Most Improved: Connecticut Boys In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 200 meter dash in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Joe Hardin28.6623.14-5.52
2John Plourde38.8534.15-4.7
3Max Tian38.1533.9-4.25
4Freddie Little30.7526.72-4.03
5Jon Pereira30.4526.77-3.68
6Joe Skowronski27.6724.44-3.23
7Terrance Bogan26.2423.02-3.22
8Zachary Evensen32.9629.9-3.06
9Brett Gilman30.1427.09-3.05
10Kevin Bretthauer30.2227.21-3.01
11Dylan Marone27.824.94-2.86
12John Aligata28.8225.99-2.83
13Jack Pelletier31.1628.34-2.82
14Jovan Dixon25.4422.64-2.8
15Sebastian Crosby29.9427.18-2.76
16Seth Regan25.9423.26-2.68
17Tyler Daher26.3623.72-2.64
18Daniel Kostoss28.0325.47-2.56
19Isaiah Brooks25.1622.65-2.51
20Jacob Shriffin31.428.98-2.42
21Elliot Ruoff33.130.68-2.42
22Cordell Holliday25.322.89-2.41
23Brandon Montiero28.6626.25-2.41
24Jaylen Rivera24.7922.52-2.27
25Brian Green25.4223.16-2.26
26Justin Mckenna25.4923.35-2.14
27Nathan Davis28.9726.85-2.12
28Buysse Joe27.8325.72-2.11
29Jason Li27.9725.86-2.11
30Jeton Rugova33.1431.04-2.1
31Dante Depina25.7323.64-2.09
32Amir Johnson26.1524.24-1.91
33Sean Carlson30.5528.64-1.91
34Ryan Gado32.5430.7-1.84
35Levi Axelrod28.9127.09-1.82
36Nico Savini25.2123.4-1.81
37Nick Salemi26.9225.11-1.81
38Jean Desir25.4423.64-1.8
39Andrew Martinez27.2425.44-1.8
40James Heaney28.1826.41-1.77
41Chris Rattigan26.3424.58-1.76
42Ben Baker27.3525.59-1.76
43Nigel West24.0522.31-1.74
44David Stewart26.8825.14-1.74
45Sam Baker26.4624.75-1.71
46Daniel Navarro26.925.19-1.71
47Andrew Ferguson25.2923.59-1.7
48Anthony Bizzario31.7630.08-1.68
49Ryan Szymanski28.126.43-1.67
50Evinn Campbell24.5122.85-1.66
51Jeremiah Taylor25.2423.58-1.66
52Elliot Routhier25.523.84-1.66
53Joshua Mann27.8426.22-1.62
54Colin Smith26.8425.24-1.6
55Richard Seecherran29.3727.77-1.6
56Stephen Babalola25.4323.85-1.58
57Liam Krasnowski25.3423.77-1.57
58William Christopher30.8129.25-1.56
59Yovan Rivera24.7523.21-1.54
60Deshawn Fogle26.8525.31-1.54
61Christian Meaney32.6231.08-1.54
62John Madore25.7624.24-1.52
63Santiago Cardenas27.3625.84-1.52
64William Crane-morris25.123.62-1.48
65Andrew Clements25.7124.24-1.47
66Nate Rinaldi25.7524.3-1.45
67Jalen Johnson24.1722.74-1.43
68Georgios Karakadas26.1624.74-1.42
69Dominick Mealha26.825.43-1.37
70Khalil Easton24.6623.3-1.36
71Dharon Greenfield26.6925.34-1.35
72Timothy Sganga28.4927.14-1.35
73Keith Berrouet24.1222.79-1.33
74Tyler Chita25.2423.91-1.33
75Jacob Walton27.4126.09-1.32
76Mitchell Van Der Noll24.5723.28-1.29
77Joey Hinckley24.7223.44-1.28
78Anthony Pomerleau25.9124.65-1.26
79Shayne Simpson24.3223.07-1.25
80Nathan Skopas25.2223.98-1.24
81Dominic Bonfiglio26.7125.47-1.24
82Jack Lacey-Giugno28.9927.75-1.24
83Ariel Gordon25.5824.35-1.23
84Julian Davis26.3725.14-1.23
85Jahmar Lindo25.8424.62-1.22
86Matt Steinhilber28.0626.85-1.21
87Dylen Mckitty24.3523.17-1.18
88Vince Cypress25.5524.38-1.17
89Kobe Hamilton27.3326.16-1.17
90Mark Cristino24.8823.75-1.13
91Dillon Buongiorno25.4624.34-1.12
92Manav Markos25.4624.34-1.12
93Naji Middleton24.5523.44-1.11
94Carlos Chacon24.9723.86-1.11
95Mark Jeune26.1125-1.11
96Conner Delaney25.4924.39-1.1
97Barak Mustafa31.4130.32-1.09
98Raymond You25.9224.84-1.08
99Ty Seymour27.4626.38-1.08
100Jan Rosello27.726.62-1.08
101Jason Walton23.8522.78-1.07
102Camden Collette24.9423.9-1.04
103Hugh Carlson27.4126.37-1.04
104Andrew Oleynick24.9223.91-1.01
105Aaron White24.5523.55-1
106Marquis Lawrence25.0924.11-0.98
107Christopher Donlin27.6926.71-0.98
108Felix La Oz24.9323.96-0.97
109Jahmaro Gordan25.4724.5-0.97
110Jon Smuliac34.0133.04-0.97
111Anthony Gentile27.926.94-0.96
112Kevin Zheng28.527.54-0.96
113Katrell Clay24.2523.31-0.94
114Thomas Pastore25.8724.93-0.94
115Mitchell Gendron26.3825.44-0.94
116Peter Lawton2827.08-0.92
117Shayne Beckloff23.4322.52-0.91
118Jack Sawyer2524.09-0.91
119Rachney Sainval25.1524.24-0.91
120Alex Amado26.9426.03-0.91
121Tyler Salzillo27.4726.56-0.91
122Blake Morin24.2423.36-0.88
123Philip Cone28.3727.49-0.88
124Corey Sondak24.623.73-0.87
125Gary Mathews24.823.93-0.87
126Maurice Mathews25.0224.16-0.86
127Gabriel Vieira27.626.74-0.86
128Leon Campbell22.7621.92-0.84
129Nate Bonitto26.5625.72-0.84
130Anish Rajamanickam24.2523.42-0.83
131Anthony Henriques25.1924.36-0.83
132Reid Rodrigue25.6524.82-0.83
133Glenroy Ford24.0623.24-0.82
134Anthony Jenkins25.5124.69-0.82
135Leo Caserta26.5525.74-0.81
136Dj Pantry26.7125.92-0.79
137Sean Walters24.2623.48-0.78
138Edmund Hurdle25.2224.44-0.78
139Nicholas Sivo25.4224.64-0.78
140Joseph Bernick25.5524.77-0.78
141Mike Castellano25.7624.98-0.78
142Evan Getz25.2924.52-0.77
143Ryan Middendorf25.524.74-0.76
144Aaron Beisaw28.1627.4-0.76
145Tahjay Rowe24.2323.48-0.75
146Gary Brownbill24.7924.04-0.75
147Roy Clemons26.3225.57-0.75
148Rodney Davis23.3122.57-0.74
149Anthony Caracoglia24.2323.49-0.74
150Lawrence Satchel24.6923.95-0.74
151Nick Braga24.0823.35-0.73
152Malachi Hopkins25.5724.84-0.73
153Eric Meindl25.9425.21-0.73
154Aidan Werenski26.2125.48-0.73
155Pedro Feliciano26.1525.43-0.72
156Travon Blagmon25.8125.1-0.71
157Jaylon Nealy23.1722.47-0.7
158Le-andre Gayle23.9323.23-0.7
159Tajh Ferguson24.3423.64-0.7
160Zachary Macmurray24.7124.01-0.7
161Qasim Danazumi22.8322.14-0.69
162Joshua Prouty24.5723.88-0.69
163Daniel Range24.7424.05-0.69
164Ryan Ziemnicki25.4324.74-0.69
165Joseph Badillo26.5125.84-0.67
166Aidan Schubach24.1423.49-0.65
167Omogbolabo Oyede25.3924.74-0.65
168Steven Lee25.2624.62-0.64
169Alexander Rashad26.926.26-0.64
170Michael Morrisey25.1724.54-0.63
171Mohamed Hassan24.9224.3-0.62
172David Sander24.3523.74-0.61
173Christ N'dabian22.9422.35-0.59
174Nathan Bukoway25.1924.6-0.59
175Anthony Guerrera25.7425.16-0.58
176Sean Miller24.5123.94-0.57
177Simon Jupp23.7223.16-0.56
178Max Thomas24.724.14-0.56
179John Rocha26.3625.8-0.56
180Samuel Agyei2322.47-0.53
181Zinodine Stewart23.3222.79-0.53
182Malachius Lorick23.7823.25-0.53
183Chad Girard25.925.37-0.53
184Pat Hyres25.524.98-0.52
185Andrew Naccaratto24.0223.51-0.51
186Matt Bouzakis24.3523.84-0.51
187Taylor Kissinger24.6324.12-0.51
188Carlos Macaay24.8624.35-0.51
189Joel Stewart23.6423.14-0.5
190Jordan Young24.6424.15-0.49
191James Dickman2524.53-0.47
192Bryan Lima25.6125.14-0.47
193Reed O'brien25.7425.27-0.47
194Chris Lombardo28.7128.24-0.47
195Diego Fernandes26.526.04-0.46
196Isaias Martinez27.7427.28-0.46
197Matt Szpakowski24.8424.4-0.44
198Christain Estefani23.8723.44-0.43
199Dylan Braccia26.8226.4-0.42
200Nikolas Angell23.4123-0.41
201Jack Hicks26.4226.02-0.4
202Elijah Henry22.6822.29-0.39
203Thomas Shkreli23.823.41-0.39
204Zachary Lagana26.7126.33-0.38
205Elijah Alexandre23.9423.57-0.37
206Darren Warren24.3924.03-0.36
207Alexander Moniodes24.6224.26-0.36
208Carlos Aurora25.124.74-0.36
209Alex Castillo26.2625.9-0.36
210Joseph Dibenedetto24.1223.77-0.35
211Phillip Melo24.1923.84-0.35
212Aayusha Patel25.1224.77-0.35
213James Deffely27.4327.08-0.35
214Henry Steinthal31.7331.38-0.35
215Jayvon Freeman23.6123.28-0.33
216Lamar Anderson24.624.27-0.33
217Kamron Ghoreshi28.1527.82-0.33
218Christopher Colbert22.3822.06-0.32
219Samuel Deveau23.6423.32-0.32
220Billy Langer26.9426.62-0.32
221Tucker Doyle26.9926.67-0.32
222Dylan Amery23.6623.35-0.31
223Finn Ashworth26.9226.61-0.31
224Dajaun Lomotey23.3123.01-0.3
225Josh Darkwah27.7427.44-0.3
226Dominick Sample28.9428.64-0.3
227Malcolm Grate23.6523.37-0.28
228Lucien Ducret23.5223.25-0.27
229Clyfford Simeon26.9926.72-0.27
230Myers Nicholas25.7125.45-0.26
231Jack Weiss24.3224.07-0.25
232Phillip Lam25.2925.04-0.25
233Raheem Thompson23.5423.3-0.24
234Sean-Michael Parkinson22.4522.22-0.23
235Dylan Hatajik22.6322.4-0.23
236Deandre Wallace23.1922.97-0.22
237Grant Jones25.7125.49-0.22
238Cameron Nielsen27.4827.26-0.22
239Raquan Tompkins25.7625.55-0.21
240Luke Chastain23.8923.69-0.2
241Grant Moxham24.0123.81-0.2
242Andre Taylor26.3126.12-0.19
243Andrew Rison23.1222.94-0.18
244Akeim Murphy23.3423.16-0.18
245Seamus Queen23.9623.78-0.18
246Derek Labasi24.6124.43-0.18
247George Zhang25.1624.98-0.18
248James Smith23.4523.28-0.17
249Anthony Titus23.6123.44-0.17
250Paul Johnson24.1223.95-0.17
251Aidan Skaling25.4325.27-0.16
252Hendrick Facas25.0524.9-0.15
253Dominick Curra23.2723.13-0.14
254Julian Baker25.1825.04-0.14
255Davough Johnson26.9826.84-0.14
256Liam Killea22.9622.83-0.13
257Nick Keroack23.6223.49-0.13
258Evan Meyer24.4524.33-0.12
259Michael Christy25.8825.76-0.12
260Jaiden Bickham24.524.39-0.11
261Donyae Shavers25.124.99-0.11
262Tanmay Mehta28.228.11-0.09
263Max Mastrorocco23.7823.7-0.08
264K.j. Richmond23.6223.57-0.05
265Jazer Lockhart25.6425.59-0.05
266Camerin Gumbs23.223.16-0.04
267Daniel Kent24.3724.33-0.04
268Joseph Verderame24.3824.34-0.04
269Steven Wyzykowski24.4824.44-0.04
270Jacob Thornley24.8324.79-0.04
271Emmanuel Elumongo23.7523.72-0.03
272Keshav Garcia-patel25.4725.46-0.01
273Kevin Zhang22.4322.430
274Jameson Weber23.6223.630.01
275Devon Moshier24.6724.680.01
276Pierre Asamoah26.5226.540.02
277Chris Vernal24.8724.90.03
278Ryan Swanson24.8424.880.04
279Preston Aldrich24.4724.520.05
280Joseph Wix24.7724.820.05
281Garrett Dandridge22.1122.170.06
282Keon Lambert2424.060.06
283Keon Lawrence23.6523.720.07
284Robert Balesano24.7824.860.08
285Cameron Fox27.8627.940.08
286Shamar Miller24.8424.940.1
287Blerssing Obuobi25.9826.090.11
288Jonathan Roper26.0826.190.11
289Kyle Satagaj29.3429.450.11
290Travon Brown23.4323.550.12
291Michael Rabuffo24.3924.530.14
292Aren Seeger23.0223.170.15
293Gregory Anderson23.4123.560.15
294Alex Murray24.8224.970.15
295Joshua Roberts25.0825.230.15
296Zachary Tilsch23.9524.150.2
297Tonius Gedeon24.724.90.2
298Ben Blackburn26.126.360.26
299Paul Korben25.2225.510.29
300Xavier Ibrahim24.7125.010.3
301Malachi Williams23.3223.630.31
302Craig Mcpherson26.2526.570.32
303Greg Roberts25.2225.560.34
304Matthew Sager25.4425.790.35
305Jaden Cazorla23.4623.820.36
306Dylan Wehrly24.7525.110.36
307Elias Pardo24.4824.850.37
308Liam Mennitt26.5626.940.38
309Rojaun Samuda24.5924.980.39
310Jay Moon27.0727.470.4
311Warren Murphy23.1823.590.41
312Logan Reynolds26.3826.790.41
313Michael Zannis23.1923.640.45
314Anthony Lancia23.4423.90.46
315Spencer Fulone23.6724.130.46
316Anthony Toce24.8925.350.46
317Christopher Cledera22.8723.340.47
318Jonathan Mondesir25.9726.440.47
319Steve Kao24.2624.740.48
320Chase Prentiss23.7124.20.49
321Venkata Patchigolla25.2625.750.49
322Deshaun Bradshaw22.3122.810.5
323Gabriel Florian25.3425.840.5
324Andrew Lorusso27.1927.690.5
325Brandon Matthews29.2829.780.5
326Hakeem Henry2525.520.52
327Chris Ciarlo26.3326.870.54
328Sean Sirisouk24.0124.570.56
329Robert Seecherran26.4827.040.56
330Daniel Lee25.6126.210.6
331Joseph Albanese25.8826.50.62
332Bart Challe25.626.240.64
333Camden Wallace22.7923.440.65
334Greg Clark22.2222.880.66
335Jevin Frett21.3422.010.67
336Devonte Smyth-harriott23.5724.260.69
337Henry Southwood26.527.210.71
338Askia Sierra23.6924.440.75
339Matt Alexander24.3225.070.75
340Adam Cooper25.3926.140.75
341Bradley Carmona24.0324.850.82
342Tyler Phillips25.2226.050.83
343Owen Fox24.4825.571.09
344Alex Pratcher22.1923.361.17
345Michael Yarrows25.4626.641.18
346Will Dowd24.7225.921.2
347Jonathan Alvarez24.4325.641.21
348Tylen King25.3526.571.22
349Taehyeon Park23.9225.411.49
350Bernardo Barron24.8226.421.6
351John Gnibus23.8425.781.94
352Lordy Orleans-onyina27.9630.112.15
353Nolan Butler25.7228.112.39
354Jeff Williston26.7729.182.41
355Phillip Shenkman26.2534.247.99

Comments