Dual- Tri Meet Results for Week 1


CT Milesplit will try to compile the results of dual meets across the state.  If you want your results listed each week, feel free to email them to mogden@milesplit.com

Unfortunately, results from newspapers cannot be converted into our database, but if you have them in hitek format, feel free to send those along and they will be included in our national and state rankings. 

Results from http://www.gametimect.com

Amity 92.5, Lyman Hall 57.5  (at Wallingford)
4×800 Lyman Hall K. lipka - C Jacobs - E. Ottens - M. Sy 10:37; 4×100 Amity; 100HH Lyman Hall M. Wall 17.7; 100M Amity Kudasik 13.6; 1600 Amity Potter 5:40.6; 800 Amity Rafferty 2:34.3; 400 Amity Grasso 1:04.8; 300IH Lyman Hall M. Wall 53.2; 200 Amity Kudasik 28.8; 3200 Amity Iwaszkiwicz 12:19.9; 4×400 Amity 4:36.0; Shot Amity Alex B 31'-10"; Discus Lyman Hall A. Providence 93-05"; Javelin Lyman Hall A. Providence 101'-09"; Pole Vault Amity Chen 9"-0"; Long Jump Lyman Hall M. Wall 14-03"; High Jump Amity Foley 4-04"; Triple Jump Amity Hannah I. 31-03"
Records: Amity 1-0 Lyman Hall 0-1

Derby 78, Oxford 59
Oxford 69, Sacred Heart 57  
(At Oxford High School)
4×800 relay: Derby (11:00),; 4×100 relay: Oxford (52.77), ; 100 hurdles: (Derby), 18.14; 100: Oxford; Javelin: Rossi (Oxford) 87'8; Long Jump: Ward (Oxford) 17'6; 1600: (Derby) 5:54; 400: (Derby) 1:01.8; Shot Put: (Derby) 28'7; 800: (Derby) 2:37; High Jump: Ward (Oxford) 5'2; 300 hurdles: Robinson (Oxford) 52.14; 200: (Sacred Heart) 28.08; Triple Jump: (Derby) 35'3; 3200: (Derby) 11:24; Discus: (Derby) 86'8 ; 4×400 relay: Derby (4:30.11),
Records: OHS 1-1, Derby 2-0, Sacred Heart 0-2

Guilford 77, Hand 68   (at Madison)
4×800 Guilford, 10:28 (Elissa Strand, Julia Esposito, Chloe Shaw, Audria Besilicato); 4×100 Hand 54.4 (Sophie Cohen, Bridget Phillips, Ellie Lafarge, Hayley Dean); 100 Hurdles Mary Huminski, Hand, 18.0, Christina Dault, 20.3, Erica Mallon, Hand 21.0; 100 Meters, Caroline O'Neil, 12.1, Ellie Lafarge, Hand, 13.5, Bridget Phillips, Hand, 13.5; 1600 Meters, Meredith Bloss, Guilford, 5:28.0, Clara Wiesler, Guilford, 5:50.1, Emily Baker, Hand, 5:53.2; 400 meters, Caroline O'Neil, Hand, 58.1, Gabby Harmon, Hand, 61.3, Chloe Shaw, Guilford, 61.7; 300 Hurdles, Mary Huminski, Hand, 54.6, Hayley Albert, Guilford, 55.6, Erica Mallon, Hand, 59.1; 800 meters, Jaqui Guerra, Guilford, 2:22.8, Megan Phillips, Hand, 2:26.2, Ellie Wiesler, Guilford, 2:30.9; 200 meters, Caroline O'Neil, Hand, 25.9, Gabby Harmon, Hand, 26.9, Bridget Phillips, Hand, 27.9; 3200 meters, Jaqui Guerra, Guilford, 12:10.9, Meredith Bloss, Guilford, 12:32.9, Kelsi Putnam, Guilford, 12:36.8; 4×400 Hand (Heather Whelehan, Abby Walton, Megan Phillips, Gabby Harmon); High jump Sophia Migani, guilford, 4-4, Christian Nault, guilford 4-2, Julia Hyman, Guilford, 3-10; Long Jump, Mary Huminski, Hand, 14-5, Jess Bohan, Guilford, 14-4, Hayley Albert, Guilford, 13-9; Triple Jump, Peggy Wagner, Guilford, 28-7.5, Julia Hyman, Guilford 26-6; Javelin, Hayley Dean, Hand, 69-5.5, Ashlinn Virgulto, Hand, 62-4, Penny Morocco, Guilford, 13-9; Shot Put, Mallory Peters, Guilford, 26-5, Lindsey Hiltz, Guilford, 19-9, Olivia Mirk, Guilford, 18-6; Discus, Mallory Peters, Guilford, 89-9, Sarah Sammataro, Hand, 58-3, Penny Moroso, Guilford, Guilford, 53-6; Pole Vault, Julia Hyman, Guilford, 6-0.

Law wins two  (at Milford)
Team results: Law 121.5 Foran 27.5, Law 127 Career 23, Foran 74 Career 53
4×800 Law 11:14 (Lauren Parades, Maddie Jennings, Cassie Soda, Abby Bernstein), 4X100 Law 50.7 (Olivia Steiner, Melanie Coleman, Holly Caldwell, Kiara Smith), Jav Foran 85-5 (Zinnia Hall), Pole Vault Law 6-0 (Caldwell), High Jump Law 4-4 (Steiner), 100HH Law 19.4 (Morgan Macey), 100m Law 12.4 (Smith), Shot Put Law 32-3 (Keala Hoff), Long Jump Law 15-4 (Steiner), 1600m Law 6:13 (Parades), 400m Law 62.9 (Rhea Grant), Disc Law 89-10 (Shawna Winters), 300IM Foran 50.9 (Tessa Malesky), 800m Career 2:50 (Gabriella Soriano), Triple Jump Law 32-4 (Melanie Coleman), 200m Law 26.3 (Smith), 3200m Law 14:51 (Samantha Franzman), 4×400 Career 4:35 (Patricia Cook, Maya Joyner, Soriano, Sofi Soriano)

North Haven wins two  (at North Haven)
Team results: North Haven 80.5, Branford 68.5; North Haven 96, Lauralton Hall 53; Branford 85, Lauralton Hall 61
4x800m Lauralton Hall (L.Wald,M.Feeney,R.Wywoda & A.Baisley) 10:39.0, 4x100m Branford(A.Acquarlo,T.Brown,B.Wirtz & L.Claude) 52.8, 100mh Pendl-Robinson(B) 18.1, 100m K.Kelly(LH) 12.5, Javelin K.Integlia(B) 109'9", 1600m Elise Symon(NH) 5:33.5, 400m Claude(B) 60.7, Long Jump Erica Marriott(NH) 15'9.5", Shot Put Sarah Vanacore(NH) 35'7", 300mh Zaffino(B) 54.3, 800m E.Symon(NH) 2:32.6, 200m E.Marriott(NH) 26.2, Pole Vault Bridge(B) 11', 3200m E.Symon(NH) 12:28.7, Triple Jump K.Kelly(LH) 34'1.5", Discus S.Vanacore(NH) 97'5", High Jump K.Kelly(LH) 4'10", 4x400m Branford(K.Pollard, E.Borst, M.Zaffino & L.Claude) 4:38.3
Records: NH 2-0; B 1-1; LH 0-2

Sacred Heart Academy Wins Two  (At Hamden)
Team results: Hamden 53, Sacred Heart 75; Hamden 70, Sheehan 65; Sacred Heart 99, Sheehan 48
4×800 relay: SHA (Cunningham, Sullivan, Guth, Vessicchio), 11:04; 4×100 relay: Hamden (Gardner, Gay, Hall, Norris), 50.0 ; 110 hurdles: Santhith (SHE), 17.7; 100: Bothwea (SHA), 13.2; long jump: Jordan (H) 15-00; 1600: Marrandino (H) 5:38; 400: Dubuc (SHE) 62.0; shot put: Petrillo (SHE) 30-8.5; 800: Sullivan (SHA) 2:39; high jump: Pienkos (SHA) 4-8; 300 hurdles: Franco (SHA) 52.1; 200: Cayward (H) 27.3; triple jump: Frano (SHA) 31-02; 3200: Marrandino (H) 12.25; discus: McCarty (SHE) 107-06; 4×400 relay: Hamden (Roberts, Augustine, Jones, Joesph) 4:26.5
Records: Sacred Heart 2-0, Hamden 1-1, & Sheehan 0-2.

Seymour wins two  (at Seymour)
Team results: Seymour 99, Kennedy 45; Seymour 110, St. Paul 23; Kennedy 80, St. Paul 35
4X800 Seymour 11:58.1 (Cronin, Fette K., Etes, Pekarek); 4X100 Seymour 53.8 (Jurkowski, Sobin, Collins, Buono); 110HH Kennedy 20.0 (Punter); High Jump Seymour 4'4" (Peraj); Javelin Seymour 103'9" (Robinson); 100M Seymour 12.8 (Jurkowski); 1600M St.Paul 6:35.7 (Bielecki); Long Jump Kennedy 16'1" (Dawsey); 400M Seymour 67.6 (Mrozik); Pole Vault Seymour 6'6" (Lia); 300IM Seymour 50.5 (Jurkowski); Discus Seymour 85'11" (Smith); 800M St.Paul 2:55.7 (Bielecki); 200M Seymour 27.7 (Jurkowski); Triple Jump Kennedy 30'0" (Lamb); 3200M Kennedy 15:51.0 (Githlingi); Shot Put Seymour 28'1.5" (Rivera); 4×400 Kennedy 4:42.0 (Capozzi, Wilson, Denis, Dawsey)
Records: Seymour 2-0; Kennedy 1-1; St. Paul 0-2

Shelton 116, Cheshire 33  (at Shelton)
4×800 relay: (Shelton) - 10:24.9; 4×100 relay: (Shelton) - 52.9; 100 hurdles: Elizabeth Herlihy (Shelton) - 16.4; 100m Dash: Elizabeth Herlihy (Shelton) - 13.3; Javelin: Yasmeen Dabiran (Shelton) - 90'6; Long jump: Tey Reed (Shelton) 15'6; 1600: Lauren Daddi (Cheshire) 5:40.0; 400: Winek (Shelton) 64.1; Shot put: Angela Zhu (Cheshire) - 32'9.75; 800: Abby Turco (Shelton) - 2:35.4; High jump: Meika Jean-Baptiste/Grace Tokarski (Shelton) - 4'10; 300 hurdles: Elizabeth Herlihy (Shelton) 50.6; 200m: Hurd (Shelton) 28.4; Triple jump: Tey Reed (Shelton) 31'4; 3200: Amanda Lomonte (Shelton) - 12:34.3; Discus: Yasmeen Dabiran (Shelton) - 88'3; Pole Vault - Lauren Pawloski (Shelton) 9'0; 4×400 relay: Shelton - 4:33.8
Records Shelton 1-0; Cheshire 0-1

Wilbur Cross 95, East Haven 49  (at East Haven)
4×800 relay: WC (Sungshi Johnson, Eden Elexis, Grace Adolphe, Leah Rivers) 10:50.2; 4×100 relay: WC (Sajeda Angus, Jasmine Goodwin, Jahlyn Lowndes, Yalejia Jackson) 54.0; 100 hurdles: Tyler Edwards (WC) 19.0; javelin: Summer Onorato (EH) 77-8.0; long jump: Sydney Marquardt (EH) 14-9.0; 1600: Adolphe (WC) 6:06.7; 400: Rivers (WC) 62.2; shot put: Susie Okoli (WC) 34-1.5; 800: Johnson (WC) 2:38.5; high jump: Molly Mazzucco (EH) 4-8.0; 300 hurdles: Haley Montesanto (EH) 53.4; 200: Yaleiza Jackson (WC) 28.3; triple jump: Jada McAulay (WC) 31-5.5; 3200: Adolphe (WC) 13:45.0; discus: Okoli (WC) 80-1.0; 4×400 relay: WC (Lowndes, Goodwin, Mylah Conaway, Eden) 4:42.4; pole vault: Marquardt (EH) 7-6.0
Team Records: Wilbur Cross 1-0 East Haven 0-1

Boys

Amity 99, Lyman Hall 51  (at Wallingford)

4×800 Lyman Hall Jordan Crawford R.J. Ottens Alex Fishbein-Ouimette Brian Oliviera 8:51; 4×100 Amity 48.2; 110HH Amity Koproski 16.6; 100M Lyman Hall R. McFarline 11.7; 1600 Lyman Hall B. Oliviera 4:51.8; 400 Lyman Hall Jordan Crawford 52.0; 800 Amity Beaudette 2:10.2 ; 300IH Amity Koproski 42.0; 200 Lyman Hall Randy McFarline 24.2; 3200 Amity Beaudette 10:10.5; 4×400 Amity 3:46.6; Shot Amity Bailey 42-09"; Discus Amity Bailey 114-08"; Javelin amity Anastasio 126-06" ; Pole Vault Amity Antaya 10'-06"; Long Jump Amity Koraski 19-05"; High Jump Amity Sierra 6-00"; Triple Jump Amity Singleton 40-113/4"

Records: Boys: Amity 1-0 Lyman Hall 0-1

Hamden Sweeps (At Hamden)

Team results: Hamden 86, Notre Dame 55; Hamden 79, Sheehan 60; Notre Dame 77.5, Sheehan 63.5

4×800 relay: Hamden (McGarry, Greshwitz, Beaver, Brown), 9:03.0; 4×100 relay: Hamden (Antoine, Arrington, Fowlin, Harrel), 43.1 ; 110 hurdles: Pegg (SHE), 17.6; 100: VanSteenburgh (SHE) 11.7; long jump: Wallhofer (H) 21-07; 1600: Odie-Ntiri (H) 4:39.9; 400: Mayes (H) 52.3 ; shot put: Benton (H) 36-05; 800: DeGrand (H) 2:10; high jump: Petruzelli (ND) 5-10 ; 300 hurdles: Pegg (SHE) 47.7; 200: Antoine (H) 22.8; triple jump: Wallhofer (H) 41-07; 3200: White (H) 10:42; discus: Benton (H) 108-03; 4×400 relay: Hamden (Anderson, Dease, DeGrand, Swift) 3:43.9

Records: Hamden 2-0, Notre Dame 1-1, Sheehan 0-2.

Hand 93, Guilford 57 (at Madison)

4×800 Hand - Owen McGeary, Tyler Bernard, Nick Porte, John Lisi 8:49.1 4×100 Guilford Corey Sondek, Sam Sessions, Hugh Medvecky, Jordan Lembo-Frey 110H Greyson McGeary Hand 18.3 100M Jordan Lembo-Frey Guilford 11.1 1600M Finn Davidson Guilford 4:40.2 400M Max Veth Hand 50.2 300H Matt Parker Hand 44.3 800M Finn Davidson Guilford 2:09.4 200M Jordan Lembo-Frey 22.9 3200 Nick Porte Hand 10:55.3 4×400 Hand - John Lisi, Ethan McMahon, Jaime Caldrone, Matt Parker 3:44.2 Javelin Frank Guarscio Hand 139-7 Shot Mike Burchell Hand 45-4.5 Discus Mike Burchell Hand 114-1 Long Jump Jacob Sabol-Low Guilford 17-1 Triple Jump Devon McShane Hand 38-6.5 Pole Vault Devon McShane Hand 14-0 High Jump Tie Greyson McGeary, Quincy Heinrich, Devon McShane Hand 5-0

Derby 97, Oxford 44   Sacred Heart 95, Oxford 46   At Oxford High School)

4×800 relay: Derby (9:17),; 4×100 relay: Sacred Heart (45.41), ; 110 hurdles: Edward Williams (Sacred Heart), 15.17; 100:Sacred Heart (11.42) Javelin: Brian J (Derby) 151'9; Long Jump: Robinson (Sacred Heart) 18'10; 1600: (Derby) 4:49; 400: (Sacred Heart) 54.24; Shot Put: (Derby) 44'7; 800: (Derby) 2:04.91; High Jump: (Derby) 5'8; 300 hurdles: (Sacred Heart) 40.06; 200: (Sacred Heart) 23.45; Triple Jump: (Derby) 41'10; 3200: (Derby) 10:40.56; Discus: (Oxford) 117'9; 4×400 relay: Derby (3:41.70),

Records: OHS 0-2; Derby 2-0, Sacred Heart 1-1

Law wins two (at Milford)

Team results: Law 98 Foran 52, Law 134 Career 16, Foran 121 Career 21

4X800 Law 9:01.5 (Tom Gambardella, Mike DiBlase, Matt Marino, Tyler McKenna-Hansen), 4X100 Law 43.9 (Charlie Fonck, Alex Pratcher, Ethan Saley, Mike Plaskon), Long Jump Career 22-0 (Dyshon Vaughn), Shot Put Law 40-5 (Justin Abe), 110HH Law 18.6 (Glenn Orpiano), 100M Law 11.2 (Pratcher), Jav Foran 119-4( Pierce Kline), High Jump Law 5-6 (Cedrick Rigaud), 1600m Foran 4:48 (Kevin Preneta), 400m Law 53.8 (Jack Wootton), Pole Vault Foran 12-0 (Jared Hubler), 300IM Law 45.0 (Orpiano), Triple Jump Career 43-0.5 (Vaughn), 800m Foran 2:07 (M. Fitzgerald), 200m Law 22.8 (Pratcher), Disc Law 88-6 (Abe), 3200m Foran 10:28 (Jack Ardery), 4×400 Law 3:47.4 (Pratcher, Jordan Beck, Orpiano, Fonck)

Seymour wins two  (at Seymour)

Team results: Seymour 112, Kennedy 38; Seymour 138, St. Paul 10; Kennedy 105, St. Paul 24

4X800 Kennedy 9:13.1 (Brites, Lamar, Milian C., Evangelista); 4X100 Seymour 45.6 (Mattutini, Torres, Melms, Lounsbury); 110HH Seymour 16.5 (Mattutini); High Jump Seymour 5'10" (LaRovera); Javelin Seymour 162'3" (Klarides-Ditria); 100M Seymour 11.1 (Melms); 1600M Kennedy 4:52.5 (Hotchkiss); Long Jump Seymour 22'0" (LaRovera); 400M Seymour 55.8 (Soares); Pole Vault Seymour 8'6 (Baxter); 300IM Seymour 44.5 (Mattutini); Discus Seymour 114'1" (Otajagic); 800M Kennedy 2:21.2 (Milian, C.); 200M Seymour 22.7 (Melms); Triple Jump Seymour 42'5" (Lounsbury); 3200M Kennedy 11:11.9 (Brites); Shot Put Seymour 46'0" (Lounsbury); 4×400 Kennedy 4:02.8 (Milian A., Milian C., Guevara, Cinanciolo)

Records: Seymour 2-0; Kennedy 1-1; St. Paul 0-2.

Shelton 111. Cheshire 38

4×800 relay: Shelton (Muller, Sacoto, Dawkins, Dillon), 8:35; 4×100 relay: Cheshire; 110 hurdles: Deptula (Shelton), 15.4; 100 Gumbs (Shelton), 11.3; javelin: Perez (Shelton), 133-11; long jump: Burey (Shelton), 19-08; 1600: Murray (Cheshire), 4:35.7; 400: Bean (Shelton), 51.7; shot put: Radzion (Shelton), 48-10.5; 800: Sacoto (Shelton), 2:06.3; high jump: Shuster (Shelton), 5-06; 300 hurdles: Shuster (Shelton), 41.1; 200: Gumbs (Shelton), 23.7; triple jump: Shuster (Shelton) 39-04; discus: Radzion (Shelton), 113-10; 4×400 relay: Shelton (Muller, Sacato, Dawkins, Bean), 3:41.8

Records: Shelton 1-0; Cheshire 0-1.

Wilbur Cross 99, East Haven 55  (at East Haven)

4 X 800 Relay: WC (Carlos Flores, Misa Hussain, Nas Betancourt, Mosahito Rishumura) 8:52.8; 4 X 100 Relay: WC (Naz Torrence-Robinson, Jasiah Barnes, Jayvon Freeman, Daryl Bison) 45:24; 110 Hurdles: Reinaldo Martinez (EH) 18:24; 2nd Aron Penn (WC); 3rd Ian Loehmann (EH); 100: Jordan Ingram (EH) 11:1; 2nd Naz Torrence-Robinson (WC); 3rd Jasiah Barnes (WC); Javelin: Dom Manna (EH) 109.3; 2nd Josh Rao (EH) 100.2; 3rd Frank Clayton (WC) 75.5; Long Jump: Jasyn Jones (WC) 19.5; 2nd Max Kwashie (EH) 18.4; 3rd Reinaldo Martinez (EH) 18.3; 1600: Musa Hussain (WC) 4:56.4; 2nd Cris Rodriguez (WC) 4:57.4; 3rd Eamon Hill (WC) 4:58.2; 400: Carlos Flores (WC) 51.8; 2nd Jasyn Jones (WC) 53.6; 3rd Irving Inahurzo (WC) 55.9; Shot Put: Niam Coward (EH) 44.1; 2nd Dom Manna (EH) 35.6; 3rd Josh Rao (EH) 35.0; 800: Carlos Flores (WC) 2:10.4; 2nd Cris Nishimura (WC) 2:11.3; 3rd Eamon Hill (WC) 2:17.9; High Jump: Shariff Gibson (WC) 5.2; 2nd Max Kawshi (EH) 5.2; 3rd Aron Penn (WC) 5.0; 300 Hurdles: Reinaldo Martinez (EH) 44.18; 2nd Daryl Bisson (WC) 44.40; 3rd Shariff Gibson (WC) 49.83; 200: Jordan Ingram (EH) 22.9; 2nd Naz Torrence (WC) 23.62; 3rd McClay Marshall (EH) 23.75; Triple Jump: Daryl Bisson (WC) 40.0; 2nd Jayvon Freeman (WC) 35.3; 3rd Reinaldo Martinez (EH) 34.0; 3200: Musa Hussain (WC) 11.10; 2nd Cris Rodriguez (WC) 11.11; 3rd Miles Williams (WC) 11.47; Discus: Niam Coward (EH) 93.3; 2nd Calvin Nelson (EH) 69.7; 3rd Josh Rao (EH) 68.9; 4×400 Relay: WC (Jasyn Jones, Danny Gorham, Carlos Flores, Irving Inahuazo) 3:41

Team Records: WC 1-0; EH 0-1

From http://www.newstimes.com

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

SHEPAUG 94, GILBERT 55

(at Shepaug) Long jump: 1. Sofia Mancinone (S) 13-9.5. Shot put: 1. Devin O'Dwyer (S) 22-2. High jump: 1. Arlene Blackwell (G) 4-8. Pole vault: 1. Mancinone (S) 7-0. Discus: 1. Amber Basso (G) 52-3. Triple jump: 1. Mancinone (S) 29-6. Javelin: 1. Alexis Kacmarcik (G) 74-6.5. 4x800: 1. Shepaug (Lauren Bresson, Aileen Rosa, Noelia Aguirre, Emma Krebs) 10:55.9. 100 hurdles: 1. Blackwell (G) 19.2. 100: Gwenavere Noto (S) 14.4. 1,600: 1. Elisa Afouni (S) 6:00.0. 4x100: 1. Shepaug (Noto, Grace Wagnblas, Mancinone, Olivia Tibbats) 57.0. 400: 1. Grace Valickis (G) 66.2. 300 hurdles: 1. Blackwell (G) 56.7. 800: 1. Krebs (S) 2:33.5. 200: 1. Valickis (G) 29.0; 3,200: 1. Autumn Collette (S) 14:07.2. 4x400: 1. Shepaug (Bresson, Rosa, Aguirre, Krebs) 5:13.2.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

SHEPAUG 81, GILBERT 59

(at Shepaug) Long jump: 1. Ralph Caprilozzi (S) 16-8. Shot put: 1. Armin Ceric (S) 35-7.5. High jump: 1. Kyle Valickis (G) 5-2. Pole vault: 1. Jack Wright (S) 8-1. Discus: 1. Steven Marshall (G) 84-1. Triple jump: 1. Caprilozzi (S) 33-11. Javelin: 1. Alex Smith (G) 113-0. 4x800: 1. Shepaug (Jordan Fredericks, Ron Seger, Sean Parker, Sean Welsh) 10:18.1. 100 hurdles: 1. Cameron Brown (S) 18.4. 100: 1. Caprilozzi (S) 12.1. 1,600: 1. Parker (S) 4:48.3. 4x100: 1. Shepaug (Brown, Chandler Wetherbee, Fernando Pires, Ceric) 53.6. 400: 1. Welsh (S) 55.5. 300 hurdles: 1. Brown (S) 46.3. 800: 1. Alex Lundgren (G) 2:03.0. 200: 1. Dylan Amery (G) 24.4. 3,200: 1. Parker (S) 10:19.8. 4x400: 1. Shepaug (Welsh, Fredericks, Seger, Wetherbee) 4:28.9.

Danbury vs McMahon 

BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY -- 1. Danbury A  8:34.3; 2. Brien McMahon A  8:35.9; 
GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY -- 1. Danbury A  50.0; 2. Danbury B  51.4; 3. Brien McMahon A  52.0; 
BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY -- 1. Danbury A  42.9; 2. Danbury B  48.4; 3. Brien McMahon C  50.2; 
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES -- 1. B Chiaravalle (DANB) 14.6; 2. J Cole (DANB) 17.1; 3. J Carter (DANB) 23.0; 
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES -- 1. C Nalley (DANB) 16.0; 2. T Burton (MCMA) 17.6; 3. L Lynch (DANB) 18.9; 
GIRLS 100 METER DASH -- 2. P McCrea (DANB) 13.0; 2. E Regus (DANB) 13.0; 4. S Pittman (DANB) 13.3; 
BOYS 100 METER DASH -- 1. C Cledera (DANB) 11.0; 2. A Agosto (DANB) 11.1; 3. S James (DANB) 11.4; 
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN -- 1. V Fox (DANB) 5:28.0; 2. C Sturdevant (DANB) 5:35.9; 3. K Reisert (DANB) 6:00.6; 
BOYS 1600 METER RUN -- 1. B Fox (DANB) 4:37.0; 2. C Moraes (DANB) 4:39.4; 3. P Pereira (DANB) 4:42.8; 
GIRLS 400 METER DASH -- 1. Z Bunn (DANB) 1:01.4; 2. N Seipio (DANB) 1:01.9; 3. B Chiaravalle (DANB) 1:02.3; 
BOYS 400 METER DASH -- 1. S Parkinson (DANB) 51.2; 2. P Melo (DANB) 54.1; 3. G Ford (DANB) 54.2; 4
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES -- 1. J Cole (DANB) 50.9; 2. S Bromley (MCMA) 51.2; 3. L Melody (DANB) 53.5; 
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES -- 1. P Ramirez (DANB) 41.7; 2. C Nalley (DANB) 41.8; 3. A Baskin (MCMA) 47.2; 
GIRLS 800 METER RUN -- 1. A Chakar (DANB) 2:29.2; 2. C Sturdevant (DANB) 2:29.4; 3. S Green (DANB) 2:37.3
BOYS 800 METER RUN -- 1. C Leone (DANB) 2:03.0; 2. C Moraes (DANB) 2:08.1; 3. B Fox (DANB) 2:09.0; 8. 
GIRLS 200 METER DASH -- 1. D Spriul (DANB) 27.0; 2. J Cole (DANB) 27.4; 3. P McCrea (DANB) 27.9; 3. 
BOYS 200 METER DASH -- 1. E Olivacce (DANB) 23.4; 2. S Parkinson (DANB) 23.5; 3. M Joseph (MCMA) 24.2; 
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN -- 1. V Fox (DANB) 12:40.8; 2. J Carney (DANB) 13:14.4; 3. A Hanlon (DANB) 14:26.8; 
BOYS 3200 METER RUN -- 1. M Burke (DANB) 10:09.8; 2. T Granja (DANB) 10:27.1; 3. E Civitella (DANB) 10:57.8; 
GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY -- 1. Danbury A  4:35.9; 
BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY -- 1. Danbury A  3:41.0; 
GIRLS JAVELIN THROW -- 1. S Buzzeo (MCMA) 97-03; 2. K Pierre-Louis (MCMA) 89-01; 3. A Jakubowski (DANB) 84-07; 
GIRLS DISCUS THROW -- 1. K Pierre-Louis (MCMA) 93-06; 2. A Chikezie (DANB) 77-03; 3. T Alfaro (DANB) 63-08; 
GIRLS SHOT PUT -- 1. C Custodio (DANB) 32-04.00; 2. K Pierre-Louis (MCMA) 31-03.00; 3. T Cunningham (DANB) 29-08.50; 
BOYS JAVELIN THROW -- 1. K Sherald (MCMA) 134-08; 2. C Kelly (MCMA) 126-00; 3. N Marsan (MCMA) 113-01; 
BOYS DISCUS THROW -- 
BOYS SHOT PUT -- 1. S Kostohryz (MCMA) 40-02.00; 2. R Pues (DANB) 36-02.00; 3. T Cafarelli (DANB) 34-10.00; 
GIRLS LONG JUMP -- 1. E Regus (DANB) 16-03.00; 2. S Mesilien (MCMA) 15-07.00; 3. R Mboya (DANB) 15-04.00; 
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP -- 1. S Mesilien (MCMA) 33-05.00; 2. E Souza (DANB) 32-07.00; 3. R Mboya (DANB) 32-04.00; 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP -- 1. T Morton (MCMA) 4-08.00; 1. S Bromley (MCMA) 4-08.00; 1. S Mesilien (MCMA) 4-08.00; 
GIRLS POLE VAULT -- 1. D Grozdinski (DANB) 8-06.00; 2. K Ramos (DANB) 8-00.00; 3. V Goncalves (DANB) 7-00.00; 
BOYS LONG JUMP -- 1. J Forde (MCMA) 20-07.00; 2. M Crandell (DANB) 20-04.00; 3. T Edwards (DANB) 20-02.00;
Comments