Philippides Leads CT's Nationally Ranked Athletes

Connecticut girls have 36 entrants ranked in the top 50 nationally including Emily Philippides who is ranked in the 800m, 1000m, 1500m and mile.  Here are our top performers based on Milesplit's data base as of January 9th.   

600m

9

1:35.42

EMILY PHILIPPIDES

CT Greenwich High School

2018

Ocean Breeze Freedom Games3rd

Jan 6, 2018 - Jan 7, 2018


16

1:37.37

JILLIAN MARS

CT Bloomfield High School

2019

North Shore HS Invitational1st

Dec 26, 2017


19

1:37.55

GENEVIEVE DEWINTER

CT Greenwich High School

2018

North Shore HS Invitational2nd

Dec 26, 2017


45

1:39.89

JADA BOYD

CT Hillhouse High

2019

SCC Developmental Meet - Girls1st

Jan 8, 2018

1000m

9

2:58.22

EMILY PHILIPPIDES

CT Greenwich High School

2018

Ocean Breeze Freedom Games1st

Jan 6, 2018 - Jan 7, 2018


50

3:04.90

LAUREN MOORE

CT Danbury High School

2019

Dartmouth Relays6th

Jan 5, 2018 - Jan 6, 2018

 

1500m

12

4:48.92

EMILY PHILIPPIDES

CT Greenwich High School

2018

AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational4th

Dec 16, 2017


24

4:53.49

LAUREN MOORE

CT Danbury High School

2019

North Shore HS Invitational1st

Dec 26, 2017

40

4:55.58

EMILY SIENNA

CT Nathan Hale-Ray High School

2019

The 24th US Army Hispanic Games3rd

Jan 5, 2018 - Jan 6, 2018

41

4:55.71

ELIZABETH STOCKMAN

CT Rocky Hill High School

2020

Marine Corps Holiday Classic4th

Dec 29, 2017

Mile

27

5:09.09

EMILY PHILIPPIDES

CT Greenwich High School

2018

AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational4th

Dec 16, 2017

 

49

5:15.26

ELIZABETH STOCKMAN

CT Rocky Hill High School

2020

Marine Corps Holiday Classic3rd

Dec 29, 2017


3000m

32

 

10:35.63

LAUREN MOORE

CT Danbury High School

2019

AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational2nd

Dec 16, 2017

 

50

10:42.80

KATE HEDLUND

CT Manchester High School

2020

Wintergreen Invitational1st

Dec 30, 2017

3200m

24

11:21.42

MEREDITH BLOSS

CT Guilford High School

2019

Hillhouse Invitational1st

Dec 16, 2017

 

31

11:24.58

ELIZABETH STOCKMAN

CT Rocky Hill High School

2020

Elm City Relays1st

Jan 5, 2018

 

35

11:26.57

KYLIE RAYMOND

CT Somers High School

2020

Haddam Killingworth Invitational1st

Dec 28, 201

Shot Put

16

41-3.25

AMANDA HOWE

CT Southington High School

2018

URI Indoor Track Classic1st

Jan 6, 2018


Weight Throw

8

50-3.5

AMANDA HOWE

CT Southington High School

2018

URI Indoor Track Classic1st

Jan 6, 2018


30

45-1

JUSTYCE WILSON

CT Bloomfield High School

2018

North Shore HS Invitational1st

Dec 26, 201

High Jump

13

5-5

MONIQUE ANDERSON

CT Bloomfield High School

2018

Hillhouse Invitational1st

Dec 16, 2017


28

5-4

KALLI'ANA BOTELHO

CT Griswold High School

2018

URI Indoor Track Classic1st

Jan 6, 2018


28

5-4

ALLY LEWIS

CT Norwich Free Academy

2019

ECC Developmental Meet1st

Dec 15, 2017

Pole Vault

21

12-1

MEGAN BISCOGLIO

CT Southington High School

2018

Wilton Wright Invitational1st

Dec 28, 2017



4 x 400m

50

4:07.99

CT Hillhouse High

Hillhouse Invitational1st

Dec 16, 2017 


SMR

 17

4:22.07

CT Hillhouse High

SCC Developmental Meet - Girls1st

Jan 8, 2017


32

4:25.00

CT Rocky Hill High School

Marine Corps Holiday Classic5th

Dec 29, 2017


46

4:28.05

CT Fairfield Ludlowe

Elm City Relays2nd

Jan 5, 2018


4 x 800m

8

9:40.22

CT Greenwich High School

AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational1st

Dec 16, 2017

DMR

9

12:37.48

CT Greenwich High School

Marine Corps Holiday Classic1st

Dec 29, 2017


32

13:06.26

CT Manchester High School

Elm City Relays1st


Comments