Most Improved: Connecticut Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Kishawn Covington21.1316.95-4.18
2Jared Lovell19.7216.24-3.48
3Kyle Nagy20.7717.54-3.23
4Thomas Myerholz20.217.13-3.07
5Connor Cahill19.4816.53-2.95
6Nigel Hayes19.8817-2.88
7Christian Anastos20.7417.88-2.86
8Robert Lewis20.7818.04-2.74
9Myles Hall17.9615.25-2.71
10Michael Vincent19.5716.86-2.71
11Alex Ferrari20.7418.05-2.69
12Gary Bocian22.9620.31-2.65
13Zachary Koslosky18.6516.06-2.59
14Thomas Ko20.2117.73-2.48
15Victor Andrade22.6520.24-2.41
16Ryan Monteiro19.3216.92-2.4
17Malcolm Purefoy19.0716.69-2.38
18Nate Lavoy19.6817.4-2.28
19Anthony Hill18.9616.73-2.23
20Jensen Ofray20.6218.42-2.2
21Brandon Onyejekwe19.3117.15-2.16
22Ryan Walker20.8818.84-2.04
23Richard Papa17.1215.12-2
24Cole Schuster20.718.74-1.96
25Alijah Baskin20.7118.79-1.92
26Jeffrey Rodrigue22.1420.24-1.9
27Zach Lavoie18.6916.84-1.85
28Osarentin Osagie17.0315.2-1.83
29Sean Mateer22.2220.4-1.82
30Lorenzo Garcia17.3815.63-1.75
31Ethan Alves18.917.16-1.74
32Colin Brigantic19.818.09-1.71
33Bryan Letson20.7819.14-1.64
34Conor Landry20.4218.79-1.63
35Tyler Day19.2817.68-1.6
36Meszion Ramsden19.1517.57-1.58
37Vaughn Coggins19.8218.24-1.58
38Adam Aponte17.916.33-1.57
39Jason Sawicki17.9216.35-1.57
40Sean Knight16.5515.08-1.47
41Paul Verbo19.417.99-1.41
42Joel Fassarella17.7216.34-1.38
43Gary Brownbill18.5117.14-1.37
44Jarred Hunter19.2117.84-1.37
45Collin Beahn17.1415.79-1.35
46Alexander Beiku17.1715.84-1.33
47Nick Kern17.9416.74-1.2
48Brian Krawiec20.8219.64-1.18
49Matthew Sager18.2517.08-1.17
50Harold Phillips18.9317.76-1.17
51Dan Creme19.1518.02-1.13
52Thomas Holtz20.5419.44-1.1
53Evan Karas16.8115.73-1.08
54Jose Navedo17.2716.22-1.05
55Shemar Stewart16.1215.08-1.04
56Bryce Bentinck17.1316.1-1.03
57Steven Mosley17.2116.18-1.03
58Ryan Drury19.0118-1.01
59Jason Smith17.2116.22-0.99
60Cameron Brown17.2916.33-0.96
61Jared Rudzinsky17.1916.24-0.95
62Derek Strickland16.4715.53-0.94
63Elijah Ortiz16.715.77-0.93
64Ramsley Exantus15.9615.06-0.9
65Harrison Jung19.8419-0.84
66Aren Seeger15.4914.69-0.8
67Carlos Villarini16.7615.96-0.8
68Cody Stager18.4417.64-0.8
69Jonathan Lindsay16.4415.65-0.79
70Isaiah Hammonds18.3717.58-0.79
71Joe Molski17.9917.23-0.76
72Camdyn Pegg17.1216.37-0.75
73Rian Lebreck19.1918.44-0.75
74Greyson Mcgeary16.4515.72-0.73
75Luke Sodergren17.1716.46-0.71
76Maciej Lewicki17.3616.66-0.7
77Aidan Williams17.7517.06-0.69
78Adithya Anand19.4418.76-0.68
79Kyle Strang17.2216.57-0.65
80Enrique Lopez-garcia15.8515.22-0.63
81Jalon Gore17.516.87-0.63
82Devin Turchetta19.5318.91-0.62
83Thomas Hartley17.8117.22-0.59
84Aidan Nixon20.2519.69-0.56
85Paul Rivera17.6617.14-0.52
86Brett Deri15.7815.29-0.49
87Jason O'Brien16.3815.9-0.48
88Carl-hens Bien-aime16.9316.47-0.46
89Peter Kryspin17.9417.54-0.4
90Max Sartor16.0415.69-0.35
91Sandre Taylor16.0815.73-0.35
92Cameron Whalen14.8714.53-0.34
93Alek Cotnoir17.9417.6-0.34
94Matt Bacon18.2417.9-0.34
95Drew Dauphinee18.7418.43-0.31
96Joshua Prouty16.4116.11-0.3
97Andrew Liew18.4618.18-0.28
98Tim O'meara21.0220.74-0.28
99Josh Duvall16.9516.69-0.26
100Jaymin Torres16.0515.81-0.24
101Shawn Murphy19.6419.4-0.24
102Shay Fahsbender16.6716.44-0.23
103Devin Wasilefsky16.2816.07-0.21
104Collin Wiltshire16.3816.17-0.21
105David Newman20.5120.3-0.21
106Craig Mcpherson22.3922.19-0.2
107Deandre Marks15.4915.3-0.19
108Shane Smith1716.81-0.19
109Ian Loehmann17.7417.56-0.18
110David Roper17.4417.27-0.17
111Nicholas Pronovost14.7114.55-0.16
112Trey Scarlett18.518.34-0.16
113Logan Klebanow19.5619.42-0.14
114Kenneth Klarer17.8417.71-0.13
115Oliver Fulton17.3217.22-0.1
116Duane Blische18.4318.33-0.1
117Jaxon Medvecky16.216.11-0.09
118Katrell Clay15.5415.46-0.08
119Riley Mcnoboe17.0416.98-0.06
120Christopher Donlin22.2922.24-0.05
121Edward Williams14.6514.61-0.04
122Jared Sharp18.2718.23-0.04
123Ayize French18.818.77-0.03
124Thomas Vilinskis15.6615.64-0.02
125Nicholas Pietrini17.4617.44-0.02
126Richard Dineen18.2318.22-0.01
127Kyle Kadziolka20.4720.50.03
128Griffen Fournier18.2918.340.05
129Ryan Haack16.6816.740.06
130Jayden Anderson16.916.970.07
131Dylan Mulligan17.4917.560.07
132Joseph Andrews16.6916.80.11
133Anes Gadun17.4117.520.11
134Marckenslee Auguste15.5415.790.25
135Robert Farley16.3116.620.31
136Elijah Rodriguez15.1715.510.34
137Jacob Martens21.6822.050.37
138Brandon Domonkos18.1218.50.38
139Daniel Langlois17.5518.070.52
140Aaron Gable15.8816.410.53
141Firas Aldarawcheh18.2618.80.54
142John Conte21.5822.180.6
143Jake Robertson18.4819.10.62
144Brian Kennedy15.8516.540.69
145Sincere Tuitt18.619.530.93
146Jovan Gutierez18.9519.880.93
147Patrick Boucher18.1319.10.97
148Cameron Regan19.5620.741.18
149Cameron Clynes19.4220.741.32
150Nicholas Vollero19.4320.781.35
151Quentin Askew17.3118.81.49

Comments