-0.46
90Alize Sanchez20.2719.82-0.45
91Carly Carpino15.3814.94-0.44
92Ayesha Nelson15.7115.27-0.44
93Cameron Shaw19.8819.45-0.43
94Kirsten Krause16.7416.32-0.42
95Carolyn Cumello18.1317.72-0.41
96Emily Fedor18.6418.24-0.4
97Lydia Mattson18.7218.32-0.4
98Sinead Clarke17.3316.94-0.39
99Alanah Syms19.0918.7-0.39
100Nasharie Davis15.8115.43-0.38
101Rebecca Cohen19.3719-0.37
102Samatha Page18.6918.34-0.35
103Savanna Macaluso15.2914.95-0.34
104Ivorie Covey19.2318.89-0.34
105Tyeesha Williams19.1818.87-0.31
106Alyssa Zarrella18.2317.94-0.29
107Ferlina Desauguste21.5121.22-0.29
108Bailey Guillemette20.3120.05-0.26
109Isabela Donahue16.4816.24-0.24
110Sierra Fontaine17.6417.4-0.24
111Jessica Lavoie17.7717.53-0.24
112Darcy Cook16.3216.09-0.23
113Annea Thaci16.4516.22-0.23
114Alyssa Talbot18.0317.8-0.23
115Ariana Ortiz18.1617.93-0.23
116Samantha Petruzzelli17.3817.16-0.22
117Kaitlyn Popson18.1917.99-0.2
118Katherine Dahl20.4520.25-0.2
119Audrey Benson17.4917.3-0.19
120Madison Howell18.1317.95-0.18
121Susie Poisson19.0518.87-0.18
122Rajchel Smarden20.8320.65-0.18
123Marissa Kallenbach19.6519.48-0.17
124Lindsay Fishman20.7420.58-0.16
125Kaylyn Avenia19.3219.17-0.15
126Jayme Cole16.0715.97-0.1
127Rachel Trezza18.6918.59-0.1
128Kelly Midolo18.5918.5-0.09
129Nora Skoczen15.7415.66-0.08
130Gabrielle Wasco18.3818.3-0.08
131Alexa Cianciolo17.7717.7-0.07
132Natalie D'ambria20.0519.99-0.06
133Casandra Barbino17.3917.34-0.05
134Tess Keating19.9519.9-0.05
135Sydney Suedmeier18.4818.44-0.04
136Kristianna Modzelewski18.4718.44-0.03
137Rhema Phillips16.1616.14-0.02
138Sophia Widmeyer17.0417.02-0.02
139Mary Stefano18.4818.46-0.02
140Laurel Blackman19.6619.64-0.02
141Autumn Coady17.5817.57-0.01
142Zyiera Brown16.7916.80.01
143Hannah Vieira19.2419.290.05
144Shannon Cato19.1819.240.06
145Marley Howard2020.110.11
146Molly Leary17.1317.260.13
147Rachel Leigh19.1919.320.13
148Meah Austin15.6815.830.15
149Blakely Hale19.1419.290.15
150Abigail Cragin16.5716.780.21
151Leah Pendl-robinson18.0318.270.24
152Natalie O'Konis19.8920.140.25
153Sophia Chaltas22.73230.27
154Nicole Szilagyi15.1215.40.28
155Katelyn Jacoboski21.0421.330.29
156Casey Donnelly18.0918.390.3
157Brianna Pittman19.2619.580.32
158Julia Sachi31.6331.950.32
159Emma Wheeler17.6217.960.34
160Lauren Ross16.5116.860.35
161Danja Dauti17.6217.980.36
162Riley Pettit16.2116.590.38
163Julia Chrostowski16.4616.870.41
164Maddie Archangelo18.0218.440.42
165Aubrey Figoras18.0318.460.43
166Jaidia Reyes20.1420.570.43
167Claudia Victorino21.9822.480.5
168Ashley Vasiliou19.2119.750.54
169Phoenix Grover17.4718.020.55
170Patricia Jurkowski17.3617.940.58
171Caroline Lynch21.2521.850.6
172Lindsey Riordan17.0417.660.62
173Sarah Meade19.119.750.65
174Shanaya Pierson19.7520.410.66
175Madison Smith19.0619.730.67
176Gillian Fulton19.7520.60.85
177Alexa Chaltas22.2923.160.87
178Caitlyn Leahy20.1321.050.92
179Lexi Cyr19.8320.841.01
180Jordan Pilbin19.7220.761.04
181Kerrigan Quinn17.8118.911.1
182Katie Kravchuck19.3620.461.1
183Lindsey White19.5820.721.14
184Vivian Ngo19.9121.091.18
185Stephanie Davino15.516.711.21
186Allison Donnelly21.2622.541.28
187Bella Plano19.8521.221.37
188Ryan Morris21.8923.291.4
189Molly Andrulis17.8719.281.41
190Molly White22.4723.931.46
191Julia Mcpherson21.0922.641.55
192Sarah Packer19.221.342.14
193Melinda Knopf19.5921.752.16
194Victoria Vasquez21.1524.333.18

Comments