Most Improved: Connecticut Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Devin Mckim1:13.4854.47-19.01
2Brenden Wolliston1:07.5055.69-11.81
3Nick Dawson1:10.4359.76-10.67
4John Dooley1:14.601:04.70-9.9
5Austin Hagander1:03.3755.04-8.33
6Elliot Ruoff1:17.601:10.44-7.16
7Osarentin Osagie59.8652.81-7.05
8Kobe Hamilton1:05.5758.69-6.88
9Liam Power1:07.391:00.75-6.64
10Lawrence Satchel1:03.1156.53-6.58
11Ethan Lateer1:04.8158.29-6.52
12Brett Bjorkman1:09.291:02.89-6.4
13Solaiman Chowdhury1:06.961:00.64-6.32
14Jeremiah Taylor56.3350.13-6.2
15Spencer Matteo1:05.2559.19-6.06
16Kaio Zanette59.1953.3-5.89
17Matthew Cosentino59.9354.43-5.5
18Abdul-hai Elamin1:07.131:01.70-5.43
19Cole Hickey59.0653.79-5.27
20Nik Mermegas1:10.001:04.79-5.21
21Justin Champion1:16.421:11.21-5.21
22Tyler Salzillo1:01.5856.43-5.15
23Nick Weretelnik55.9150.81-5.1
24Edmund Hurdle1:00.1455.48-4.66
25Kevin Zheng1:06.451:01.83-4.62
26Joshua Mann1:02.4557.9-4.55
27Alexander Winser58.654.14-4.46
28Stuart Pike56.0151.6-4.41
29Julian Davis1:00.3655.97-4.39
30Dale Thompson54.550.12-4.38
31Matthew Chalon1:00.0055.62-4.38
32Chris Mclean56.0951.78-4.31
33Sebastian Guccione1:02.7458.44-4.3
34Jonathan Dieck59.3355.21-4.12
35Dylan Braccia1:03.9059.86-4.04
36Liam Mceniry1:01.4957.54-3.95
37Natanel Colon55.8451.92-3.92
38Ty Seymour59.4155.5-3.91
39Cyrus Cotto1:01.0457.16-3.88
40Nicholas Bevvino58.3354.49-3.84
41Nikhil Patel1:02.6258.81-3.81
42Isaack Niyorotundo59.3155.73-3.58
43Justin Graubaum1:01.1257.57-3.55
44Jack Hicks59.1655.64-3.52
45Jalen Johnson53.6350.13-3.5
46Alberto Avila58.4354.95-3.48
47Shane Clements1:01.7058.24-3.46
48Anthony Gavrilovic58.6755.25-3.42
49Jason Li1:02.8859.47-3.41
50Aidan Johnston1:07.511:04.12-3.39
51Samuel Roth1:02.5959.28-3.31
52Jack Holly56.1552.9-3.25
53Jonathan Barber54.7851.54-3.24
54Jeremiah Williams57.3654.15-3.21
55Joe Skowronski58.8455.69-3.15
56Dominic Bonfiglio58.1855.04-3.14
57Vince Cypress1:00.5857.56-3.02
58Preston Aldrich55.2852.37-2.91
59Tyler Chita56.5453.73-2.81
60Kyle Macfeat56.7353.96-2.77
61Ryan Karp56.6653.94-2.72
62Evinn Campbell53.9251.29-2.63
63Matteo Perugini55.7953.17-2.62
64Aidan Antiporda1:04.061:01.47-2.59
65Mike Mara1:00.9658.44-2.52
66Samuel Koorrejian59.6157.1-2.51
67Myles Hall56.3653.94-2.42
68Karim Alveranga1:00.8358.44-2.39
69Jacob Martens56.5954.21-2.38
70Christian Bevilacqu1:00.3658-2.36
71Dylan Wehrly56.0653.74-2.32
72Glenroy Ford51.6149.31-2.3
73James Grieco56.8354.54-2.29
74Joe Hardin53.7251.45-2.27
75Aiden Annino1:07.121:04.85-2.27
76Jason Walton51.3549.12-2.23
77Mathew Bauer1:00.8758.66-2.21
78Neal Agir55.1852.98-2.2
79Jacob Field59.4857.3-2.18
80Nathaniel Mensah-simms58.3756.31-2.06
81Talib Mcbride52.1550.1-2.05
82Jacob Walton59.657.61-1.99
83Devon Hernandez1:01.4259.45-1.97
84James Kane52.9151-1.91
85Austin Grant1:00.7158.81-1.9
86Zinodine Stewart56.2454.4-1.84
87Jonathan Mondesir57.9456.1-1.84
88Venkata Patchigolla57.1955.36-1.83
89Jose Leon58.4456.62-1.82
90Cameron Whalen52.7851.08-1.7
91Griffen Hughes1:01.6359.94-1.69
92Jared Sharp52.8251.14-1.68
93Jahmar Lindo53.2251.55-1.67
94Masahito Nishimura56.4954.82-1.67
95Kevin Mercad59.8158.14-1.67
96Anthony Titus52.6350.97-1.66
97Jake Robertson53.5751.92-1.65
98Evan Hempel5856.36-1.64
99Simon Jupp51.649.97-1.63
100Sam Titus58.5456.94-1.6
101Andrew Bergquist1:00.7459.15-1.59
102Zane Birks55.1953.69-1.5
103Istvan Reid59.6158.13-1.48
104Brian Rankin57.3955.94-1.45
105Ryan Martinez56.1254.68-1.44
106Jack Opramolla56.3654.96-1.4
107Luciano Artaza56.4355.03-1.4
108James Sweeney58.4457.05-1.39
109Dharon Greenfield1:00.3158.93-1.38
110Alexander Dehmel53.6152.32-1.29
111Anish Rajamanickam52.8751.63-1.24
112Matt Szpakowski54.5553.34-1.21
113Samuel Agyei51.9850.78-1.2
114Malachi Bolden55.9854.8-1.18
115Joey Lavalla57.0755.92-1.15
116Phillip Melo54.0452.94-1.1
117Ben Baker59.5258.42-1.1
118Riley Carr55.7654.72-1.04
119Jared Andrea52.9651.96-1
120Georgios Karakadas54.4653.48-0.98
121Frank Barolli55.3654.4-0.96
122Jason Ky59.8158.85-0.96
123Taylor Kissinger53.9152.96-0.95
124Henry Hall54.7753.85-0.92
125Evan Spadaccini58.8957.97-0.92
126Paul Johnson52.8651.95-0.91
127Luke Reed57.4156.5-0.91
128John Madore57.3556.45-0.9
129Leonardo Villanes59.9759.09-0.88
130Ryan Ziemnicki57.1456.29-0.85
131Liam Killea50.9250.08-0.84
132Mitchell Van Der Noll53.1752.35-0.82
133Warren Murphy50.449.59-0.81
134Chase Lofgren57.0856.28-0.8
135Jacob Talbot55.3854.63-0.75
136Carlos Macaay56.856.05-0.75
137Berkely Wachtmann55.8955.15-0.74
138Jevon Parke58.7558.03-0.72
139Pat Kjornrattanawanich53.3452.65-0.69
140Evan Gander57.1656.48-0.68
141Carrick Keenan59.658.92-0.68
142Joseph Verderame54.1653.53-0.63
143Chase Flynn57.2356.64-0.59
144Nicholas Sivo54.3353.75-0.58
145Jack Mello53.1952.62-0.57
146Shakur Hill52.6452.09-0.55
147Andre Anderson53.0252.5-0.52
148Devin Hall51.1250.61-0.51
149Garrett Dandridge51.1650.65-0.51
150Joseph Bernick55.5755.07-0.5
151Joshua Prouty54.2653.78-0.48
152Langstun Racine52.5652.1-0.46
153Jon Lewis50.9650.51-0.45
154Mechai Hayes51.4651.05-0.41
155Jahmari Charles55.4655.07-0.39
156Tonius Gedeon56.8856.5-0.38
157Trevor Duffy54.554.2-0.3
158Akeim Murphy52.5852.3-0.28
159Eliezer Salpietro57.6557.38-0.27
160Connor Sullivan1:00.1959.95-0.24
161Martin Kovachev54.8554.64-0.21
162Nicholas Clavi1:03.451:03.24-0.21
163Joseph Walters55.3255.14-0.18
164Dominic Colite1:00.731:00.56-0.17
165Samuel Deveau52.6952.54-0.15
166Colin Regan55.0954.94-0.15
167Peter Spinelli1:02.581:02.44-0.14
168Brett Mockalis57.1657.03-0.13
169Eric Sultini52.452.3-0.1
170Timothy Sganga1:00.911:00.82-0.09
171Marcus Manson49.3349.27-0.06
172Lamar Anderson53.1453.09-0.05
173Max Mastrorocco53.0252.98-0.04
174Achille Joshua54.4954.510.02
175Rhys Kalama58.6658.680.02
176Chinedu Chukwura52.452.430.03
177Stephen Babalola54.7154.740.03
178Will Smith52.7452.780.04
179John Siani54.3254.360.04
180Mason Stabille52.1552.20.05
181Louis Rodriquez56.556.550.05
182Andrew Rison50.0650.140.08
183Carlos Villarini52.1852.260.08
184Drew Adames54.0154.140.13
185Nate Bonitto55.4955.620.13
186Casey Blue55.7855.910.13
187Alexander Rashad58.2958.420.13
188Remy Gibson51.851.950.15
189Bryan Lima53.6453.80.16
190Xavier Rios54.7354.90.17
191Daniel Butlien1:00.041:00.210.17
192Ryan Arnold54.5254.70.18
193Quentin Askew52.6652.860.2
194Teagan Duffy56.6356.830.2
195Sean-Michael Parkinson50.0250.250.23
196Evan Sharpe53.9654.190.23
197Aaron Hooker59.5359.760.23
198Ryan B Adams58.2558.50.25
199Ja'syn Jones51.4851.760.28
200James Heaney1:02.941:03.240.3
201Christopher Colbert48.7349.070.34
202Manasseh Bekele51.2351.570.34
203Ryan Mccauley53.2953.650.36
204Alex Castillo59.761:00.160.4
205Latrell Margraff55.3355.740.41
206John Gnibus52.0552.50.45
207Jacob Cannon1:10.871:11.350.48
208Patrick Templeton1:02.131:02.650.52
209Jack Anderson54.2154.770.56
210James Dickman54.4555.040.59
211Zachary Macmurray55.3955.980.59
212Alex Herren56.5557.220.67
213Michael Madoule53.6854.360.68
214Ben Laconto1:02.431:03.140.71
215Joseph Wix52.9653.740.78
216Jevin Frett47.9248.710.79
217Jefferey Alfano1:01.581:02.410.83
218Cameron Kleinfelter52.5953.440.85
219Paul Korben56.0356.890.86
220Jake Slesinski1:06.201:07.090.89
221Matthew Bean50.9851.890.91
222Tyrone Dudley56.457.340.94
223Nathan Lussier57.6458.71.06
224Jake Mansfield53.2854.41.12
225Marsalis Morris59.811:00.941.13
226Mike Falcone57.1758.311.14
227John Mayes50.9552.11.15
228Spencer Macleod56.8958.041.15
229Kian Siadat1:03.921:05.081.16
230Omogbolabo Oyede58.7459.921.18
231Jacob Parker58.0859.321.24
232Arick Outama57.4658.771.31
233Emmanuel Elumongo53.3154.721.41
234Alexander Megguier56.2457.721.48
235Jesse Meadows57.52591.48
236Tk Mccrory54.8456.351.51
237David Bowes50.151.881.78
238Gabriel Florian55.5657.391.83
239Sam Haydock52.3354.221.89
240Sam Shagan59.331:01.221.89
241Spencer Alsup56.6958.611.92
242Brenden Sholes53.05551.95
243Weston Link1:00.401:02.351.95
244Spencer Barry54.8156.791.98
245Bernardo Barron56.3358.311.98
246Kevin Arnold52.654.672.07
247Dillon Buongiorno54.3656.752.39
248Thomas Southwood52.8155.232.42
249Sean Walters53.2955.782.49
250Bart Challe1:00.601:03.132.53
251Devonte Smyth-harriott53.0255.582.56
252Casey Janser59.011:01.762.75
253Jayden Dale56.8959.943.05
254Ian-patrick Mccutcheon54.6457.773.13
255Jack Keller54.0557.373.32
256Khaleed Dawkins56.0759.43.33
257Liam Krasnowski56.0459.463.42
258Liam Akers52.9856.653.67
259Caleb Tarbell53.457.243.84
260Sean Scully56.621:00.553.93
261Caleb Tondora55.9859.963.98
262Brian Davis1:13.711:18.134.42
263Nicholas Roberts57.871:02.674.8
264Mark Mcgeehan1:04.911:10.045.13
265Nicholas Palumbo52.6958.86.11
266Joshua Roberts55.561:02.476.91
267Ajjauni Ladat1:00.491:09.939.44

Comments