Most Improved: Connecticut Girls In 100m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter dash in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Sheena Wolliston16.8813.08-3.8
2Vanessa Mair17.3615.08-2.28
3Alexa Kowalski17.1315.04-2.09
4Tetyana Banaryk16.6514.57-2.08
5Bailey Waskiewicz16.4414.54-1.9
6Allyson Joseph15.4113.54-1.87
7Amanda Condron16.1614.51-1.65
8Briana Phillips14.8113.23-1.58
9Anna Williams16.4214.88-1.54
10Angelina Marinelli17.3915.88-1.51
11Vyka Stoltz15.2113.74-1.47
12Kaitlin Kearns15.714.24-1.46
13Lacey Eller15.7414.29-1.45
14Mikayla Lewis16.0414.64-1.4
15Javielis Carballo16.214.81-1.39
16Tatyana Allgood14.8913.56-1.33
17Selina Soule13.8912.57-1.32
18Zeandrea Ward14.313-1.3
19Mackenzie Glenn14.3913.13-1.26
20Nyla Urso-serrano14.6613.41-1.25
21Allison Long16.3415.14-1.2
22Mackenna Tormey16.8415.64-1.2
23Falyn McGoey16.9415.76-1.18
24Caroline Kumpa15.3614.19-1.17
25Olivia Holmes16.6515.5-1.15
26Emily Carr-lonoff18.317.18-1.12
27Rachel Huculak14.5213.42-1.1
28Michaela Jones14.7213.62-1.1
29Emma Wright16.8815.79-1.09
30Sydlie Fleurimond14.4313.35-1.08
31Graciela Kennally-Presslaff17.8616.78-1.08
32Stephanie Brown13.9812.98-1
33Sabrina Boyd14.8413.84-1
34Shirley Love16.6315.63-1
35Laura Turner14.2313.24-0.99
36Hope Maher14.3613.39-0.97
37Samiyah Sutherland15.2714.3-0.97
38Maxine Collins14.6913.73-0.96
39Shaylin Marshall16.6715.72-0.95
40Kaitlin Kruszewski16.9816.04-0.94
41Alexa Gallicchio15.8414.91-0.93
42Andrea Pagot17.516.58-0.92
43Claudia Nanez14.0513.14-0.91
44Esther Thomas14.7413.84-0.9
45Abbygail Michel13.5312.64-0.89
46Catherine Rodney14.7313.86-0.87
47Samantha Freeman15.1414.28-0.86
48Reyna Esch13.812.95-0.85
49Jeah Riodin14.3913.54-0.85
50Yaleska Santiago15.4214.57-0.85
51Emma Achille14.9714.14-0.83
52Emily Bryant14.6413.82-0.82
53Sydney Keogh15.8215-0.82
54Veronica Chrzanowski13.5112.7-0.81
55Nicole Dibenedetto14.5113.71-0.8
56Kendal Mountain15.3114.53-0.78
57Harini Vel15.9215.14-0.78
58Amanda Moran15.9315.16-0.77
59Isabela Baldino17.2116.44-0.77
60Elizabeth McMahon13.1612.4-0.76
61Caroline McGeary16.215.49-0.71
62Victoria Rodriquez19.9519.24-0.71
63Shanell Stewart13.1412.44-0.7
64Mallory Elliot13.6412.94-0.7
65De'ja Salahuddin15.4314.74-0.69
66Iran Garcia15.0314.35-0.68
67Nyimah Ambrose13.1812.52-0.66
68Jane Doucette15.4414.78-0.66
69Caroline Molloy16.0315.37-0.66
70Catherine Conroy14.1813.54-0.64
71Earthaiza Watkins13.6112.98-0.63
72Amaya Harris13.9513.34-0.61
73Cheryl Engmann14.5513.95-0.6
74Emily Kelly15.0414.44-0.6
75Jordan Booker15.1414.54-0.6
76Madison Ambrosi15.1414.54-0.6
77Shania Fearon15.715.1-0.6
78Rebecca Cohen14.4313.85-0.58
79Michelle Dube15.5114.94-0.57
80Katie Kingsley13.3212.76-0.56
81Robyn Wilson14.7214.16-0.56
82Sara Schneidman15.514.94-0.56
83Alana Daunis13.9713.42-0.55
84Gabriella Best14.0913.54-0.55
85Samirah Alexander14.4313.88-0.55
86Briana Pantaleon15.1414.6-0.54
87Jade Fraioli16.0215.48-0.54
88Abigail Rogers13.6913.16-0.53
89Gillian Holloway16.0915.56-0.53
90Jessica Esposito14.1513.64-0.51
91Dardielle Exantus13.5813.08-0.5
92Meilena Pang-khloe14.1413.64-0.5
93Lorcy Moran14.7414.24-0.5
94Haley Bothwell13.2212.73-0.49
95Jada Williams13.2312.74-0.49
96Emma Donohue13.8413.36-0.48
97Nicole Lizotte13.1112.64-0.47
98Alyson Tomaszewski13.3712.9-0.47
99Kiana Hay15.0114.54-0.47
100Daniela Sevilla15.0514.58-0.47
101Sophia Vivenzio14.5914.13-0.46
102Alexis Popolizo15.3414.89-0.45
103Lilyana Milici13.8213.38-0.44
104Monica Fenwick14.3513.92-0.43
105Jahlyn Lowndes13.312.88-0.42
106Emma Lyons15.9415.52-0.42
107Hannah Zelasko13.4713.06-0.41
108Olivia Dilascia13.613.19-0.41
109Amanda Chaves14.2313.82-0.41
110Lindsay Correll14.9714.56-0.41
111Maya Mocarski12.7412.34-0.4
112Le'andrea Allen-miller13.1612.76-0.4
113Madison Cerny13.9413.54-0.4
114Kaitlyn Moussignac14.1913.79-0.4
115Sadie Slattery14.5814.18-0.4
116Jaime Tolk15.1414.74-0.4
117Courtney McCoy13.6413.25-0.39
118Rose Karvandi15.1314.74-0.39
119Gabriella Petrizzo14.3113.93-0.38
120Tiandra Scott14.4214.04-0.38
121Faith O'Brien1716.62-0.38
122Andreya Gardner12.8112.44-0.37
123Kristi Pena12.9312.56-0.37
124Savanna Macaluso13.4113.04-0.37
125Destiny Allen14.3413.97-0.37
126Sophie Cohen14.5814.21-0.37
127Rachel Colegrove13.6713.31-0.36
128Lana Schmidt15.7415.38-0.36
129Sonia Simon13.6813.33-0.35
130Cait Rowlins14.0213.67-0.35
131Isabel Jankovich-besan14.0913.74-0.35
132Jade Langworthy14.614.25-0.35
133Mary Cross14.614.25-0.35
134Emma Curtis13.3513.01-0.34
135Rahmat Obanikoro13.6913.35-0.34
136Sarae Gunther14.3714.03-0.34
137Tejwani Swabi14.9414.6-0.34
138Olivia Kudasik13.4413.11-0.33
139Avery Hamilton14.6714.34-0.33
140Nichele Smith13.3112.99-0.32
141Brooklyn Murdick13.8513.54-0.31
142Terry Miller12.0211.72-0.3
143Kc Grady12.9312.63-0.3
144Sammy Curcio13.0912.79-0.3
145Lydia Mosala13.3613.06-0.3
146Lexi Nieves13.413.1-0.3
147Iysha Robertson14.2213.92-0.3
148Samantha Shaw15.2414.94-0.3
149Elinor Laffargue13.5513.26-0.29
150Emily Benson13.9713.68-0.29
151Kelsey Ofori13.3813.1-0.28
152Mary Nwagboli13.6113.33-0.28
153Nadia Voravolya15.0414.76-0.28
154Emma Crocco16.4916.21-0.28
155Ghynaia Morgan13.3213.05-0.27
156Sarah May13.4213.15-0.27
157Caroline Holloway14.8514.58-0.27
158Kiana Vallo15.2214.95-0.27
159Athena Camacho12.6812.42-0.26
160Cori Richardson12.7612.5-0.26
161Jaida Long14.2413.98-0.26
162Kyra Linekin17.2416.98-0.26
163Bridget Lalondie12.5812.33-0.25
164Alicia Myung13.713.45-0.25
165Jahlia Banton14.5214.27-0.25
166Kaelyn Rice15.0814.83-0.25
167Audrey Strmiska13.2413-0.24
168Najah Hunt13.4813.24-0.24
169Renita Edwards13.8713.63-0.24
170Ashley Williams13.9213.68-0.24
171Chloe Shawah13.9813.74-0.24
172Sophia Vescera1413.76-0.24
173Caroline Tuffy16.816.56-0.24
174Carly Swierbut12.7312.51-0.22
175Nikita Berger13.6313.41-0.22
176Anna-grace Miller14.0413.82-0.22
177Megan Demott14.0813.86-0.22
178Isabella Livingston13.2113-0.21
179Yaleija Jackson13.4113.2-0.21
180Topaz Baker14.5414.33-0.21
181Olivia Norris13.3213.12-0.2
182Olivia Rugg14.5714.37-0.2
183Grace Lampugnale14.8414.64-0.2
184Magnalen Camara12.9612.77-0.19
185Grace Evans13.3913.2-0.19
186Shy-ann Whitten13.6813.49-0.19
187Makayla Naranjo16.6516.46-0.19
188Mya Mcleod13.7213.54-0.18
189Yasmina Lingane13.9513.77-0.18
190Magdalena Hale15.1514.97-0.18
191Madison Powe12.9212.75-0.17
192Carly Gable13.1512.98-0.17
193Eyga Williamson13.1813.01-0.17
194Hannah Gibb13.1913.02-0.17
195Erica Blaze1413.83-0.17
196Mia Sansone15.6415.47-0.17
197Abril Martinez-array13.8913.73-0.16
198Lucille Sternberg1413.84-0.16
199Rachel Mensah14.414.24-0.16
200Taryn Smith14.514.34-0.16
201Daria Torrenti13.4613.31-0.15
202Briana Fuller13.9913.84-0.15
203Kamoya Francis-hilton14.7614.61-0.15
204Eliana Likorama15.615.46-0.14
205Reya Joseph13.4413.31-0.13
206Brianna Lovely13.6613.53-0.13
207Bridget Phillips13.9113.78-0.13
208Allison Donnelly15.4615.33-0.13
209Eva Criscuolo16.9416.81-0.13
210Lily Johnson13.0312.91-0.12
211Shauntazia Davenport13.1213-0.12
212Raianna Grant13.1213-0.12
213Zoe Graham13.513.38-0.12
214Abigail Cragin13.6513.53-0.12
215Nadia French-graham14.2214.1-0.12
216Laura Elwood14.2714.15-0.12
217Katherine Armstrong14.3814.27-0.11
218Sidney Taffe14.5814.47-0.11
219Tia Marie Brown12.4412.34-0.1
220Julia Alicea13.5413.44-0.1
221Tyra Hultgren13.6513.55-0.1
222Olivia Farina13.9113.81-0.1
223Madelyn Burstell16.5416.44-0.1
224Erika Regus13.0312.94-0.09
225Harvest Carocci14.2314.14-0.09
226Jaelan Hicks14.514.41-0.09
227Alanna Smith13.1513.07-0.08
228Alexandra Plaza13.7913.71-0.08
229Sara Gagnon13.8313.75-0.08
230Tess Keating14.4814.4-0.08
231Chelsea Osei14.5714.49-0.08
232Windcharm Grant13.2113.14-0.07
233Chelsea Mitchell12.3212.26-0.06
234Lindsey Anderson13.413.34-0.06
235Nora Algaddumi15.8515.79-0.06
236Nicole Xiarhos12.6512.6-0.05
237Camille Mchenry12.6612.61-0.05
238Jada Boyd12.812.75-0.05
239Leah Robbins13.5413.49-0.05
240Rue Risby14.3714.32-0.05
241Jenna Bryden13.5313.49-0.04
242Jordan Bass12.9612.94-0.02
243Kiana Woods13.1813.16-0.02
244Deylin Ruiz13.5513.54-0.01
245Hattie Hall13.7813.77-0.01
246Alexa Chinitz13.8513.84-0.01
247Faith Danner14.1514.14-0.01
248Chante Newman14.4114.4-0.01
249Anna Ouellette15.5415.53-0.01
250Jazmin Bien-Aime12.9312.930
251Alyssa Lavoie13.5313.530
252Hailey Vechiarelli13.5413.540
253Rashell Mezquia13.5613.560
254Alison Guy14140
255Ciara Klimaszewski14.4714.470
256Michaela Mccormick16.3216.320
257Auri Baez18.1518.150
258Bianca Kave13.0213.030.01
259Eva Spangler14.614.610.01
260Katherine Wierzbicki14.8414.850.01
261Alyssa Misiewicz15.2315.240.01
262Kate Hall12.5712.590.02
263Elysa Lopez14.0314.050.02
264Charlotte Cobb13.2713.30.03
265Jahnaisha Lee14.2414.270.03
266Misha Barrett1515.040.04
267Andraya Yearwood12.1712.220.05
268Azria Malloy13.2513.30.05
269Bella Christiana14.0514.10.05
270Rita Diedzic14.4314.480.05
271Makeda Clarke14.5714.620.05
272Dasia White12.8812.940.06
273Taylor Wyatt13.2913.360.07
274Donata Libonati14.2814.350.07
275Ashley Morin14.9615.030.07
276Mara Schofield16.93170.07
277Gloria Twum13.9614.040.08
278Hayley Dean13.0613.150.09
279Samantha Nowak13.5413.630.09
280Molly Mackay13.6413.730.09
281Brittany Zaccia14.3414.440.1
282Megan Diorio14.8614.960.1
283Kali Katz15.3415.440.1
284Se'raya Steward12.8812.990.11
285Jordyn Wilson13.1913.30.11
286Julia Shirley13.2713.380.11
287Asiyah Mcclain13.3713.480.11
288Payge Boyd13.9414.050.11
289Janay Russo14.7814.890.11
290Haley Oko12.7812.90.12
291Grace Little13.2713.390.12
292Mahryeah Torres13.5613.690.13
293Julianna Lindquist13.9214.050.13
294Jaime Jackson14.1514.280.13
295Carrina Dabroi13.6513.790.14
296Cara Baker13.9514.090.14
297Ese Bowry16.4516.590.14
298Kyla Goodwine13.4313.590.16
299Yazzmaire Spence12.812.970.17
300Dominique Dildy13.313.470.17
301Grace Tiemann13.4213.590.17
302Abby Connolly13.2613.440.18
303Alyssa Bergamini13.5313.720.19
304Shanelee Walters13.4713.670.2
305Hannah Rifkin14.0314.230.2
306Christine Cledera14.1414.340.2
307Elisabet Tanguay14.214.40.2
308Jacxainett Valdera14.8415.040.2
309Sinead Clarke14.8515.050.2
310Aliann English14.9415.140.2
311Parker Freeman16.1416.340.2
312Sierra Dutton13.814.010.21
313Kelani Wheeler15.0615.270.21
314Victoria Rozario16.1416.350.21
315Zora Labonte12.9213.140.22
316Samantha Przybylski13.0413.260.22
317Stephanie Heck1313.230.23
318Kaheira Burgess12.8213.060.24
319Brynn Sherry13.513.740.24
320Tiara Herring13.4613.710.25
321Janaiya Cruz-bermudez14.6514.90.25
322Carley Bergamini14.7114.960.25
323Marie Condron15.4915.740.25
324Alanah Syms14.5414.80.26
325Ebone Daire13.1913.460.27
326Kaitlin Lewkowicz14.0814.350.27
327Leah St. Onge14.1714.440.27
328Calista Hedbabny14.4814.750.27
329Precious McCrea13.2413.520.28
330Hannah Earnhardt13.2913.580.29
331Emma Deveran13.713.990.29
332Seyannah Kraft14.614.890.29
333Carly Spadaccini14.815.090.29
334Olivia D'haiti12.5912.890.3
335Riley Terifay15.7416.040.3
336Emma Greco17.4817.780.3
337Ja-lynn Washington12.7613.070.31
338Janaye Williams13.1213.430.31
339Dayvean Mccalla13.0713.390.32
340Cenia Diluvio13.1813.510.33
341Katrina Pruitt14.3514.680.33
342Anasia Laurent13.9514.290.34
343Skyeshay Smith13.9614.30.34
344Olivia Anderson14.9615.30.34
345Tiajah Rose13.4513.80.35
346Alexa Spain13.714.050.35
347Emily Renzoni13.5813.940.36
348Sierra Fontaine13.7814.140.36
349Kalli'ana Botelho12.3712.740.37
350Natalia Cosme14.6915.060.37
351Sunny Nguyen15.5415.910.37
352Jessie Sadel17.3717.740.37
353Brianna Reynolds13.62140.38
354Destiny Hyman15.2515.630.38
355Taylor Talavera14.7115.10.39
356Annika Stadler15.2515.640.39
357Lauren Johnson16.8317.250.42
358Landrie Spelman14.1714.60.43
359Shante Brown13.4213.860.44
360Evelyn Baerringer14.4314.880.45
361Erika Michie12.6213.10.48
362Bianca Knox13.9314.420.49
363Grace Wagnblas14.0714.560.49
364Jaidia Reyes14.4214.910.49
365Angelita Maxwell14.6415.130.49
366Ivie Johnson14.7515.250.5
367Leeaysia Daniels13.2713.780.51
368Shanielle Osbourne13.6114.120.51
369Dominika Michnik13.914.420.52
370Olivia Kennedy13.4914.020.53
371Ashley Echegaray15.8116.340.53
372Wendy Garcia14.4815.030.55
373Hope Zimmerman1717.550.55
374Tiler Mcpherson13.2313.80.57
375Holly Caldwell13.413.970.57
376Aidrianna Lopez13.6414.210.57
377Kanari Russel13.614.20.6
378Taryn Pardo15.2915.890.6
379Kathryn Cimmino16.3416.940.6
380Emma Neumann15.8116.420.61
381Olivia Smith13.1513.770.62
382Heavyhn Kimber15.8816.50.62
383Brianna Savage14.4315.070.64
384Emily Geyselaers13.0413.70.66
385Eliana Wolpaw16.0716.750.68
386Magdeline Kankam15.115.790.69
387Sydney Griger13.8914.620.73
388Viktoriya Seyna14.4315.170.74
389Molly Farquharson14.8715.610.74
390Alexandria Peck13.7914.550.76
391Bianca Irizarry14.5415.30.76
392Sara Poulard15.2616.020.76
393Jessica Glowacki12.9413.710.77
394Kiersten Morrisroe15.0415.820.78
395Elicia Colon13.6714.50.83
396Tatum Kelly13.0813.940.86
397Mikayla Hill12.8413.720.88
398Allison Cody13.6414.530.89
399Abby Noniewicz16.0616.950.89
400Athalie Fils12.8413.740.9
401Natalia Yip15.1416.040.9
402Qiarra Williams13.5814.490.91
403Morgan Masters13.4714.40.93
404Erin Metcalfe13.714.640.94
405Alexandra Gance15.9516.890.94
406Grace Woznicki15.2416.210.97
407Claudia Padykula12.8913.961.07
408Kinella Exantus14.9416.081.14
409Emily Schwartzman15.9617.141.18
410Ella Liu16.2117.411.2
411Gabriella Santos13.2314.481.25
412Jillian Pignatiello14.7216.11.38
413Kristen Oteng13.414.861.46
414Hannah Sullivan14.0515.671.62
415Destiny Manyan16.1317.911.78
416Wynter Williams12.8414.711.87
417Jordan Numme13.816.332.53
418Rakia Bellamy15.2118.283.07
419Yolanda Lewis17.7721.153.38
420Haley Anderson15.8419.713.87
421Donnarie Noble14.5919.564.97

Comments