Most Improved: Connecticut Boys In 100m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 100 meter dash in the state of Connecticut.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Jeb Elder22.8419.14-3.7
2Michael Rodia13.410.87-2.53
3Max Tian18.4215.91-2.51
4Brett Gilman15.8213.5-2.32
5Elliot Ruoff15.513.44-2.06
6Zyere Henderson14.1412.14-2
7Matthew Gribbon16.7714.79-1.98
8Ricardo Ellis13.6711.74-1.93
9Nicholas Antoinetti14.4912.64-1.85
10Aidan Kenny17.2715.44-1.83
11Connor Ladd14.7513.24-1.51
12Zachary Evensen16.0714.58-1.49
13Christian Meaney16.3814.93-1.45
14Alexander Pierre13.2411.84-1.4
15Nathaniel Shim13.7312.41-1.32
16Brett Mockalis13.612.3-1.3
17Stephen Reynolds14.713.41-1.29
18Martin Vernet13.2111.94-1.27
19Seth Regan12.5811.39-1.19
20Rocco Samoker13.1812-1.18
21John Aligata13.6212.5-1.12
22Kevin Mercad12.5211.44-1.08
23Owen Rheaume13.7812.7-1.08
24Duc Ha15.1714.13-1.04
25Sam Louden14.0913.06-1.03
26Tyler Jordan16.3115.28-1.03
27Christian Tapper13.8212.8-1.02
28Dylan Marone13.812.79-1.01
29Nigel West12.1611.16-1
30Mitchell Gendron13.7812.78-1
31Davaughn Luty12.3811.39-0.99
32Nathan Keeney13.2212.24-0.98
33Ryan Szymanski14.0213.04-0.98
34Webster Williams12.611.64-0.96
35Kiran Siriwardene13.112.14-0.96
36Theo Gross13.1312.17-0.96
37Cordell Holliday12.111.15-0.95
38Abdul-hai Elamin14.2913.34-0.95
39Shamar Carter12.7811.84-0.94
40Noah Cayangyang13.1612.24-0.92
41Jean Desir11.8811.04-0.84
42Jalen Johnson1211.16-0.84
43Henry Steinthal14.7213.88-0.84
44Benjamin Abely12.9612.13-0.83
45Santiago Cardenas13.7512.94-0.81
46Miguel Gutierrez12.3811.59-0.79
47Jon Pereira14.3313.54-0.79
48Mike Castellano12.7812-0.78
49Michael Almeida13.8813.1-0.78
50Ryan Gado15.4114.63-0.78
51Phillip Shenkman1615.22-0.78
52Braedon Gentry12.411.63-0.77
53Milton Dash13.9613.2-0.76
54Andrew Clements12.7912.04-0.75
55Kevin Jinno12.9812.24-0.74
56Andrew Ferguson12.311.57-0.73
57Raheem Thompson11.7611.04-0.72
58Rodney Davis11.4910.78-0.71
59Nicholas Mattarelli15.514.79-0.71
60Jovan Dixon11.5410.84-0.7
61Justin Mckenna12.3811.68-0.7
62Josh Rosato12.6411.94-0.7
63Dezmond Zapata13.2412.54-0.7
64Dorrian Stangel13.6412.94-0.7
65Zachary Evans14.1413.44-0.7
66Richard Seecherran14.1813.48-0.7
67Wooder Thoby12.3611.67-0.69
68Terrance Bogan11.610.92-0.68
69Mark Cristino12.2911.61-0.68
70Tyshon Hill12.6511.98-0.67
71Jordan Gallimore11.510.84-0.66
72Isaac Gorski13.0412.38-0.66
73Evan Harley14.7214.06-0.66
74Camden Collette12.2411.59-0.65
75Kyle Satagaj14.4613.82-0.64
76David Stewart12.6312-0.63
77Kamren Watkins Hunter12.7312.1-0.63
78Dante Depina11.7611.14-0.62
79Yovan Rivera11.8211.2-0.62
80Domenick Galluzzo12.6612.04-0.62
81Barak Mustafa14.6814.07-0.61
82Michael Morrisey12.3411.74-0.6
83Nathan Steinberg12.7112.11-0.6
84Jack Hicks13.8313.23-0.6
85Juan Martinez14.0413.44-0.6
86Vince Cypress12.3611.77-0.59
87Juan Villegas13.5712.98-0.59
88Jonathan Cineus11.8511.27-0.58
89David Bowes12.1211.54-0.58
90Noor Ashrifeh13.3312.75-0.58
91Donald Demollari14.6414.07-0.57
92Anthony Caracoglia12.0511.49-0.56
93Nathan Skopas12.3711.81-0.56
94Andrew Fang13.913.34-0.56
95Dylen Mckitty11.9611.41-0.55
96Katrell Clay12.1811.64-0.54
97Teyshawn Jackson12.2211.68-0.54
98Buysse Joe13.2412.7-0.54
99Desmond Richards11.9311.4-0.53
100Jeremiah Taylor12.1811.65-0.53
101Brian Green12.0511.53-0.52
102Alex Halkias11.7611.26-0.5
103Cruz Quintana11.8311.33-0.5
104Bryan Begley12.1411.64-0.5
105Dj Pantry13.2312.73-0.5
106Gabriel Vieira13.2412.74-0.5
107Thomas Grillo12.411.91-0.49
108Xavier Ibrahim12.6212.13-0.49
109Andrew Oleynick12.2111.73-0.48
110Nick Salemi12.5812.1-0.48
111Grant Jones12.7912.31-0.48
112Nicolas Monteleone13.2212.74-0.48
113Sean Carlson14.0413.56-0.48
114Zachary Boland12.3111.84-0.47
115Garreth Bowers13.0112.54-0.47
116Deante Anderson11.5611.1-0.46
117Calvin Bitihene12.8912.43-0.46
118Anthony Jenkins12.4412-0.44
119Dante Montaque12.3311.9-0.43
120David Sander12.0911.67-0.42
121Jevon Parke12.5312.11-0.42
122Levi Axelrod12.9712.55-0.42
123Connor Molkenthin13.312.88-0.42
124Jason Ackley12.8612.45-0.41
125Tyler Beckford11.6411.24-0.4
126Elliot Routhier12.1411.74-0.4
127Roy Clemons12.9812.58-0.4
128John Souza13.9213.52-0.4
129Brendan Truman12.2111.82-0.39
130John Rocha12.7112.32-0.39
131Keith Berrouet11.6311.25-0.38
132Cody Whittenmore12.6512.27-0.38
133Thomas Shkreli11.6611.3-0.36
134Dillon Buongiorno12.4912.13-0.36
135Thomas Pastore12.5912.23-0.36
136Max Thomas12.0511.7-0.35
137Benjamin Labadia12.1511.8-0.35
138Chris Rattigan12.7212.37-0.35
139Hugh Carlson13.0912.74-0.35
140Nick Braga11.4811.14-0.34
141Carlos Chacon11.9911.65-0.34
142Devon Moshier12.2111.87-0.34
143George Oleynick12.3712.03-0.34
144Christ N'dabian11.3110.98-0.33
145Marckenslee Auguste11.9311.6-0.33
146Zachary Tilsch11.9311.6-0.33
147Anthony Gavrilovic12.6912.36-0.33
148Elijah Henry11.3211-0.32
149Samuel Agyei11.4911.17-0.32
150Isaiah Brooks11.511.18-0.32
151Jordan Brennan11.8711.55-0.32
152Kolby Rogers12.111.78-0.32
153Jaiden Bickham12.1211.8-0.32
154Ryan Middendorf12.2611.94-0.32
155Khalid Risdon11.9211.61-0.31
156Darren Warren12.1511.84-0.31
157Daniel Ogbonna12.5312.22-0.31
158Anthony Simpson11.6811.38-0.3
159Rachney Sainval12.0411.74-0.3
160Shamar Miller12.1411.84-0.3
161Tyler Daher12.3412.05-0.29
162Christopher Colbert11.7111.43-0.28
163Jayvon Freeman11.7111.43-0.28
164Lucien Ducret12.0211.74-0.28
165Jack Sawyer12.0211.74-0.28
166Ariel Gordon12.0411.76-0.28
167Pierre Asamoah12.8912.61-0.28
168Alex Amado12.9312.65-0.28
169Adam Saller13.0512.77-0.28
170Ameen Parks11.8311.57-0.26
171Syris Davila11.9811.72-0.26
172Brandon Laclair12.111.84-0.26
173Joe Maciolek12.211.94-0.26
174Aidan Markward12.2411.98-0.26
175Jonathan Roper12.5712.31-0.26
176George Zhang12.2512-0.25
177Nathan Lussier12.4412.19-0.25
178Kyle Buell12.4812.23-0.25
179Chambrelle Williams11.5411.3-0.24
180Joseph Albanese12.4812.24-0.24
181Aayusha Patel12.5812.34-0.24
182Mathew Wint12.7812.54-0.24
183Cameron Whalen11.2711.04-0.23
184Paris Carpenter11.7611.53-0.23
185Mohamed Hassan11.8711.64-0.23
186Sean Evardo12.4812.25-0.23
187Jason Irazzary12.8412.61-0.23
188Shayne Beckloff11.2611.04-0.22
189Michael Toppin11.9311.71-0.22
190James Hutchinson12.5812.36-0.22
191Jude Watson12.9212.7-0.22
192Michael Foster14.8214.6-0.22
193Emmanuel Bazile13.0412.83-0.21
194Deandre Wallace11.3511.15-0.2
195Gabriel Bryan11.511.3-0.2
196Omogbolabo Oyede12.3412.14-0.2
197Anthony Guerrera12.4112.21-0.2
198Stephen Babalola11.7811.59-0.19
199Connor Marlin12.1411.95-0.19
200Deshawn Fogle12.4312.24-0.19
201Aidan Antiporda13.4413.25-0.19
202K.j. Richmond11.3411.16-0.18
203Christopher Cledera11.1110.94-0.17
204Liam Killea11.4311.26-0.17
205Nico Savini11.7111.54-0.17
206Langstun Racine11.7411.57-0.17
207Daniel Lee12.2112.04-0.17
208Sam Baker12.4712.3-0.17
209Jordan Young11.8211.66-0.16
210Nick Andrate11.8311.67-0.16
211Liam Mennitt12.612.44-0.16
212Ej Wynkoop12.1411.99-0.15
213Joseph Dibenedetto11.5511.41-0.14
214Sean Knight11.6811.54-0.14
215Joe Hardin11.7611.62-0.14
216Elijah Pouncey12.0511.91-0.14
217Dominick Mealha12.111.96-0.14
218Patrick Wilson12.2812.14-0.14
219Evan Getz12.312.16-0.14
220Anthony Didomenico12.6712.53-0.14
221Dajaun Lomotey11.3811.25-0.13
222Nikolas Angell11.4211.29-0.13
223Jerome Foreman Mcneil11.9911.86-0.13
224Michael Cavanaugh12.7712.64-0.13
225Andrew Lorusso13.4713.34-0.13
226Joshua Prouty11.9311.81-0.12
227Blerssing Obuobi12.3412.22-0.12
228Isaiah Johnson12.4812.36-0.12
229Adam Abdelrehim13.4113.29-0.12
230Dominick Sample13.8413.72-0.12
231Christain Estefani11.5111.4-0.11
232Gary Mathews12.1112-0.11
233Reed O'brien12.4412.33-0.11
234William Cardone12.9512.84-0.11
235Finn Ashworth13.1413.03-0.11
236Keon Lawrence11.4411.34-0.1
237Jazer Lockhart12.6612.56-0.1
238Leon Campbell10.9610.87-0.09
239Jeremy Rodriguez12.7912.7-0.09
240Andrew Naccaratto11.5811.5-0.08
241Xavier Philips11.9311.85-0.08
242Sheldon Williams1211.92-0.08
243Lester Emanuel12.1212.04-0.08
244Joshua Holman12.1512.07-0.08
245Drew Adames12.1812.1-0.08
246Ryan Santos12.2512.17-0.08
247Colin Ellsworth12.512.42-0.08
248Chase Sierra13.2913.21-0.08
249Jamar Eaton11.211.13-0.07
250Tyler Llewellyn11.4111.34-0.07
251Tajh Ferguson11.8811.81-0.07
252Carlos Macaay11.9311.86-0.07
253Thomas Holtz12.9412.87-0.07
254James Deffely13.413.33-0.07
255Mehki Arline11.8611.8-0.06
256Joseph Badillo12.1212.06-0.06
257Juvaughn Lee12.212.14-0.06
258Eric Sudhoff12.1912.14-0.05
259Tyson Torsiello12.4712.42-0.05
260John Macgillis13.3313.28-0.05
261Elijah Alexandre11.6611.62-0.04
262Jorge Agosto12.1412.1-0.04
263Connor Cahill12.4912.45-0.04
264Chris Ciarlo12.8412.8-0.04
265Jeff Williston12.9112.87-0.04
266Henry Southwood12.9112.87-0.04
267Dylan Myrie11.4211.39-0.03
268Tahjay Rowe11.8911.86-0.03
269Jake Hesseltine12.2212.19-0.03
270James Ringrose11.8611.84-0.02
271Aidan Schubach11.8911.87-0.02
272Justen Koo12.2912.27-0.02
273Mykal Porter12.3612.34-0.02
274Ben Pattavina13.213.18-0.02
275Julian Baker12.1612.15-0.01
276Qasim Danazumi11.0411.040
277Seamus Queen11.7411.740
278Donyae Shavers12.0412.040
279Andrew Martinez12.9412.940
280Linhan Nguyen14.5414.540
281Corey Sondak10.99110.01
282Kobe Stigler11.8211.840.02
283Malachius Lorick11.9311.950.02
284John Carreiro11.611.630.03
285Glaymer Cardona11.6311.660.03
286Nelson Rivera13.413.430.03
287Gregory Anderson11.0411.080.04
288Camden Wallace11.1311.170.04
289Malachi Hopkins12.212.240.04
290Jp Iaripoli12.2712.310.04
291Jaequan Grant11.5411.590.05
292Jake Sanzone11.6911.740.05
293Carlos Aurora11.8311.880.05
294Pedro Feliciano11.8911.940.05
295Phillip Lam11.9912.040.05
296Mark Jeune12.4912.540.05
297Devonte Claxton12.9412.990.05
298Diego Fernandes12.3812.440.06
299Anthony Gentile13.1313.190.06
300Kamron Ghoreshi13.7413.80.06
301Aaron White11.4311.50.07
302Paul Johnson11.5811.650.07
303Trey Scarlett11.7611.840.08
304Pat Hyres11.8211.90.08
305Steve Kao11.8511.930.08
306Nicholas Pronovost11.6511.740.09
307Kyle Valickis12.1312.220.09
308Ethan Bransfield12.2712.360.09
309Mike Plaskon11.1911.290.1
310Sean-Michael Parkinson11.2411.340.1
311Nicholas Magge11.9212.020.1
312Derek Anderson12.0112.110.1
313Malachi Williams11.6811.790.11
314Chris Mclean12.0812.190.11
315Gabriel Florian12.5712.680.11
316Dylan Hatajik10.9911.110.12
317Manny Sanchez11.611.720.12
318Zachary Lagana12.3212.440.12
319Dylan Amery11.3311.470.14
320Hakeem Henry11.9812.120.14
321Hayden Jordan11.9912.140.15
322Sean Miller11.7811.940.16
323Joel Stewart11.0811.250.17
324Sean Sirisouk11.4111.580.17
325Adrian L Albo11.611.770.17
326Trevor Boulay12.0812.250.17
327Muna Nwana12.3412.510.17
328Christian Bonfiglio13.9314.10.17
329Patrick Dowd11.5811.760.18
330Michael Yarrows12.5612.740.18
331Tanmay Mehta13.7613.940.18
332Tyler Phillips12.2712.470.2
333Cameron Fox13.0313.230.2
334Graham Wood13.4413.640.2
335Jaylon Nealy11.1611.370.21
336Lawrence Satchel12.0112.220.21
337Jonathan Alvarez12.0912.30.21
338Adam Cooper12.712.910.21
339Jaden Cazorla11.3611.580.22
340Steven Wyzykowski11.9912.230.24
341Joshua Roberts12.412.640.24
342Travon Brown11.2611.510.25
343Jahmaro Gordan11.8112.060.25
344Censir Dinkins11.9412.20.26
345Angel Wren11.3811.650.27
346Nico Cavaliere11.0811.360.28
347Tom Smith10.8711.160.29
348Dylan Torello13.0913.380.29
349Josh Darkwah13.5413.840.3
350Deshaun Bradshaw10.8911.20.31
351James Pequita13.2313.540.31
352Malcolm Grate11.1611.480.32
353Xavier Johnson11.9312.250.32
354Anthony Chamberlin13.7814.10.32
355Brandon Matthews14.4114.740.33
356Evan Meyer11.6912.030.34
357Ethan Phan11.7112.050.34
358Latrell Margraff12.0312.370.34
359Tylen King12.0512.390.34
360Carlum Caldwell11.311.650.35
361Jaedon Wolfe11.611.950.35
362Owen Fox11.9912.350.36
363Chris Vernal11.9612.340.38
364Andrew Berry13.2313.610.38
365Hunter Cowger12.1112.50.39
366Chris Holmes12.0312.430.4
367Leo Caserta12.4412.840.4
368Taehyeon Park11.8512.260.41
369Alex Pratcher10.8911.310.42
370Ben Askew12.2712.690.42
371Colin Smith12.7113.140.43
372Jovan Gutierez11.9212.370.45
373Ben Blackburn12.512.960.46
374Trey Bradshaw11.7412.230.49
375Chad Girard12.4912.990.5
376Ali Diaby12.1312.640.51
377Chase Prentiss11.4612.020.56
378Andre Taylor12.6513.220.57
379Devonte Smyth-harriott11.5912.210.62
380Spencer Fulone11.3912.040.65
381Brendon Hunter12.1912.850.66
382Kevin Joyner11.8212.490.67
383Bradley Carmona11.8412.560.72
384Ayden Fritz12.3713.140.77
385Luis Antonia Cruz13.0513.910.86
386Salvatore Gentile13.4214.290.87
387Ryan Paul11.9312.820.89
388Bradley Quick14.3415.240.9
389Alex Allen13.0813.990.91
390Jevin Frett11.1912.150.96
391Thomas O'Malley15.7816.941.16
392Joseph Porto16.7117.971.26
393Jack Pelletier12.4613.841.38
394William Christopher13.114.541.44
395Shakur Hill11.9613.621.66

Comments