Most Improved: Connecticut Girls In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 200 meter dash in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Ehsan Ibet32.9927.83-5.16
2Alexa Kowalski35.7231.87-3.85
3Jamila Linder31.9428.37-3.57
4Emily Carr-lonoff39.7836.21-3.57
5Sonia Simon31.5328.1-3.43
6Magdalena Hale3531.6-3.4
7Sofia Lupoi3531.7-3.3
8Carolyn Nesbitt37.6434.38-3.26
9Madeline Corbett32.4429.24-3.2
10Phoebe Nulf34.1430.94-3.2
11Esther Thomas31.9628.79-3.17
12Daelle Coriolan33.0529.91-3.14
13Rachel Huculak30.5927.54-3.05
14Najah Hunt31.0428.13-2.91
15Deylin Ruiz31.4128.56-2.85
16Lana Schmidt33.7230.94-2.78
17Summer Patterson33.5330.84-2.69
18Andrea Pagot37.8735.18-2.69
19Draughn Ralquel32.1929.53-2.66
20Harini Vel34.2131.59-2.62
21Samiyah Sutherland32.7430.23-2.51
22Gabriella Dos Santos32.3429.84-2.5
23Sarae Gunther31.8429.4-2.44
24Alexandra Exantus31.8729.44-2.43
25Nicole Oware33.9731.54-2.43
26Nadia Ostrosky32.6830.29-2.39
27Victoria Accorsi32.0329.67-2.36
28Olivia Rugg32.1829.86-2.32
29Alysia Joseph29.2326.93-2.3
30Mya Mcleod30.1427.87-2.27
31Hayden Davis30.0927.85-2.24
32Paige Lundquist33.0330.84-2.19
33Angelina Marinelli34.7632.58-2.18
34Caroline McGeary34.7432.61-2.13
35Jordan Numme28.0325.93-2.1
36Elizabeth Simms3229.9-2.1
37Catherine Conroy29.4227.35-2.07
38Nicole Lizotte28.4826.42-2.06
39Logan Fischer31.9429.89-2.05
40Claudia Nanez29.0427.01-2.03
41Shania Fearon33.1731.14-2.03
42Faith Danner31.4229.4-2.02
43Kamoya Francis-hilton32.0330.01-2.02
44Jordan Booker32.8430.86-1.98
45Colleen Mcdermott30.6128.66-1.95
46Stephanie Brown29.8427.92-1.92
47Selina Soule28.2126.3-1.91
48Julia Mansfield29.2827.37-1.91
49Samirah Alexander30.9629.06-1.9
50Lucy Egan35.0433.14-1.9
51Avery Hamilton31.7229.83-1.89
52Erin Jedele34.2932.4-1.89
53Jade Langworthy31.1129.23-1.88
54Allyson Joseph31.2229.34-1.88
55Aliann English32.0430.24-1.8
56Sara Schneidman30.9629.17-1.79
57Falyn McGoey35.5233.74-1.78
58Taylor Birch30.728.94-1.76
59Tatyana Allgood30.3328.61-1.72
60Giovanna Balderacchi35.5633.85-1.71
61Kyra Linekin37.2835.57-1.71
62Brianna Haye29.4227.72-1.7
63Tiandra Scott30.3228.64-1.68
64Katherine Coppetta30.4328.77-1.66
65Chevenese Mckayle32.0630.41-1.65
66Lacey Hall31.9530.31-1.64
67Alexandra Pepe32.0330.4-1.63
68Jordan Pare29.9228.3-1.62
69Madison Ambrosi32.0430.44-1.6
70Natalie Harper32.2430.64-1.6
71Sarah Merchant30.7629.17-1.59
72Summer Schaaf32.1430.56-1.58
73Amanda Chaves30.5529.03-1.52
74Kiana Hay32.831.28-1.52
75Kaitlin Kearns31.329.79-1.51
76Emily Kelly31.4429.94-1.5
77Anna Williams32.1430.66-1.48
78Beverly Okoronkwo29.3227.85-1.47
79Emily Bryant30.2828.84-1.44
80Cayshia Morrison32.3230.89-1.43
81Katherine Armstrong30.1528.74-1.41
82Skylar Ford30.2528.84-1.41
83Olivia Holmes35.4834.09-1.39
84Leah Robbins29.1727.82-1.35
85Sydney Cleaveland29.5428.19-1.35
86Jada Williams27.4526.12-1.33
87Katie Kingsley27.2725.97-1.3
88Kc Grady27.3726.07-1.3
89Andreya Gardner27.1625.89-1.27
90Magnalen Camara27.8126.54-1.27
91Karina Hernandez37.3836.13-1.25
92Sydney Kolosky33.5932.37-1.22
93Abbygail Michel27.9526.74-1.21
94Cori Richardson26.7425.54-1.2
95Meilee Kry27.6226.42-1.2
96Mallory Elliot28.8427.64-1.2
97Mackenzie Glenn29.4828.28-1.2
98Victoria Bower27.0525.86-1.19
99Olivia Nazworth30.5629.37-1.19
100Carly Swierbut26.1524.97-1.18
101Laura Turner27.5926.43-1.16
102Andreen Reid27.6626.52-1.14
103Abigail Rogers28.327.16-1.14
104Sophia Vescera29.3528.22-1.13
105Janay Russo32.431.28-1.12
106Mikayla Lewis32.0430.94-1.1
107Madelyn Burstell33.8432.74-1.1
108Riley Terifay33.8432.74-1.1
109Shanielle Osbourne31.7430.65-1.09
110Tamia McBride27.7626.68-1.08
111Hannah Gibb27.7426.68-1.06
112Erin Metcalfe29.3528.3-1.05
113Cheryl Engmann30.3129.26-1.05
114Sara Gagnon28.9627.92-1.04
115Grace Tiemann30.129.06-1.04
116Veronica Chrzanowski27.7726.74-1.03
117Reya Joseph28.4127.38-1.03
118Emma Donohue28.8327.8-1.03
119Nicole Nielsen30.229.17-1.03
120Amy Muller29.5228.5-1.02
121Sydlie Fleurimond30.1729.15-1.02
122Robyn Wilson30.7129.69-1.02
123Catie Allen34.7633.74-1.02
124Zoe Graham28.3227.31-1.01
125Hope Maher28.8927.88-1.01
126Jaelan Hicks31.4630.45-1.01
127Sheon White29.0728.07-1
128Ayaka Tetrault32.231.2-1
129Lydia Mosala28.0127.05-0.96
130Abril Martinez-array28.8227.86-0.96
131Kelly Mckay30.0929.13-0.96
132Terry Miller25.1224.17-0.95
133Lily Johnson27.6526.7-0.95
134Allison Cody28.127.15-0.95
135Kathryn Cimmino37.7436.79-0.95
136Valerie Lopes29.2928.35-0.94
137Kelsey Ofori28.3927.46-0.93
138Jaime Tolk33.2732.34-0.93
139Rebecca Cohen29.128.19-0.91
140Jazmin Bien-Aime29.4428.54-0.9
141Sophia Vivenzio32.0231.12-0.9
142Suzanna Alliegro29.7828.89-0.89
143Iysha Robertson29.4928.61-0.88
144Monica Fenwick29.9629.08-0.88
145Lauren Eastwood28.3727.5-0.87
146Zeandrea Ward26.9226.06-0.86
147Nikitha Zachariah36.2435.38-0.86
148Isabella Livingston27.8126.96-0.85
149Kaylia Bailey28.8828.04-0.84
150Vanessa Bobb27.1726.34-0.83
151Alyson Tomaszewski27.6426.81-0.83
152Alyssa Lemay28.6727.84-0.83
153Natalee Seipio28.2427.44-0.8
154Sydney Keogh33.3432.54-0.8
155Bella Christiana29.5228.73-0.79
156Taylor Talavera31.9731.18-0.79
157Abigail Dost29.5628.79-0.77
158Diana Perez31.3730.61-0.76
159Maxine Collins29.6928.96-0.73
160Iran Garcia32.1631.43-0.73
161Daniela Petillo28.9828.26-0.72
162Reyna Esch27.5126.8-0.71
163Kailey Laprise27.9827.27-0.71
164Mackenna Tormey34.0433.34-0.7
165Erica Marriott25.5424.85-0.69
166Shanelee Walters28.8928.2-0.69
167Kylie Poe30.329.61-0.69
168Nichele Smith26.3825.72-0.66
169Audrey Sedensky28.7128.06-0.65
170Savanna Macaluso28.2827.64-0.64
171Rashell Mezquia28.627.96-0.64
172Caroline Kumpa3130.37-0.63
173Alyssa Lavoie28.6628.04-0.62
174Madison Cerny29.5428.92-0.62
175Lauren Bigalow27.9227.31-0.61
176Brianna Lovely28.3127.7-0.61
177Catherine Rodney29.8129.2-0.61
178Mahryeah Torres28.8928.29-0.6
179Blakely Hale29.9929.39-0.6
180Lana Kareem31.0430.44-0.6
181Coral Aponte31.1630.57-0.59
182Lorcy Moran30.7330.15-0.58
183Rachel Colegrove27.6227.05-0.57
184Bridget Lalondie25.2724.71-0.56
185Gillian Holloway33.7133.15-0.56
186Janaiya Cruz-bermudez30.329.75-0.55
187Madison De Blasi31.6231.07-0.55
188Yaleija Jackson27.8527.32-0.53
189Kiana Woods28.6328.1-0.53
190Quincie Howard30.9930.46-0.53
191Alison Guy28.4527.93-0.52
192Aliza Bell28.6528.14-0.51
193Hannah Zelasko27.6527.15-0.5
194Olivia Anderson31.5831.08-0.5
195Chelsea Mitchell26.0125.53-0.48
196Taylor Wyatt28.2827.8-0.48
197Mckenzie Keane29.4628.98-0.48
198Sierra Dutton2928.53-0.47
199Natalie Connors27.8827.42-0.46
200Cailyn Lesher27.5227.07-0.45
201Se'raya Steward27.7527.3-0.45
202Briana Phillips28.3127.86-0.45
203Madelynn Dunnigan29.1228.67-0.45
204Raianna Grant27.2626.82-0.44
205Shanell Stewart27.3326.89-0.44
206Lily Wang34.1733.73-0.44
207Camille Mchenry25.7225.29-0.43
208Olivia Norris27.6427.21-0.43
209Alexandria Peck29.9829.55-0.43
210Gabrielle Harmon26.6326.23-0.4
211Olivia Dilascia28.2327.84-0.39
212Erika Roof28.3227.93-0.39
213Alexandra Jakubowski29.4329.04-0.39
214Natalia Rivera30.6930.31-0.38
215Alexa Imme33.6333.25-0.38
216Emily Calarco36.1435.76-0.38
217Samantha Przybylski27.7327.36-0.37
218Alexis Holmes25.2224.86-0.36
219Courtney McCoy27.8627.5-0.36
220Alexandra Plaza29.128.74-0.36
221Bianca Espejo3433.64-0.36
222Mikayla Hill27.9927.64-0.35
223Olivia Kudasik28.1827.83-0.35
224Caroline DeVita28.4428.1-0.34
225Caroline Tuffy35.134.76-0.34
226Alana Daunis27.727.37-0.33
227Isabel Paxi31.6531.32-0.33
228Ghynaia Morgan27.8927.57-0.32
229Jordyn Wilson27.4727.16-0.31
230Carrina Dabroi27.4927.18-0.31
231Emma Achille31.8331.52-0.31
232Haley Bothwell27.0626.76-0.3
233Javielis Carballo32.8832.58-0.3
234A'deana Smith33.9633.66-0.3
235Nicole Rodriguez34.5734.27-0.3
236Hayley Dean27.6627.38-0.28
237Maya Mocarski26.6426.37-0.27
238Sheena Wolliston27.0726.8-0.27
239Isabella Newbury27.4127.14-0.27
240Windcharm Grant2827.73-0.27
241Olivia Farina28.9728.7-0.27
242Elena Boyington28.8428.58-0.26
243Bailey Waskiewicz33.8433.58-0.26
244Kaitlyn Manghirmalani32.9132.66-0.25
245Kiana Vallo33.0632.81-0.25
246Tia Marie Brown26.0525.81-0.24
247Emma Cayward27.4927.25-0.24
248Wren Stewart31.2130.97-0.24
249Mia Sandillo31.2631.02-0.24
250Danielle Flynn29.3829.15-0.23
251Natalie Bacchiocchi32.2231.99-0.23
252Jenna Bryden27.7327.51-0.22
253Gabriella Petrizzo31.0230.8-0.22
254Emma Lyons33.3333.11-0.22
255Hannah Rifkin29.7729.56-0.21
256Jackie Lage30.0429.83-0.21
257Mia Hinton28.7428.54-0.2
258Emily Benson2928.8-0.2
259Tiffany Horton36.0435.84-0.2
260Elizabeth McMahon25.5125.33-0.18
261Joen Echeverria33.8233.64-0.18
262Destiny Young34.334.12-0.18
263Jaclyn Perna30.0729.9-0.17
264Nicole Xiarhos25.3525.19-0.16
265Nyimah Ambrose25.7225.56-0.16
266Precious McCrea28.1427.98-0.16
267Alyssa John29.9729.81-0.16
268Mary Cross30.730.54-0.16
269Erin Duffy30.1129.96-0.15
270Carly Carpino27.0326.89-0.14
271Olivia D'haiti27.1727.03-0.14
272Chloe Shawah28.0127.87-0.14
273Kiani Artis28.928.76-0.14
274Priya Abraham28.6128.48-0.13
275Haley Marshall29.0628.93-0.13
276Gloria Twum29.3729.24-0.13
277Schyler Wise27.527.38-0.12
278Bianca Knox28.2728.15-0.12
279Greta Vanderblue28.0427.94-0.1
280Emma Curtis27.3127.22-0.09
281Katrina Pruitt30.4930.4-0.09
282Emily Philippides26.9626.88-0.08
283Ebone Daire27.5427.46-0.08
284Lordina Orleans-onyina27.3527.28-0.07
285Samantha Petruzzelli27.7427.67-0.07
286Andraya Yearwood25.3725.33-0.04
287Asiyah Mcclain28.2828.24-0.04
288Amber Marino27.5227.49-0.03
289Tayler Riddick28.4328.42-0.01
290Shannique Smith31.5331.52-0.01
291Shaylin Marshall34.5134.510
292Olivia Tibbatts27.2627.270.01
293Janaye Williams27.527.510.01
294Taelor Mcdonald30.7330.740.01
295Dominique Valentine26.6126.630.02
296Ja-lynn Washington27.7727.80.03
297Jasaiah Lazu29.2829.310.03
298Jaida Long29.4429.470.03
299Nikita Berger28.8128.850.04
300Andi Roman30.3130.360.05
301Caroline Molloy33.4233.470.05
302Joy Odigbo32.3232.380.06
303Eileen Zhuang30.3430.410.07
304Yazzmaire Spence27.4427.520.08
305Hannah Stevens28.6228.70.08
306Natalia Frazer29.8429.920.08
307Sofia Migani28.3528.440.09
308Briana Pantaleon31.2531.350.1
309Viktoriya Seyna30.4530.560.11
310Ese Bowry34.5934.70.11
311Evelyn Baerringer29.9830.10.12
312Emma Wright32.933.020.12
313Laura Elwood29.0729.20.13
314Erika Regus26.8927.040.15
315Daria Torrenti27.3527.510.16
316Samantha Wagner32.3132.470.16
317Maddie Samperi28.5828.750.17
318Erin Cleary31.1931.360.17
319Alicia Myung28.7128.90.19
320Maddie Hepp29.4129.60.19
321Emma Crocco34.0534.240.19
322Lindsey Anderson27.3127.510.2
323Brittany Zaccia31.1431.340.2
324Dasia White26.8327.040.21
325Kaheira Burgess27.4727.680.21
326Marie Condron32.5432.750.21
327Kaitlyn Infante28.0828.30.22
328Megan Morgan28.5428.760.22
329Abby Connolly26.9227.150.23
330Ella Liu34.3834.610.23
331Renita Edwards28.5628.810.25
332Taryn Smith28.3328.60.27
333Stephanie Heck26.6426.920.28
334Aisha Gay24.5924.880.29
335Olivia Kennedy28.7529.040.29
336Alani Burke30.2130.50.29
337Zora Labonte26.4426.740.3
338Emily Hock31.6731.970.3
339Souraya Taouil28.9529.260.31
340Hope Belvit27.227.520.32
341Molly Mackay28.2428.560.32
342Kate Hall25.9526.30.35
343Hetty Mcmillan29.3129.660.35
344Hope Zimmerman37.9638.340.38
345Shante Brown27.8528.250.4
346Savannah Bromley25.9826.40.42
347Danielle Filardi31.8232.240.42
348Grace Lampugnale32.1232.540.42
349Jahlia Banton27.4727.90.43
350Christine Cledera30.5230.950.43
351Tejwani Swabi30.8931.340.45
352Tiajah Rose29.630.060.46
353Hailey Vechiarelli27.1727.640.47
354Gabby Sarmento32.0332.50.47
355Maxine Muscatello27.52280.48
356Christina Mccaffrey27.2827.770.49
357Erika Michie26.0526.570.52
358Topaz Baker30.0630.580.52
359Jahnaisha Lee29.7430.270.53
360Emily Geyselaers26.4126.960.55
361Mary Nwagboli27.1127.660.55
362Rahmat Obanikoro28.228.750.55
363Earthaiza Watkins25.3325.890.56
364Kimberley Holly27.4828.040.56
365Allison Donnelly32.1132.670.56
366Sophia Shack28.6729.240.57
367Jada Boyd26.126.680.58
368Kate Johnson27.1127.70.59
369Natalie Verderame27.2127.80.59
370Mackenzie Clark28.3828.970.59
371Grace Evans28.5629.170.61
372Ashley Morin31.1531.780.63
373Syleena Daniels28.4929.130.64
374Chasey Wilson30.6531.30.65
375Tiler Mcpherson27.6228.280.66
376Dominika Michnik29.8930.550.66
377Tyra Hultgren28.5129.180.67
378Natalia Yip32.9133.580.67
379Liante Claude26.6627.350.69
380Bianca Kave27.0727.780.71
381Seyannah Kraft29.6930.410.72
382Cenia Diluvio27.5728.30.73
383Briana Fuller29.3330.090.76
384Ashley Echegaray34.1734.940.77
385Brynn Sherry27.7628.540.78
386Jessica Glowacki26.9527.740.79
387Emily Byun29.7430.530.79
388Ella Morrissey29.7530.540.79
389Emory Ciocci33.8534.640.79
390Kate Ragone28.7529.550.8
391Makeda Clarke29.0129.810.8
392Julia Alicea28.0528.860.81
393Molly Binder27.2428.060.82
394Kalli'ana Botelho26.0126.840.83
395Eva Criscuolo34.9435.830.89
396Bridget Phillips27.6428.540.9
397Qiarra Williams29.5130.410.9
398Shanika Johnson31.0231.940.92
399Stephanie Browder32.2633.20.94
400Anasia Laurent31.1632.130.97
401Jayme Cole26.5927.591
402Annalisa Skinner31.5432.541
403Gabriella Santos27.5928.641.05
404Athalie Fils27.7628.811.05
405Jade Brennan27.6628.721.06
406Hattie Hall30.2431.31.06
407Elicia Colon28.1929.271.08
408Rachel Gordan-robinson29.8730.971.1
409Grace Little27.7928.91.11
410Sammy Curcio27.3728.571.2
411Leah St. Onge31.0432.241.2
412Loren Quarles28.9930.231.24
413Rose Karvandi31.4932.741.25
414Taryn Pardo31.3732.671.3
415Jenna Uzdarwin30.4331.741.31
416Marissa Airoldi27.8529.181.33
417Sinead Donnelly32.7134.041.33
418Jessica Bohan27.5428.891.35
419Allison Long30.9432.311.37
420Paeton Blue31.4932.891.4
421Carly Spadaccini31.6433.041.4
422Grace Baukus33.7735.171.4
423Kiersten Morrisroe30.4431.851.41
424Natalie Prinz29.5730.991.42
425Ashley Woodward30.8632.291.43
426Rhea Grant26.7928.241.45
427Athena Camacho26.8528.321.47
428Tyana Jack29.3630.851.49
429Olivia Batal30.6632.171.51
430Carly Gable27.4228.961.54
431Claudia Padykula27.2128.81.59
432Wenesha Stewart27.929.51.6
433Bianca Reuter27.0228.631.61
434Emma Neumann33.4835.091.61
435Azria Malloy27.2528.871.62
436Alexandra Markovitz29.4431.081.64
437Sarah Criscuolo30.9732.621.65
438Emily Kirby34.9836.691.71
439Ana Garcia34.7736.491.72
440Autumn Szucs29.5531.31.75
441Gabrielle Brown31.2933.041.75
442Sierra Astle33.7535.611.86
443Kelsey Gabriel29.531.411.91
444Isha Teredesai3031.921.92
445Donata Libonati29.5531.722.17
446Eva Widmeyer27.8330.122.29
447Samantha Kawalec31.1133.422.31
448Kinella Exantus31.9334.282.35
449Clarice Jayawickrema29.3931.762.37
450Elisabeth Wenman31.6934.062.37
451Natalia Pazos28.8531.282.43
452Alyssa Maynard34.8937.352.46
453Emma Greco36.0938.782.69
454Sara Moorehead31.4834.22.72
455Alexandra Gance31.9634.842.88
456Wynter Williams26.8530.163.31
457Ivie Johnson31.9235.293.37
458Mara Schofield34.4737.893.42
459Kristen Oteng27.45313.55
460Natasha Mattera35.1738.93.73
461Abigail Howard30.3534.283.93
462Daniela Alverez30.0634.043.98
463Imani Robinson31.2835.334.05
464Destiny Manyan33.7537.84.05
465Ann Papin30.1634.914.75
466Kelani Wheeler31.3536.234.88
467Lucie Scura33.3338.345.01

Comments